Service Delay

alert icon Service Delay: We are currently experiencing longer load times for our online application. We apologize for this delay and appreciate your patience.

ACTC announces dean's list

Jul 2, 2017

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 456 students to the dean’s list for spring semester 2017. Dean’s list students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city of residence.

Students from Kentucky

Argillite: Raymond Lee Barker, Olivia Grace Black, Darrin Shane Brown, Shane Wyatt Day, Brittany Mendez, Melody Dawn Miller, Jeffrey Morman and William Bradley Salyers.

Ashland: Marcus Galen Adams, Christopher Shawn Adkins, Kimberly Dawn Adkins, Tyler Aldridge, Crystal Nicole Andrews, John A. Aparicio, Heath William Baker, Stephanie Idolly Banner, Denise Carol Barber, Nelson D. Benitez, Michael Brandon Blair, Morgan N. Blair, Rebekah Renee Bloomfield, Robert Mitchell Bowen, Ronald Gene Broughton, Timothy Edward Broughton, Gary James Brown, Jessica Brown, Lowell Curtis Burchett, Shane Matthew Burke, Jeremy Kyle Burton, Laren Bryana Cagle, James Edward Canfield III, Caitlyn Noel Carroll, Matthew Jordan Cathey, Charles Jay Caudill, Kelly Marie Caudill Chelsea D Chapman Matthew Raven Chappelle Courtney Nicole Childress Katlynn Amanda Click Lindsay Katherine Cordle, Amber Dawn Crawford, Hannah N. Cummings, Germaine Isabella Daming, Alexander Scott Davis, Evan James Ellis, Derek R. Elswick, Rachel Elizabeth England, Daniel Keith Farley, Taylor Brooke Fletcher, Anthony Travis Frasure, Rachel Corinne Fultz, Rebecca Victoria Gannon, Jeffrey C. Gibson, Lakrishia Gilliam Gilliam, Rebecca Sue Hatten, Ruth Yaritza Hernandez, Ethan Graham Hicks, Roy M. Hicks, McKenna Dawn Hill, Brandon Alexander Hobbs, Jan Adair Hoffman, Ashley Renee Hogue, Shelley Holt, Tonya Marie Horn, Annie Vaughan Huff, Bradley Parker Huffman, Mark Allen Hundley, Jesse James Hurst, Johnathon James Jarvis, Keri Leigh Jones, Roy D. Keaton, Meredith A Kersey, Charles Tyler Kincaid, Kevin T. Large, Brittany Leadingham, JIng Li, Maria Little, Beth A. Lowe, Chase Anthony Mical Lucas, Samuel Christian Lucke, Matthew Alan Lynch, Richard Maddix, Robert C. Maddox, Alexis Nicole Marinich, Elizabeth Nicole Martin, James Allen May, Stephanie Michelle Mayse, Luke J. McBride, Timothy Zeldon McCarty, Kyle Gregory McConnell, Tina McDonald, April Annette McFarlin, Randy FitzGerald McWain, Mahder Aschalew Mengistu, Michael Adam Mills, Alannah Lacole Molenda, Brenna Roylin Murphy, Natalie Ruth Napier, Shelby F. Nelson, Luke Christofer Neltner, Jordan Newman, Troy Obrien, John David Oney, Laikin Dakota Parsley, Austin Blake Patel, Charles Ian Powell, Amie Christine Prater, Joshua Robert Prater, James William Queen, Amber Dawn Ray, Carlie Brooke Remy, Angela Dawn Riley, Austin Blake Ritchie, Josie Denise Roberts, Gary Clark Robinson, Lexa Mackenzie Rucker, Crystal Paulette Russell, Eden Elisabeth Russell, Joshua R. Russell, Phillip Keith Russell, Tannathan L. Salyers, Carrie Kathleen Samons, Jeffery Jay Scott, Lawrence Daniel Shaffer, Shonda Gay Sheppard, Charles Andrew Simpson, Jon David Smith, Christopher Aaron Brady Stephens, James V. Stepp, Steven M Taylor, Justin Allen Thomas, Milford Gearld Thornberry, Benjamin Michael Turley, Chidi Chigozie Udeagwu, Joseph Patrick Waugh, Alecs Braden West, Martin G. White, Sydney Whitt, Jasmine Monique Williams, Tatum Shayla Williams, Amber Nicole Williamson, Rachel Danae Williamson, Kari Dee Wilson and James David Worstell.

Blaine: Brian Lee Hooley.

Catlettsburg: Jonathan Lee Blankenship, Hunter Drew Allen Bocook, Michael Bocook, Charles Shane Boyd, Jason Andrew Boyd, Seth Jordan Caudill, Jonathon Franklin Childers, Elizabeth Maynard Dean, Travis Fraley, Briana Lyn Fultz, Baylee M. Henderson, Kenneth Darrell Horsley, Gabriel Gene Johns, Jon Richard Keelin, Lisa Gail Laney, Heather Ann Lester, Brenda Lewis, Eddie Marvin Montgomery Jr., Kayla Michelle Mullins, Christopher Lee Queen, Timothy Alan Sergent, Robert E. Shaffer, Charina Marie Stanley, Jerome Thomas Stewart, Wesley David Tucker, Thomas Harold Wheeler, Joey Lee White, Joshua M. Whitt, Chase Austin Wilks, Hannah Michelle Williams and Shawn Anthony Yates.

Denton: Alissa Dawn Lawson.

Flatwoods: Karissa Vale Blackburn, Lea-Faye Danielle Blankenship, Caleb J. Blevins, Joshua Michael Boggs, Justin Michael Case, James Oscar Clark, Trevor Eugene Cole, Shawn Arthur Colt, Alvin B. Cordle, Daniel Lee Dial, Laura Eileen Dobbins, Brian Keith Elliott, Erika Forbes, Cassidy Brenae Fultz, Cailin Leslie Goebel, Kayla Suzanne Green, John W. Hall, Cody Matthew Leadingham, Timothy R. Martin Jr., Jane Marie Oswalt Bailey, Daniel Senters, Haley Montana Smith, Sara Beth Smith, Talisha Louise Smith, Justina Leeanne Spurlock, Austin D. Vance, Rhonda Faye Williams, Brian Keith Willis and Christopher Zachem.

Garrison: Glenda Jean Bivens and Jessica Ranae Dummitt.

Grayson: Larisa C. Baker, Eric Robert Berns, Abbigail Cres Boggs, Shaina Madison Burke, Garrett Dakota Bush, Shayla Breanne Bush, Timothy Barksdale Cook, Shawn William Cordle, Alyssa Nicole Creswell, Christopher Barrett Fite, Chancey L. Gee, Jared Nicholas Geyer, Darren C. Gifford, Michael Austin Green Jason Alexander Greene, Logan Alexander Hargraves, Brandon Lane Harper, Tabitha Jo Howard, Gunnar Peyton Jarvis, James Edward Jones, Kenneth Ray Knipp, Michael Edward Lederer, Joseph Ryan Nichols, James Michael Peffer, David Wayne Porter, Andrew Jacob Prater, Nathan Daniel Queen, Amanda Faith Rhoden, Rachel Lynn Rhoden, Mandy Marie Roberts, Teresa Rogers, Kaitlyn Danielle Savage, Bush Lloyd Vernon Sexton, Angel Lache Spilman, Kymberlea Michelle Stephens, Kody Richard Suttles, Jamie Dean Swanagan, Joscelyn Hope Wilcox and Stephen Kyle Yates.

Greenup: Alexander James Barber, Joshua Macbride Callihan, Sara Dawn Fenney, Clairissa Faith Fields, Chris Furst, Colton Allen Hogge, Rachel Renay Howard, Leslie R. Lambert, James Jeffery Lowe, Brianna Michelle Meade, Richard Dwayne Melvin, Kelsey J. Miller, Jimmie Vernon Paul, Josiah Seth Perkins, William O. Potter, Alexis Nicole Scaggs, Brandon Craig Short, Elissa D. Virgin, Jonda Nicole Williams, Amy Sue Wilson, Caitlin Nicole Worthington and Paul M. Wright.

Hitchins: Brandia Leigh Prichard and Tanner Justin Greene.

Isonville: Jeremy Scott Wagoner.

Louisa: Brittany Lauren Aberegg, Alison Danae Bartlett, Amber Michelle Belcher, William Blayne Brewer, Courtney Rena Burchett, Jeffery Davis Burchett, Jaime Nicole Bush, Joshua Ned Compton, Ronald Lee Conway, Kelly Leanne Derossett, Shannon Franklin Emory, Michael Ray Halcomb, Lydia Marie Heston, Virgie Jordan, Nicholas Morgan Miller, Jerry Allen Mills, Rachel Ann Mills, Brittany Nix, Laura Vatasha Perkins, Brandel Carl Pritchard, Tamara Reynolds, Jonathan Tyler Smith, Rebecca L. Spillman, Roy Dewayne Spillman, Ronda Leanne Stafford, Paul Lyndon Stepp, Weslie Zackary Triplett, Tanner Logan Webb, Brian Adam Wilks and Gregory Lynn Woods.

Mount Vernon: William Timothy Wheat.

Olive Hill: Kegan Lee Adams, Cale David Boggs, Bradford Tyler Bradley, Erica Jean Butterfield, Brandon Darrin Cartwright, Lauren Shea Cottle, Terri K. Duncan, Mark O. Evans, Rebecca Michelle Gilliam, Timothy David Griffith, Glen E. Hall, William Z. Jordan, Austin Chase Kilgore, Zachary James Lewis, David Wayne Miles, Rebecca M. Oney, Laticia Colleen Ramey, Joetta Sparks and Dakota Ryan Tackett.

Phyllis: Sarah Ellen Rowe.

Raceland: Robert Cody Bates, Dustin Scott-Law Burchett, Ashley Renee Hannah, Lauren Rebecca Howell, James Edward Maddix, James Russell Marushi, Jared Mauk Mayo, Timothy Ryan Millhouse, Rebecca Gayle Sergent and Larita Kay Thomas.

Rush: Richard Bryan Dotson, Levi Seth Grayson, Robert Michael Green, Angel Horn, Kelli Jean Jackson, Joseph W. Justice, Merl E. Lewis, Jeremy Rogers, Joshua Lee Smith, Jennah Eichelle Stanley and Allison Paige Stephens.

Russell: Tiffany Dawn Brogan, Isabella J. Carpintero, Kimberly L. Darling, Eric Channing Douglas, Steven Brady Jones, Mykelson Jude Maddox, James Edward Perry, Jennifer Margaret Sloan, Garrett Paul Slusher, Brian Keith Stevens and Corey Michael Thomas.

Sandy Hook: Kaylee Faith Blair, Heather Lee Eagle, Brandon R. Howard and Destiny Page Simmons.

South Shore: Matthew Conrad Carroll, Sam Wayne Carver, Karan Sue Clark, Henry Walker Lewis, Paige Abigail Pack, Jacob Shane Roberts, Zachary Tyler Sexton, Joshua N. Shumway, Steven Scott Sparks, Jimmie Ray Thayer, Christopher Eric Timberlake, Derrick Shane Timberlake and Jennifer Renee Wilks.

Vanceburg: Ronnie Lee Chinn and Tim Eulett.

Warfield: Ashley Kathleen Robinson.

Webbville: Vergia Branham, Stephanie Freking, Lyle Allen Hicks and Jon Hayden Cole Mauk.

Worthington: Jeremy Dean Barker, Lindsay Katherine Childers, Michael Dale Eplin, William Ryan Howard, Kimberly Michelle Quillen, Harley Reffett, Angela Marie Settles, Jennifer Reane Settles, David Wayne Stiltner and Kellen Chase Thomas.

Wurtland: Austin Grant David Bressler, Rebecca Rose Burch, Nathaniel Mark French, Robert Lee Groves, Fauna Ticundi Grubb, Garrett Daniel Kazee, William Christopher Leibee and Anthony Isaac Lyon.

 

Students from Ohio

Chesapeake: Macy Laine Allen and Danielle Kay Wray.

Franklin Furnace: Hannah Caitlin Frazier, Robert S. Lintz and Brandon Wallace.

Ironton: Joseph Eugene Baker, Heath Joseph Carpenter, Ryan Henry Fletcher, Marissa Dawn Jenkins, Bentessa Annett Kerns, Katie Rebekah Owens, Sharrissa Monique Snyder, Joseph T. Spears, Richard Lee Thompson and Edward Welsh.

Kitts Hill: Adam Monroe Crown, Shaina L. Henry and Clifton Jenkins.

Lucasville: Seth William Bartley.

Pedro: Travis Dalton Gates.

Portsmouth: William Paul Cutlip, Cody Glenn Lewis and Brandon Keith Muck.

Proctorville: Jason Ray Easter and Michael Wayne Miller.

South Point: Darren Scott Blake, Jason Russell Brown, Kari Dawn Childers, Keshia Clark, Ashley Michelle Collins, William David Frazee Jr., Michael Andrew Oldham, Betty Marie Prichard, Zane Reynolds and Gary Walls.

Wheelersburg: Rebecca Leigh Dickerson, Brandon Scott Jones and Brenda Nicole Meeker.

 

Students from West Virginia

Ceredo: Briana Leigh Crozier and Tayllor White.

Dunlow: Anthony Taylor Maynard.

Fort Gay: Benny Brewer, Logan Shane Cyrus, Phillip Andrew Hammond, Karen Lavon Meade, Allison Kelli Robertson and Bobby Ray Spears.

Huntington: Collin McCormick Bellomy, Alexavier Preston Bowen, Dustin Lindsey Carr, Joshua Tate Fuller, Marlene Faye Howell, Sid Russell Mosser, Rachael Brynelle Simmons and Ryan Michael Steele.

Kenova: Joshua Caudill.

Prichard: Christopher Luther Dillon and Robert Keith Williamson.