ACTC Graduates More Than 700 Tri-State Residents

Ashland Community and Technical College recognized 744 graduates at the Commencement Ceremony May 5 at the Paramount Arts Center in Ashland. The students were August 2016 and December 2016 graduates, and May 2017 and Summer 2017 graduation candidates. The students are listed below by city of residence.           

Students from Kentucky

Argillite: Jennah P. Baier, Derrick D. Baldridge, Olivia G. Black, Harley J. Davis, Chelsey L. Hall, Tiffany E. Harris, Eric A. Kidd, Kendra M. Kouns, Brad W. Lott, Michelle N. Meadows, Samuel S. Pennington and Joseph A. Vale.     

Ashland: Marcus G. Adams, Christy F. Aguilar, Emilee D. Bishop, James W. Bishop, Bonnie S. Blair, Keasha M. Bobbitt, Ralph E. Bolt, Christopher M. Bostick, Michael Bowling, Amanda R. Bowling, Faith A. Boyd, Sarah E. Bridges, Bryan H. Brigner, Jessica Brown, Sara L. Brown, Jennifer M. Bullion, Catherine M. Burkes, Melissa A. Burns, Laren B. Cagle, Mekayla D. Cain, Matthew D. Cannoy, Rickey G. Carpenter, Heather B. Carroll, Mary B. Carroll, Amanda C. Cassidy, Stanley C. Chang, Chelsea D. Chapman, Jessica L. Clark, Taricka N. Cobern, Heather K. Cody-Six, Tori L. Cole, Tyson J. Conrad.

Also from Ashland: Cain D. Cooksey, April Corbin, Lindsay K. Cordle, Cody R. Corey, Cynthia G. Cox, Amber D. Crawford, Myra Daniels, Tyler D. Daniels, Lakin B. Delaney, Sierra N. Delong, Jessica E. Diamond, Ashley N. Diaz, Farrah O. Ekwem, Austin L. Ellis, Amanda J. Elswick, Justin M. Eplin, Gabriele Fannin, James F. Fannin, Daniel K. Farley, Mindy S. Frame, Maya A. France, Rachel C. Fultz, Laura N. Gee, Joseph L. George, Allison O. Glockner, Patrick C. Good, Gina U. Gothe, Madison E. Gould, Grayson D. Griffith, Tristan L. Griffith, Estill H. Groves, Brittany L. Grubb, Breanna N. Grubb, Justin B. Grubb, Amber D. Gundy, Melissa L. Hall, Lauren M. Hall, Lindsey M. Hall, Kaitlyn L. Hall, Tiffany R. Hall, Michelle E. Hallman, Casey T. Hamilton, Desirae A. Hamlin, Hayley M. Hammond, Sheila R. Heck.

Also from Ashland: Brook L. Hedge, Kristina T. Hensley, Austin R. Hicks, Meaghan Hinchman, Lucas R. Hinderliter, Paul T. Hobson, Kimberly M. Holcomb, Emily M. Hollingsworth, Annie V. Huff, Jessica M. Hunley, Jessica K. Ison, Tiffany S. Jobe, Cori Johnson, David M. Johnson, Staisha Johnson, Abby E. Jones, Christopher M. Jordan, Lalonie S. Justice, Cory M. Kearns, Benjamin L. Keenan, Joseph E. Kelley, Meredith A. Kersey, Jessica R. Kindermann, Rebecca S. Kress, Amber D. Layne, Breanna D. Lewis, Beth A Lowe, Kyle M. Lowe, Katlyn R. Mahoney, Elizabeth N. Martin, Mallory K. Martin, Stephanie D. May, Luke J. McBride, April A. McFarlin, Elicia N. McNeill, Joyce G. Miles, Ashley E. Miller.

Also from Ashland: Brooke L. Mills, Autumn Mitchell, Heather Moore, Miranda F. Morgan, Brenna R. Murphy, Destiny S. Myers, Shelby F. Nelson, Crystal D. Nicholson, Christian R. Nolan, Robert K. Parker, Tabitha Perkins, Logan A. Pinder, Desiree S. Plymale, Alli Porter, Arthur E. Potter, Tiffany K. Qualls, James W. Queen, James W. Queen, Kelsea M. Queen, Daniel B. Randolph, Justin E. Ray, Samantha N. Ray, Rachel L. Redman, Joseph R. Reese, Sierra L. Reihs, Carlie B. Remy, Kayla I. Rivera, Morgan S. Roach, Ashton N. Roach, Josie D. Roberts, Alicia R. Robinson, Brian L. Rodehaver, Mckenzie B. Rogers, Carli A. Romine, Lexa M. Rucker, Tara B. Runyon, Eric M. Salow, Ashley N. Sandifer, Hannah L. Scaff, Rhonda G. Schell, Haley E. Schreiber, Michael T. Sexton, Laura M. Sherman.

Also from Ashland: Ekaterina Shitova, Kristen L. Shively, Pankaj K. Sinha, Allison L. Skeans, Andrea N. Slone, Stephen A. Smith, Paige V. Smith, Matthew J. Spradlin, Amanda N. Stapleton, Nikita J. Stewart, Amanda M. Suico, Zackary D. Suttles, Stacy N. Tackett, Steven M. Taylor, Julian Thigpen, Anna F. Thomas, Catherine N. Toller, Catherine N. Toller, Lasha D. Twyman, Kelly R. Vance, Matthew M. Vance, Amber D. Vanhoose, Brittany N. Varney, Amber V. Vaughn, Tara E. Vaughn, Ronald L. Walker, Brandace J. Walker, Victoria L. Wechsler, Heaven L. Wheeler, Rebekah R. Williams, Casey J. Williams, Charles V. Wilson, Brittany D. Wilson, Joseph E. Wondolowski and Gina M. Rice.

Catlettsburg: William F. Adams, Justin K. Bartram, Ronni N. Blanton, Steven T. Bragg, Shianne R. Chaffin, John C. Chapman, Eric L. Cole, Christopher G. Copley, Samuel J. Daniel, Holly S. Davis, Joshua P. Day, Elizabeth M. Dean, Elizabeth M. Dean, Michael P. Enders Jr., Laura D. Fraley, Briana L. Fultz, Kayla Gibson, Lisa Hako, Karilyn F. Harris, Tanner N. Henderson, John C. Humphrey, Nicole M. Ison, Larry J. Kobel, Courtney D. McCarty, Tammy M. McCarty, Melissa McCown, Macey R. Meek, Makayla Messer, Erin P. Moore, Sarah L. Mulvaney, Samantha J. Nottingham, Cassie A. Palmer, Anthony M. Peterman, Steven A. Porter, Tiffany L. Prince, Hazlea H. Sartin, Rachel E. Sierson, Jared H. Spicer, Brian L. Spreacker Lesa J. Thacker, Christine L. Vazquez, Jessica N. White, Tabor M. Whitt, Nickolas A. Wilburn, Jared Williams and Hannah M. Williams.

Clay City: Kristin M. Gable.

Covington: Anthony M. Iacobucci.

Denton: Kallie A. Ratcliff.

Emerson: Laura G. Rayburn.

Flatwoods: David K. Bailey, Karissa V. Blackburn, Lea-Faye D. Blankenship, Caleb J. Blevins, Heather L. Brannan-Wilson, Alicia Brown, Shannon A. Callahan, Ashley N. Carey, Wendy R. Clark, Kelsey R. Cochran, Trevor E. Cole, Jerry W. Craft Jr., Austin M. Cross, Candace R. Curd, Sarah G. Dunn, Justin K. Ellis, Amanda N. Galloway, Kayla S. Green, Rachel L. Grubb, Caitlyn G. Gullett, Robert S. Gwinn, Patricia S. Hall, Travis L. Hamilton, Britney D. Harper, Susan E. Justice, Julianna M. Keeton, Alexis E. McMonigal, Cameron S. Miles, Rebecca Patrick, Ashtyn E. Percy, Sara T. Powell, Lacasta N. Roar, Derrick R. Siders, Haley M. Smith, Sara B. Smith, Justina L. Spurlock, Shaena R. Stacy, Breanna M. Steele, Kevin M. Vanhoose, Samuel A. Watkins and M'Kinzy J. Wixsom.

Garrison: Rebecca L. Horsley and Cody M. Howard.

Grayson: Gayla D. Adams, Shelby Artis, Brandon L. Berry, Whitney T. Bocook, Abbigail C. Boggs, Kayla R. Boggs, Michael W. Bryant, James K. Burchett, Shayla B. Bush, Deborah F. Carper, Macaleb L. Carper, Tiffany J. Cartwright, Emily W. Childers, Monica L. Craig, Alyssa N. Creswell, Jarred S. Davis, Breanna B. Elam, Harlee R. Estepp, Abbey E. Flaugher, Kali J. Fleming, Jason A. Greene, Andrea A. Hall, Nicholas Q. Hall, Logan A. Hargraves, Austin S. Harris, Brianna J. Hay, Jeffery Hay, Ryan K. Hicks, Dakota W. Hicks, Katelyn L. Horton, Kyleigh C. Howard, Katherine D. Hylton, Gregory D. Ison, Timothy L. Jackson, Morgan S. Jacobs, Tabitha Jones, Kirstian J. N. Jordan, Shelia E. Justice, Carly B. Kelly, Stacy S. Kiser, Chelsey L. Kouns, Jeremy L. Lawhorn, Amanda D. Marshall, Amy L. McDavid, Tiffany M. McGuire, Tianna L. Meade, Brandon W. Messer, Miranda L. Miles, Kelsie L. Mullins, Joanna J. Muse, Joseph R. Nichols, Sabrina L. Owens, Mary E. Parsons, Curtis J. Peffer, Ronnie C. Pennington, Brittney N. Perkins, Christopher L. Pope, Stephanie M. Porter, Madison R. Prater, Andrew J. Prater, Tori E. Prince, Timothy S. Riffe, Justin K. Roberts, Mandy M. Roberts, Tawny C. Rogers, Kaitlyn D. Savage, Lloyd V. Sexton Bush, Brooklyn P. Sloas Alexa J. Sturgill Franks A. K. Tilsley, Gage C. Tomaselli, Kyle R. Triplett, Jordan B. Tucker, Brandon W. Walker, Stephanie D. Wallace and Stephen K. Yates.

Greenup: Angela C. Adams, Matthew J. Adkins, Austin D. Boggs, Sarah Branim, Angela J. A. Brown, Christopher L. Brown, Derrick W. Byrd, Nakota C. Chapman, Charles R. Coffey, Ellen E. Colley, Melissa N. Drake, Katelyn D. Farr, Sara D. Fenney, Devvon L. Gerry, Rachel M. Heck, William A. Hensley, Colton A. Hogge, Lisa A. Horsley, Megan L. Howard, Darius Jackson, Sarah N. Justice, Kayla D. Leadingham, Amanda D. Litteral, Karla D. Luther, Ashlee N. McMillan, Christopher W. Moore, Kristy K. Nunley, Katelyn B. Potter, William O. Potter, Michael C. Qualls II, Amanda L. Rader-Williams, Wade D. Reed, Justin R. Royster, Alexis N. Scaggs, Vanessa D. Shamblin, Micah L. Short, Rebecca L. Smith, Nicholas L. Speta, Tiffany Waddell, Ronald R. Webb, Jonda N. Williams and Rae A. Willis.

Hitchins: Dustin A. Gallion, Rebecca L. Hall, Brandia L. Prichard and Gabrielle A. Steele.

Hyden: Kendra P. Combs.

Isonville: Amanda G. Stumbo and Jessica L. Trent.

Lebanon: Alma C. Clark

Lexington: Heather N. McCoy, Kimberly D. Mullins and Dominique L. Rawlings.

Louisa: Timothy D. Adams, Ashleigh R. Adkins, Benny C. Bailey Jr., Charles D. Bartley, Heather A. Blevins, Merissa M. Bowman, Melissa D. Burchett, Koty D. Burchett, Courtney R. Burchett, Jaime N. Bush, Joshua C. Cantrell, Jesse Carpenter, Shane E. Carter, Alicia D. Cartmel, Samantha L. Cochran, Justine L. Detrow, Quentin M. Endicott, Lydia C. Fann, Samantha M. Fitzpatrick, Brenda J. France, James M. Frazier, Brittany M. Groce, Elizabeth J. Heston, Jacob M. Holley, Brandon T. Holley, Claude K. Horn, Jonathan W. Hughes, Amanda M. Hughes, James A. Hughes, Hunter V. James, Jessie R. Jordan, Brooke A. Keesee, Shane Lemaster, Josie R. Little, Debbie L. Lyons, James K. Maynard, Tiffany N. McCoy, Anthony B. Meek, Kirsten L. Moore, Stacy N. Napier, James R. Nolen, Brittany Pannell Dale E. Perry, Michael H. Pruitt, John D. Reed, Clark E. Rice, Brian D. Robinette, Marcy D. Scarberry, Drew L. See, Hannah M. Sexton, Crystal L. Spears, Joshua T. Spillman, Derek R. Spillman, Eric M. Stepp, Morgan D. Thorpe, Jasmine A. Trout, Katie M. Webb, Crystal P. Wellman and Janella M. Wright.

Martha: Jeconiah T. Staniford.

Midway: Rachael M. Jackson.

Morehead: Jayme L. Arnold, Jared M. Crowe and Cassandra L. Gulley.

Olive Hill: Whitley F. Adkins, Adrianne Alley, Sarah M. Aseta, Brian W. Barker, Melissa J. Blevins, Brandon A. Boggs, Nathan T. Bowling, Bradford T. Bradley, Nathaneal L. Buchanan, Haley R. Burton, Erica J. Butterfield, Victoria H. Carroll, Chandler T. Caudill, Scarlett D. Conn, Terri K. Duncan, Jesse K. Flanery, Ryan K. Hall, Tristen J. Hall, Marisa K. Huguley, Joel M. R. Jones, William Z. Jordan, Austin C. Kilgore, Marlin A. Knipp, Cody R. Lawhorn, Rachael M. Lawhorn, Tonya R. Littleton, Tabitha R. Mccoy Morgan B. Messer, Shawna B. Middleton, Kayleigh J. Mosier, Mariah Mullins, Dwight A. Parsons, David E. Perry, Katelyn L. Puckett, Amanda L. Reynolds, Sarah E. Smith, Kayla D. Stamper and Donald R. Williams.

Quincy: Thayer P. Himes.

Raceland: Stephen T. Adams, Taylor B. Fritz, James E. Maddix, Timothy R. Millhouse, Kaitlin S. Murphy, Rebecca L. Payne, Gary M. Quillen, David A. Salyers, Rebecca G. Sergent, Jennifer R. Snider, Devin M. Thomas and Ryan Wells.

Richmond: Chance Coleman.

Rush: Devan R. Bays, Patricia A. Binion, Kaitlin A. Brown, Caleb N. Cline, Dusty L. Conley, Nikki L. Copley, Kelsey H. Cordial, Halie E. Dearfield, Levi S. Grayson, Gary T. Johnson, Joseph W. Justice, Sara L. Lewis, Kalen J. Stapleton and David R. Whitt.

Russell: Tiffany D. Brogan, Cody T. Brown, Kimberly L. Darling, Jennifer N. Fisher, Randall W. Hall, Richard W. Hall, Timothy A. Hammond, Margie N. Holbrook, Andrew B. Hughes, Tammie J. Johnson, William A. Manis, Timothy S. Mitchell, Michael A. Mowery, Amy L. Mullins, Kelly G. Pearmrasri, Jesse W. Rucker, Michelle A. Shope, Jennifer M. Sloan, Garrett P. Slusher, Mistye D. Staten, Sahara S. Stevenson, Alexis D. Tackett, Corey M. Thomas and Karisma J. Vance.

Sandy Hook: Steven W. Dickerson, Wesley W. Easterling, Amber Hickman, Hunter L. Holbrook, Brandon R. Howard, Carrie L. Keeton, Whitney A. Lewis, Daniel K. Skaggs and Randy Whitley.

South Portsmouth: Andrew P. McKenzie, Dawntae M. Willis and Rickey R. Woodruff.

South Shore: Cory R. Albertson, Matthew C. Carroll, Kayla B. Caudill, Crystal G. Hall, Kyle E. Hatfield, Brandon C. Johnson, James W. Madden, Christian S. Miller, Holly A. Rhoden, Zachary T. Sexton, Steven S. Sparks, Jessica D. Stewart, Callina M. Thacker, Jimmie R. Thayer, Jennifer R. Wilks and Gary M. Wright.

Strunk: Nikki L. Allen.

Vanceburg: Amanda J. Fannin, Hannah R. Lewis, Tyler D. May and Erika L. Wallace.

Webbville: William B. Cordle, Kayla R. Evans, Francis B. Osborne, Jason M. Sexton and James M. Sturgill.

West Liberty: Marissa A. Morgan.

Worthington: Kyle A. Bradley, Veronica D. Carter, Lindsay K. Childers, Brittany S. Frederick, Melissa G. Friend, Maria K. Hendrickson, Jacob S. Holbrook, Devin N. Holton, Travis V. Knight, Harley Reffett, Heather Smith and Andrew J. Strehle.

Wurtland: Suvanna L. Bennett, Jordan T. Bryant, Rebecca R. Burch, Tanner L. Coffee, Sarah M. R. Diedrich, Robert L. Groves, Crystal L. Grubb, Fauna T. Grubb, Douglas S. Hunt, Jessica K. Martin and Melinda D. Massey.

Students from Ohio

Chesapeake: Allen D. Cook, Caitlyn N. Goodall, John D. Mcfarland, Mark McMillian, Kara C. McNeal, Mackenzie D. Moore, Joshua M. Pritchard, Colton S. Sowards and Danielle K. Wray.

Coal Grove: Jeffery A. Smith.

Crown City: Cory R. Angell, Ashley D. Coe, Billy R. Parsons, Amber L. Smith.

Franklin Furnace: Hannah C. Frazier, Matthew C. Howard, Jonda Lyons and Tausha I. Simpson.

Ironton: Savannah G. Bennett, James E. Brown, Hunter C. Carmon, Heath J. Carpenter, Robert E. Holstein, Jason D. B. Langdon, Justin D. Lavender, Drew T. McClaskey, Matthew J. Melvin, Matthew B. Owens, Justin L. Poland, Tanner B. Price, Aaron K. Sanders, Michele Smith, Tiffany L. Smith, Corey F. Sycks, Edward Welsh and Alexandra E. J. Wilson.

Pedro: Alex D. Gray, Melanie S. Markins and Jean E. Marsden.

Portsmouth: Cody G. Lewis, Brandon K. Muck, Shana A. Smith and Melissa D. Walters.

South Point: Jake E. Cogan, Shawna L. Estep, Paul B. Hannah, Betty M. Prichard, Kayla M. Skeens and Brian D. Thacker.

Wheelersburg: Jensen M. Dyer and Brenda N. Meeker.

Willow Wood: James M. Shepherd.

Students from West Virginia

Barboursville: Rachel A. Scott.

Branchland: Trae M. McClellan.

Ceredo: Briana L. Crozier and Tayllor White.

Cross Lanes: Jelique Jerry.

Crum: Brandon T. Clark.

Dunlow: Michelle L. Barnhart, Lisa R. Bradley, Anthony T. Maynard and Kayla D. Sartin

East Lynn: Maegan B. Astorri and Tierra S. Lantz.

Fort Gay: Lexi J. Campbell, Allison K. Crabtree, Logan S. Cyrus, Samantha K. Endicott, Mandi L. Mullett and Rebecca D. Trent.

Huntington: Jennifer M. Adkins, Collin M. Bellomy, Danielle N. Blake, Jessica L. Clevinger, James Elswick, Morgan K. Ferguson, Savannah K. Handley, Katie J. Mathis, Kayla G. Mathis, Megan M. McCray, Alejandro G. Patino, Jacob S. Sellers, Rachael B. Simmons, Courtney M. Tabor, Tara L. Watts, Krissie M. Williamson, Sidney P. Wood, Sidney P. Wood and Jessica Woods.

Kenova: Rachel N. Fetty, Taylor M. Lambert, Christie A. Luther, Quentin A. Mills and Amber E. Seiler.

Milton: Lesley A. Epling and Colin M. McCreery.

Ona: Joshua A. Sova.

Prichard: Jessica M. Blankenship, Tracie A. Cavins, Nathaniel J. Ekers, Katy D. Hickenbottom and April N. Stiltner.

Wayne: Charley J. Frasher and Johnathon G. Mills.

Other graduates are: Clifford L. Barnett, Bartlesville, Oklahoma, and Autumn J. Shepherd, Hanover, Indiana.