Congratulations ACTC 2016 Graduates

Ashland Community and Technical College recognized 710 graduates at the Commencement Ceremony May 6 at the Paramount Arts Center in Ashland. The students were August 2015 and December 2015 graduates, and May 2016 and Summer 2016 graduation candidates. The students are listed below by city of residence.

Students from Kentucky

From Argillite: Shane W. Day, Ashley G. Hacker, Kirbie J. Hern, Teresa L. Hern, Woodrow D. Howard, Eric A. Kidd, Tara A. Kintigos, Julia L. Patton, Steven C. Redmond, Andy C. Seibert, Katherine L. Triplett, Rebecca R. Wrigley.

From Ashland: Georgene K. Adkins, Sue E. Adkins, Christy F. Aguilar, Autumn B. Ashley, Kenner R. Bailey, Larry K. Bailey, Lacey N. Baird, Megan R. Banks, Stephanie I. Banner, Kathryn E. Barber, Susan M. Barber, Sean L. Barrett, Baley C. Biggs, Jennifer M. Bigler, Ashley N. Black, Ashley M. Blair, Brandon T. Blair, Ashley S. Blankenship, Karis L. Blanton, Keasha M. Bobbitt, Austin T. Boggs, Lauren R. Bond, Britany L. Boyd, Faith A. Boyd, Katherine G. Bradley, Brett C. Brown, Jessica Brown, Grace Browning, Dallas C. Brumfield, Madison C. Burgess, Johnathan M. Burke and Catherine M. Burkes, Riley A. Burnett, Brittany M. Calhoun, Amy L. Carroll, Miranda Carter, Judy R. Carver and Desarae N. Castle.

Also from Ashland: Tessa A. Castle, Candace L. Chambers, Madison T. Childers, Tessa J. Church, Allison M. Clark, Steven R. Clere Jr., Breanna M. Cole, Brandi J. Compliment, Tyson J. Conrad, Kristie M. Cordial, Debbie S. Cozart, Brooke D. Crisp, Samantha N. Crites, Brandon S. Damron, Kelly E. Damron, Kevanna A. Daniels, Travis W. Daniels, Hattie V. Dowdy, Keith A. Driver, Natasha L. Duncil, Christopher J. Easton, Emmalynn R. Edmonds, Austin L. Ellis, Sherry A. Everhart, Gabriele Fannin, Heather Farrow, Brittany N. Fitch, Staci l. Fletcher, Madison L. Fosson, Tori R. Frisby, Tara L. Fryer, John E. Fultz, Derrick T. Gill, Candy F. Goldie, Leslie Griffith, Morgan P. Grisham, Alyssa C. Gullett, Brittany Hall, Helen F. Hall and Jimmy Hall.

Also from Ashland: Krystle G. Hamm, Victoria D. Hamrick, Amanda D. Harris, Staci L. Harris, Catrina A. Hencye, Jessica M. Hickman, Chyenne S. Hill, Kaylin D. Hobson, Kelly C. Hodge, Bethany D. Howell, Faith A. Hunt, Katlyn M. Hunt, Bobbie E. Hunter, Jessica K. Ison, Kyla D. Jackson, Amanda K. James, John C. Jeffers, Evan S. Jenkins, Ashley A. Johnson, Christopher M. Jordan, Kayla M. Jupin, Amanda Kelley, Michelle L. Kelly, Paul D. King, Natya D. Laino-Anderson, Danny K. Long, Shellie D. Louanglath, Jewell A. Malik, Rachel A. Marshall, Kyle G. McConnell, Samuel C. McConnell, Morgan T. McCoy, Brandon T. McDaniel, April A. McFarlin, Emily D. Meeks, Morgan T. Meeks, Misty D. Menefee and Rebecca A. Menshouse.

Also from Ashland: Kelli J. Miller, Mary A. Miller, Ashley N. Millhouse, Claire D. Misbach, Sabrina D. Moore, Autumn D. Morgan, Miranda F. Morgan, Sean A. Morgan, Stacie L. Morris, Tara R. Morris, Amanda D. Mullins, Melissa K. Music, Josh D. Nestor, Tammy J. Newcomer, James Nichols, Sophia J. Nishimoto, Pamela J. Oldham, Jonathon D. Opell, Chelsea M. Osborne, Ricky A. Owens, Darby R. Parson, Miranda G. Parsons, Kara E. Patterson, Shai L. Pendleton, Tina Perkins, Tony Perkins, Tessa L. Peterman, Michelle M. Pinson, Joanna R. Porter, Della J. Preston, Joanna R. Price, Mark A. Ratliff, Amber D. Ray, John S. Rearrick, Aaron G. Reed, Jacob S. Reeves, Samantha E. Reeves, Allison T. Reynolds, Kayla I. Rivera, Brett A. Roar, Allison L. Roark, Anthony B. Roark, Angela S. Roberts and Joshua R. Roberts.

Also from Ashland: Josie D. Roberts, Joshua C. Rogers, Ashley D. Romans, Virginia C. Ross, Laken B. Russell, Alana D. Ryan, Sarah G. Salyers, Destinie L. Scott, Emily M. Senters, Ethan S. Senters, Jacob A. Shepherd, Shonda G. Sheppard, Mariah K. Shortridge, Tonya L. Sinclair, Heather R. Slone, Phillip M. Slone, Alyissa L. Smith, Angela D. Smith, Carissa H. Smith, Jessica L. Stacey, Sarah E. Stewart, Donald R. Stiles, Angela D. Stone, Zackary D. Suttles, James A. Terry, Tina L. Terry, Anna F. Thomas, Casey R. Traugott, Aaron M. Valentine, Kelly R. Vance, Amber N. Vanover, Jonathan M. Wallace, Deborah L. Wible, Kayla J. Wilcox, Samuel L. Wilcox, Jamaka J. Williams, Cory S. Williamson, Lesa Y. Willie, Kara L. Workman, Matthew R. Workman, Taylor P. Yazdandoust and Alma K. Yoakem.

From Betsy Lane: Hazie C. Dotson, Jonathan D. Stanley.

From Blaine: Randall L. Adams Jr., Robert B. Ferguson, Kristie L. Houston.

From Catlettsburg: Jessica L. Adams, Travis A. Barker, Justin K. Bartram, Norma J. Bishop, Jonah P. Black, Ronni N. Blanton, Kelcie L. Chaney, John C. Chapman, Kelly E. Chapman, Stevi N. Cobern, Christopher A. Collins, Courtney E. Conley, Sarah A. Conley, Nikki L. Copley, Jason M. Dewitt, Kristina M. Earl, Kevin M. Ekers, Timothy B. Ellis, Michael P. Enders, Spencer D. Ferguson, Leigh A. Gamble, Allison C. Griffith, Samantha P. Harper, Caleb M. Henry, Valerie R. Hill, Lisa L. Hogge, Kayla G. Holcomb, Casey A. Keesee, Anna R. Laney, Kylie Mayse, Courtney D. Mccarty, Donessa L. Mccarty, Angela B. McDowell, Rachel L. Melvin, Angela M. Morgan, Tara R. Nance, Jason C. Nattier, Kelsey B. Randall, Ryan Rankin, Jennifer K. Robinette, John B. Salyers, Chance D. Schwartzkopf, April D. Sellers, Steven P. Sendelback, Amie L. Shavers, Dustin D. Smith, James C. Stergeon, Courtney B. Stewart, Chad J. Thompson, Megan N. Wheeler,Sasha R. Whitaker, Alexandra R. Young.

From Flatwoods: Sandra C. Adkins, Madison L. Bramblette, Heather L. Brannan-Wilson, Jordan A. Brown, David M. Cannoy, Marissa D. Castle, Anthony T. Caudill, Michael D. Critchfield, Hannah E. Evans, Billy J. Fitchpatrick II., Daniel M. Franz, Rachel L. Grubb, Robert S. Gwinn, Patricia S. Hall, Theresa M. Jergler, Dalton A. Jobe, Haley M. Keen, Roch E. Liles, Clara M. Manis, Seth Manis, Christopher A. Massie, Amara D. McCann, Michael T. McClure, Melody A. McKee, Damon L. Menshouse, Lisa M. Miller, Sophia Nishimoto; Sara T. Powell, Shaela D. Scaggs, Steven R. Schmidt, Jerry L. Schultz, Patin A. Scott, Monica L. Sluss, Charles S. Smith, Jamie L. Smith, Kyle L. Smith, Talisha L. Smith, Darren W. Stevens, Charles L. Stevens Jr., Jessika L. Taylor, Edy L. Thomas, Megan S. Thomas, Jacqueline Tussey, Hannah E. Waggoner.

From Garrison: Thomas Armstrong, Glenda J. Bivens, Austin C. Caskey, Makayla Liles, Kasey N. Russell.

From Grayson: David A. Bailey Jr., Sarah E. Bellew, Amanda R. Benninghoff, Lauren K. Bentley, Tiffany J. Cartwright, Helen M. Claxon, Leah D. Cordle, Ronald E. Craig, Gabrielle N. Flaugher, Stephanie R. Gollihue, Rachel A. Hamm, Johnda G. Hammonds, Amy E. Harlow, Carl T. Harris, Dustin K. Hicks, Kyleigh C. Howard, Kyle R. Huffine, Warren D. Johnson, Kristy A. Kinney, Chad R. Kouns, Natosha D. Kouns, Ruth M. Layne, Carley R. Marshall, Jonathan Marshall, Eva D. Mcdowell, Kimberly D. Mcdowell, Tiffany M. McGuire, Timothy T. Messer, Johnathan Z. Mohrman, Kacy E. O'Brien, Christopher D. Oney, Ashley N. Phillips, Bryan A. Reeves, Amanda J. Roe, Isaac T. Salyer, Michele M. Sammons, Danielle R. Smith, Angela M. Stapleton, Corey R. Stephens, Kayla N. Stewart, Brandon L. Sullivan, Kristy D. Thompson, Ryan W. Walker, Calen H. Wallin, Jenna A. Walters, Amanda J. Withrow, Cindy G. Yoak.

From Greenup: Jacqueline R. Baldwin, Derrick J. Barker, Julie E. Barker, Sherry L. Berry, Charles A. Birch, Anthony D. Black, Zachary D. Blanton, Jason A. Blevins, Chelsea A. Boggs, Kourtney A. Boyd, Michael J. Carr, Nakota C. Chapman, Darrell L. Christian, Rebecka S. Colegrove, Basil R. Cooper, Sara J. Cox, Sarah A. Deirfield, Madison R. Greene, Nathan K. Hall, Carissa P. Hay, Rachel M. Heck, Trenton R. Howard, Carole A. Hunt, Brooke N. Johnson, Marty R. Johnson Hannah N. Lawson, Taft D. Maynard, Sarah A. Mays, Jarrod Newman, Christopher M. Nichols, Ronald J. Nichols, Taylor B. Podunavac, Kenneth D. Porter, Katelyn B. Potter, Autumn R. Roar, Jonathan G. Smittle, Candice C. Taylor, Jacob S. Taylor, Bobbie L. Traylor, Leon D. Wright.

From Hitchins James B. Hall, Alisha C. Hardy, Samantha M. Holbrook.

From Inez: Brittany N. Moore, Austin J. Preece.

From Isonville: Jessica L. Trent, Amy M. Wagoner.

From Lexington: Joseph L. Clarke, Ashley N. Fannin, Samuel Hatten.

From Louisa: Braydon K. Bevins, Landon K. Bradley, Adam M. Cavins, Brittani L. Chaffins, Corey B. Cline, Rhonda K. Crockett, Victoria E. Cyrus, Jennifer R. Daniels, Vanessa C. Davis, Charles E. Devaney, Ashontae K. Ellis, Ashley M. Fletcher, Brandon S. Gauze, Ashley N. Goble, Jonathan L. Hammond, Melanie D. Hicks, Erin Hughes, Timothy S. Jackson, Gerri M. Lemaster, Christy J. Lumpkins, Steven J. Lycans, Kendra R. Marcum, Tiffany N. McCoy, Logan S. Mills, Erika L. Moore, Todd A. Mund, Kristen J. Osborne, Jared D. Pack, Sharon R. Preece, Shelby A. Preston, Cotey B. Price, Seth T. Queen, Caitlin R. Robertson, Jillian V. Senters, Logan C. Sites, Derek R. Spillman, Joshua T. Spillman, Megan M. Spillman, Tiffany N. Triplett, Stephanie R. Trout, Keshia D. Tussey, Randi J. Wilson, Amy M. Wolford, Amanda L. Young.

From Morehead: Rachel N. Barker, Joey M. McCleese.

From Olive Hill: Tyler H. Barker, Kayla J. Bryant, Angela K. Burton, Erica J. Butterfield, Christal Dailey, Christy L Falkner, Amanda Fannin, Nicholas T. Johnson, Pamela S. Lawhorn, Tiffany R. Lowe, Trae W. McCleese, Heather L. McClurg, Charles M. McGlone, Geanina L. McGlone, Heather N. McGlone, Austin B. Minor, Jackie M. Phillips, Randa C. Phillips, Amanda R. Reynolds, Amanda R. Sargent, Sarah E. Smith, Jimmy W. Smith, Angela K. Speakman, Kyle H. Stone, Jeannie J. Tabor, Kayla C. Waugh, Drema S. Webb, Jennifer L. Whitt.

From Raceland: Stephen T. Adams, Kathryn E. Bramblett, Kyle R. Cleveland, Sri R. Lewis, Jessica A. Maupin, David S. Meeks, Nicklaus A. Ratliff, Jackie D. Steele.

From Rush: Summer L. Bishop, Gilbert A. Carr, Dusty L. Conley, Katelyn L. Davenport, Halie E. Dearfield, Jason K. Deerfield, Erica D. Hays, Kiley C. Henderson, Michael D. Horn, Jocelyn R. Lemaster, Amy L. Mullins, Sarah E. Parsons, Rees V. Riffe, Lora J. Rogers, Bridgett R. Salyers, Tyler G. Sanders, Michael R. Spriggs, Kalen J. Stapleton.

From Russell: Donna L. Barber, Jerry L. Beatson, Clara M. Bowling, Bryanna J. Cope, Barbara L. Fultz, Brandon S. Gearheart, Taylor M. Hayden, Jana A. Jones, Cheryl T. Leibee, Timothy W. Mccomas, Ashton N. Quillen, Sharon S. Thompson, Sally L. Wissinger, Trisha R. Wright.

From Salyersville: Nigel J. Bailey, Jacob L. Johnson.

From Sandy Hook: Brayden Q. Adkins, Timothy R. Fannin, Johnathan T. Hay, Tara L. Ison, Carrie L. Keeton, Travis M. Lewis, Joseph L. Maggard, Destiny P. Simmons, Katrina H. Wright.

From South Shore: Brooke N. Bentley, Joshua C. Brewer, Randi L. Carver, Amanda L. Clark, Karan S. Clark, Shawn D. Fore, Brett A. Gumbert, Amberdawn M. Howard, Elizabeth B. Martinez, Austen T. Nelson, James R. Osman, Mariah B. Quillen, Trenton W. Rowe, Dorothy Sowards, Douglas S. Stewart, Jessica D. Stewart, Elbert L. Timberlake, Timothy D. Wolfe.

From Vanceburg: Zane T. Carper, Hannah R. Lewis, Brett J. Webb.

From Webbville: Sabrina R. Branham, Austin W. Marcum, Dorothy S. Moore, Garrett S. Porter, Jessica E. Robertson, Dustin A. Scott, Aaron M. Smith, Hannah R. Stafford, Tanjaleah L. Sutterfield.

From Worthington: Jacob M. Brown, Sammie M. Copley, April J. Evans, Melissa G. Friend.

From Wurtland: Amelia A. Blythe, Shealyne A. Brown, Tyler I. Brown, Fauna T. Grubb, Mark A. Porter.

Also from KY: Anthea Amdahl-Halpryn, Berea; Heather R. Cecil, Nicholasville; Brittany N. Conn, Langley; Laken R. Hamilton, Hi Hat; Thayer P. Himes, Quincy; Kayla R. Holbrook, Nippa; Makayla E. Meade, Paintsville; Marissa A. Morgan, West Liberty; Paul S. Phillips, Grahn; Isaac E. Spaulding, Staffordsville; Angela L. Thompson, Winchester.

Students from Ohio

From Chesapeake; Dana R. Bland, Nathaniel R. Jones, John D. McFarland, Nathan A. Smith.

From Franklin Furnace: Robert D. Applegate, Patrick S. Pierce, David C. Pospishil.

From Ironton: Lori A. Bailey, Collin M. Bayes, Mackenzie R. Butler, Dana A. Lewis, Sydney L. Lewis, Deborah L. Music, Mark I. Palmer, Karen D. Pancake, Mitchell R. Patterson, Tabitha J. Stapleton, David A. Stevens, Robert A. Wileman.

From Kitts Hill: Erica J. Box, Cassandra L. Horn, Kaitlin P. Johnson, Ronda J. Justice, Casey W. Pinkerton, Patricia L. Rowe.

From Pedro: Jackie J. Long, Melanie S. Markins.

From Proctorville: Emily M. Adkins, Jaydon R. Bennett, Ryan T. Sites.

From South Point: Jonathan T. Chapman, Rajeana L. Colburn, Brandie M. Henson, Cole E. Hillier, Chelsea P. Lykins, Lindsay R. Markel, Kayla M. Roe, Amber T. Sloan, Jordan L. Slone, Amanda D. Staton, Maranda L. Wilson.

From Wheelersburg: Michael A. Cheek, Angela K. Mullins.

From Willow Wood: Carl E. Cochran Jr., Temeka R. Santos.

Also from OH: Clara L. Cole, Coal Grove; Derek R. Hall, Lucasville; Rebecca J. Miller, Chillicothe; Shana A. Smith, Portsmouth.

Students from West Virginia

From Barboursville: David J. Hodge, Heather K. Rowe.

From Dunlow: Michelle L. Barnhart, Kayla D. Sartin, Timothy R. Sparks.

From Fort Gay: Kara J. Adkins, Crystal D. Cardwell, Charles R. Crabtree, Timothy D. Doss Jr., Sara D. Lively, Teresa G. Porter, Tina M. Presley, Teresa M. Ransbottom, Morgan S. Stansberry, Shakaura J. Trogdlon, Jaymee S. VanHoose Ashley N. Williamson.

From Huntington: Jeffrey A. Adkins, Danielle N. Blake, Alex Blatt, Chanelle P. Booth, Brittany R. Briers, Michelle L. Brown, Zachary S. Christian, Kearston S. Evans, Paul V. Fitzpatrick, Joseph E. Gardner, Starlida D. Hart, Lucius Haywood, Tara N. Hedrick, Amanda D. Hester, Cera R. Holland, Christopher T. Knapp, Kaden A. Lewis, Joshua D. Midkiff, Kalen Morgan, Paula M. Stepp, Indiya L. Taylor, Elizabeth B. Thompson, Brandon A. Walters.

From Kenova: Kathryn E. Adkins, Matthew M. Campbell, John M. Cassidy, Danielle N. Castle, Adriana N. Halcomb, Lauren E. Scarberry.

From Lesage: Joshua T. Cooper, Jennifer M. Johnson.

From Prichard Jerry A. Adkins, Adriana P. Lett.

From Salt Rock: Kelci L. Clark, Brittany L. Turley.

From Wayne: Amanda D. Easthom, Nicole L. Kistner, Morgan E. Runyon, William M. Wallace.

Also from WV: Todd A. Gambill, Culloden; Caleb S. Hathaway, Milton; Jennifer M. Johnson, Lesage; Brandon T. Kitts, Ceredo; Brittany J. Stapleton, Holden; Cathy J. Tackett, Lavalette.

From other states: Rebekkah C. Dedman, Palm Coast FL; Jeannette S. Deel, Winston Salem, NC.