Fall 2017 Dean's List

April 4, 2018

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 464 students to the dean’s list for fall semester 2017. Dean’s list students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by state, county and city of residence.

STUDENTS FROM KENTUCKY
-Boyd County-
Ashland: Paul Michael Adams III, Kalynn Danielle Adams, Marcus Galen Adams, Christopher Shawn Adkins, Kimberly Dawn Adkins, Bobbi Lynette Allen, Alvin Delano Bailey III, Heath William Baker, Nelson D. Benitez Ramires, Brent Edward Biggs, Morgan N. Blair, Rebekah Renee Bloomfield, Michael Bocook, Dakota Boggs, Danielle Renee Boggs, Amanda Rae Bowen, Robert Mitchell Bowen, Timothy Edward Broughton, Ethan A. Brown, Nicholas Ardon Brown, Shane Matthew Burke, Emily Jo Burton, Ryan Avery Campbell, Eryn Ashley Casey, Matthew Jordan Cathey, Charles Jay Caudill, Tabitha Lynn Caudill, Matthew Raven Chappelle, Courtney Nicole Childress, Ivy Elaine Collier, Sarai Rosemary Combs, Joanna Lynn Conwell, Justin R. Cordial, Katelyn Amber Crisp, David Earl Damron, Alexis Daniels, Andrea Cecile Davis, Wesley Drew Davis, Chloe' Gene Degiorgio, James Roscoe Duncan, Evan James Ellis, Derek R. Elswick, Zackary Steven Endicott, Rachel Elizabeth England, Daniel Keith Farley, James David Farley, Addison Paige Ferguson, James Zachary Figley, Madison Lee Fosson, Leslie Nicole Gallaher, Caleb Scott Geyer, Jeffrey C. Gibson, Donald Wesley Griffith, Hunter Lee Gullett, Marissa Dawn Haack, Zacharus Harrison, Rebecca Sue Hatten, Elizabeth Jordan Heston, Ethan Graham Hicks, Mckenna Dawn Hill, Brandon Alexander Hobbs, Ashley Renee Hogue, Tonya Marie Horn, Sarah Elizabeth Hughes, Caleb Matthew Hunt, Jesse James Hurst, Autumn M. Ivy, Patsy N. Jackson, Chad N. Johnson, Madison D. Jones, Mark Bryan Justus, Charles Tyler Kincaid, Austin Blake Kirk, William Howard Kovacs, Aaron Larkins, Brittany Leadingham, Nikita Lashea Lemaster, Jing Li, Maria Little, Chase Anthony Mical Lucas, Samuel Christian Lucke, Matthew Alan Lynch, Hannah Polly Lyon, Richard Maddix, Bobbi Rae Major, Alexis Nicole Marinich, Elizabeth Nicole Martin, Mahder Aschalew Mengistu, Erik Tomas Miles, Michael Adam Mills, Alannah Lacole Molenda, Natalie Ruth Napier, Luke Christofer Neltner, Jordan Newman, Brandon Tyler Nichols, Justin Randall Noe, Troy O’Brien, Joshua Donald Opell, Robert Wesley Porter, Amie Christine Prater, Courtney Donn Blair Queen, Amber Dawn Ray, Megan Renee Redman, Mattie Briana Reeves, Kara Riffe-Styer, Austin Blake Ritchie, Gary Clark Robinson, Dylan Jordan Romine, Aaron Richard Russell, Crystal Paulette Russell, Eden Elisabeth Russell, Joshua R. Russell, Phillip Keith Russell, Patin A. Scott, Rudy Caroline Sewell, Lawrence Daniel Shaffer, Charles Ray Shelton, Shonda Gay Sheppard, Charles Andrew Simpson, Robert Owen Simpson, Jon David Smith, Wesley Ervin Steele, Rayanna Michelle Stephens, Haley Brooke Stewart, Justin Allen Thomas, Milford Gerald Thornberry, Chidi Chigozie Udeagwu, Addison Lee Vance, Tyler Waugh, Gillian Nikole Welch, Alecs Braden West, Ryan Gregory Wheeler, Jesse Austin White, Martin G. White, Daniel Ray Whitt, Amber Nicole Williamson, Rachel Danae Williamson, James David Worstell and Jarrod A. Yates.
Catlettsburg: Amy Lynn Bond, Jason Andrew Boyd, Jonathon Franklin Childers, Timothy Brian Ellis, Jenna Leigh Fannin, Travis Fraley, Tammy E. Gussler, Tanner Nicole Henderson, Gabriel Gene Johns, Jon Richard Keelin, Lisa Gail Laney, Heather Ann Lester, Elijah Dee McDaniels, Michael Ray Miniard Eddie Marvin Montgomery Jr., Sarah L. Mulvaney, Grant Jeremy Murphy, Houston Myri Reeves, Hunter Marie Reeves, Charles William Runyon, Robert E. Shaffer, Elijah Staley, Jerome Thomas Stewart, William Michael Story, Wesley David Tucker, Thomas Harold Wheeler and Joshua Michael Whitt.
Rush: Evan Badgett, Bradley K. Davis, Kelli Jean Jackson, Merl E. Lewis, Aaron Michael Lucas, Rebecca Y. Salyers, Joshua Lee Smith, Allison Paige Stephens and Alexys K. Stewart.
-Carter County-
Denton: Alissa Dawn Lawson and Kolt Z Suttles.
Grayson: Larisa C. Baker, Levi Brown, Kimberly Dawn Church, Jacob Richard Conley, Shawn William Cordle, Christopher Barrett Fite, Jared Nicholas Geyer, Kristin Jade Gilbert, Candace Hope Glass, Kacey Charlene Grills, Tracy Leeanna Hall, Autumn Hope Halley, Jackson Wayne Harris, Jonathan Taylor Thomas Hay, Natasha D. Heaberlin, Alexander Jacob Hewlett, Maverick Blaize Jarvis, James Edward Jones, Kenneth Ray Knipp, Mathew Tyler Lederer, Blake Dee Lewis, Nathanial Jay Light, Braiden Tanner Mara, Randa Leigh Parker, James Michael Peffer, Nathan Daniel Queen, April Ann Riley, Teresa Rogers, Samantha Marie Romans, Shayla Brooke Sloan, Angel Lache Spilman, Jamie Dean Swanagan, Donald Ray Warmouth II and Rob Alexander Yates.
Hitchins: Phillop K. Jones, Kayli Hope Perkins and Charles Robert Prichard.
Olive Hill: Corey David Barker, Joetta Barker, Philip Kyle Barker, Jimmie Wayne Binion, Cameron Isaiah Buckner, Brandon Darrin Cartwright, Dustin Dewayne Clay, Tiffany Lynn Clay, Joseph Day, Glen E. Hall, Courtney E. Hedge, Caleb Dalton Kilgore, Kimi Sue Lyons, Bryan Mitchell Middleton, David Wayne Miles, Waylon Oney, Hayla Celeste Patton, Hunter Wayne Perry, Hunter Neil Richmond, Joshua L. Roark and Larry Joshua Rose.
Rush: Jacob Davis Brainard, Clifford Adam Bush, Haley Nicole McKenzie and Hannah Renee Parsons.
Webbville: Clayton Justin Brewster and Jon Hayden Cole Mauk.
-Elliott County-
Olive Hill: Lauren Shea Cottle
Sandy Hook: Andrea Lee Adkins, Kaylee Faith Blair, James Thomas Colley, Ruby Louise Garrett, Billie Lee Howard, Hannah Grace Hutchinson, Destiny Page Simmons, Kayleana Dawn Simmons and Destiny Nichole Tussey.
Webbville: Vergia Branham
-Greenup County-
Argillite: Raymond Lee Barker, David Evan Boone, Shane Wyatt Day, Brittany Mendez, Terry Dwayne Salley and William Bradley Salyers.
Flatwoods: Karissa Vale Blackburn, Jan Adeire Rebecca Blair, Michael Brandon Blair, Mason Garrett Bryant, Joseph Blake Campbell, James Oscar Clark, Shawn Arthur Colt, Alvin B. Cordle, Joshua Todd Dillow, Brian Keith Elliott, Barry Keith Ferguson, Sandra F. Ferguson, Katelyn Ann Fitchpatrick, Cassidy Brenae Fultz, Michael Lee Gaebler, Benjmain Jake George, Cailin Leslie Goebel, John W. Hall, Samantha J. Howell, Ashley Nicole Keeton, David McCord, Keelan Jeffrey Rice, Sara Beth Smith, Talisha Louise Smith, Torrin James Sutton, Brian Keith Willis and Steve Alan Workman.
Garrison: Ryan Michael Huff.
Grayson: Timothy Barksdale Cook and Michael Edward Lederer.
Greenup: Ruth Ann Arnold, Kassandra Danielle Banks, Stephanie Bays, Elisabeth Shea Boggs, Kimberly Sue Bowling, Justin Shane Bryant, Mark A. French, Chris Furst, Michael Stephen Gerber, Austin Ryan Grooms, Harley David Hogge, Rachel Renay Howard, Jonathan Justice, Nichole Marie Kazee, Amy C. McGlone, Miranda McGlone, Brianna Michelle Meade, Richard Dwayne Melvin, Jarrod Newman, Josiah Seth Perkins, Taylor Danielle Russell, Brian Keith Stevens, Elissa D. Virgin, Madison Kaylyn Wilburn, Amy Sue Wilson and Caitlin Nicole Worthington.
Raceland: Robert Cody Bates, Sonja Dawn Brewer, Dustin Scott-Law Burchett, Matthew Isaac Crum, Ashley Renee Hannah, Lauren Rebecca Howell, James Russell Marushi and Jared M. Mayo.
Russell: Jade Colleen Booth, Tiffany Dawn Brogan, Anna Katherine Rose Buckley, Isabella Joy Carpintero, Kimberly L. Darling, Nathaniel Thomas Hardy, Bridgette Ann Kazee, Patrick Tyler Loving, Mykelson Jude Maddox, James Edward Perry, Benjamin E. Sigler, Kailey Renee Spainhower, Christina Lee Watkins and Braden Weinfurtner.
South Portsmouth: Devon Michael Taylor.
South Shore: William Brandon Bowling, Ethan Arlan Brown, Karan Sue Clark, Lisa Sue Gartin, Amberdawn Marie Howard, Alexandre Brant Lemaster, Henry Walker Lewis, Sherner Gary McCloud II, Jacob Shane Roberts, Christopher Eric Timberlake, Derrick Shane Timberlake and Jennifer Renee Wilks.
Worthington: Michael Dale Eplin, David Wayne Stiltner, Amy Heather Thomas and Kellen Chase Thomas.
Wurtland: Lindsey Ryan Craft, Emily Rian Hogsten, Anthony Isaac Lyon and Ashley D. Schultz.
-Lawrence County-
Catlettsburg: Virginia May Conn and Kailee Jo Ross.
Louisa: Austin Bailey, Kailey Jordan Brown Jenks, Lloyd Christopher Brown, Jaime Nicole Bush, Alfred Andrew Cochran, Joshua Ned Compton, Ronald Lee Conway, Christopher Steven Fissler, Chelsey Hope Frazier, Timothy A. Griffith, Michael R. Halcomb, Ashley Bain Hardin, Lydia Marie Heston, Travis Ison, Charles Harrison Kirk, Holly Ann Martin, Cole Fredrick May, Trenton Blake Maynard, Megan Deshae McCoy, Jacob Cole Mosley, Kristen Osborne, Laura Vatasha Perkins, Tamara Reynolds, Austin Craig Ross, Ronda Leanne Stafford, Kyle Wayne Taylor, Weslie Zackary Triplett, Tanner Logan Webb, Gary Ryan Wilks and Gregory Lynn Woods
Webbville: Lyle Allen Hicks.
-Other Counties in Kentucky-
Ronald Christopher Jones, Owingsville; Rochelle Jeanene MccCall, Thelma; Joshua Scott Davis, West Liberty; James Walker Thompson, Garrison; Courtney Paige Wright, Quincy; Ronnie Lee Chinn, Vanceburg; Tim Eulett, Vanceburg; Robert Douglas Jordan, Vanceburg.

STUDENTS FROM OHIO
Chesapeake: Misti Marie Mann-France, Casey Levi McComas, Joseph Tanner McDaniel and Ashley Lynn Stamper.
Chillicothe: Rebecca Leigh Dickerson
Franklin Furnace: Trevor Michael Carver and Brandon Wallace.
Ironton: Eric Alfred Bennett, Kristen Nikole Cochran, Ryan Henry Fletcher, James William McKenzie II, Katie Rebekah Owens, Chasity Nicole Porter, Joseph T. Spears, Richard Lee Thompson, Braeden Patrick Whaley, Jonathon Cole Willis and Taylor Sebastian Woods.
Kitts Hill: Tyler Jay Gambrel.
McDermott: Stanley Breidigan.
Pedro: Rachel L. Blair, Travis Dalton Gates and Zachariah Keith Markel.
Portsmouth: William Paul Cutlip and Joseph Lee VanMeter
Proctorville: Megan Elizabeth Willis, Tanner Clark, Dustin Ray White and Kenneth Andrew Whitley.
South Point: Darren Scott Blake, Jason Russell Brown, Rachel Nichole Carrico, Kari Dawn Childers, William Shane Collingsworth, William David Frazee Jr., Amber Noel Gooderham, Eric Aaron Shea Goolsby, Raven Ashlee MacArthur, Janice Elaine Rose and Gary Walls.

STUDENTS FROM WEST VIRGINIA
Barboursville: Andrea Raye Adkins.
Branchland: Eric Anthony Layne.
Ceredo: Racheal Brafford.
Fort Gay: Morgan Paige Branch, Mark Allen Doss, Millena Dawn Estep and Phillip A. Hammond.
Genoa: Kimberly Dawn Ramey.
Huntington: Alexavier Preston Bowen, Christopher David Crabtree, Hannah Legg, Johnny Eugene Martin and Sid Russell Mosser II.
Kenova: Alexis Jordan Fraley.
Lavalette: Tucker Jackson Watts.
Prichard: Nicholas Andrew Cavins, Christopher Luther Dillon, Luis Fernando Fox, Jennings Robert Holland and William Evan Richards.
Wayne: Sarah Elizabeth Gillenwater, Emma Faye Pritchard, Kevin Ryan Spence and Branty Bill Wilson.