ACTC Spring 2016 Dean's List

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 314 students to the Deans List for Spring Semester 2016. Deans List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city of residence.

From Argillite: Olivia G. Black, Amber N. Cisco, Harley J. Davis, Samuel S. Pennington and Ted G. Wells.

From Ashland:Kara N. Adkins, Christy F. Aguilar, Kathryn E. Barber, Susan M. Barber, Mattie N. Bayes, Jennifer M. Bigler, Matthew T. Boettger, Christopher M. Bostick, Britany L. Boyd, Gary J. Brown, Jessica Brown, Johnathan M. Burke, Loni J. Campbell, Rickey G. Carpenter, Eryn A. Casey, Allison Colegrove, Lee Collins, Michael A. Combs, Tyson J. Conrad, Cynthia G. Cox, Alyssa N. Creswell, Harold Davis, Shauna E. Delong-Smith, Austin L. Ellis, Gabriele Fannin, James F. Fannin, Candice L. Farley, Daniel K. Farley, Mindy S. Frame, Rachel C. Fultz, Audrey B. Goshorn, Breanna N. Grubb, Ashley G. Hacker and Brittany Hall.

Also from Ashland: Desirae A. Hamlin, Tristan S. Harris, Stephanie A. Henning, Jessica M Hickman, Austin R. Hicks, Amanda K. James, Staisha Johnson, Cory M. Kearns, Meredith A, Kersey, Mary E. Kress, Beth A. Lowe, Chase A. Lucas, Samuel C. Lucke, Daniel S. Marquez, Paul M. Maynard, Kyle G. McConnell, Mahder A. Mengistu, Lisa M. Miller, James E. Mills, Claire D. Misbach, Ricky Moore, Sabrina D. Moore, Dylan R. Mullins, Shelby F. Nelson, Robert C. Nethercutt, Tammy J. Newcomer, Jordan Newman and Robert K. Parker,

Also from Ashland: Laikin D. Parsley, Tina Perkins, James W. Queen, Aaron G. Reed, Laura J. Reeves, Morgan S. Roach, Joshua C. Rogers, Eric M. Salow, Rhonda G. Schell, Timothy R. Sexton, Ekaterina Shitova, Pankaj K. Sinha, Angela D. Smith, Jeremy V. Smith, Jordan D. Smith, Stephen A. Smith, Stephenie D. Smith, Jessica L. Stacey, Amanda N. Stapleton, Sara R. Stevens, Ivan B. Stewart, Nikita J. Stewart, Julian D. Thigpen, Matthew M. Vance, Joseph P. Waugh, Christopher D. Wells, Mary J. White, Kayla J. Wilcox and Charles V. Wilson, Derek M. Woods.

From Catlettsburg: Travis A. Barker, Jonah P. Black, John C. Chapman, Christian T. Davis, Lewis M. Ferguson, Samantha P. Harper, Lindsay G. Harris, Audrey G. Lemaster, James S. McCarty, Rachel L. Melvin, Erin P. Moore, Anthony M. Peterman, Steven A. Porter, Lexa M. Rucker, Dustin K. Smith, Jared H. Spicer, Hannah M. Williams, Shawn A. Yates and Alexandra R. Young.

From Flatwoods: David K. Bailey, Karissa V. Blackburn, Lea-Faye D. Blankenship, Trevor E. Cole, Justin K. Ellis, Briana S. Fitch, Travis L. Hamilton, Kayla L. Jordan, Susan E. Justice, Julianna M. Keeton, Cody M. Leadingham, Clara M. Manis, Laura A. Meyer, Sara T. Powell, Steven R. Schmidt, Shiloh M. Sharp, Elisha L. Stafford, Stefany K. Stephenson, Torrin J. Sutton and M'Kinzy J. Wixsom.

From Grayson: Kyra S. Baier, Abbigail C. Boggs, Michael W. Bryant, Harlee R. Estepp, Candace H. Glass, Jason A. Greene, Stephanie M. Griffith, Amy E. Harlow, Austin S. Harris, Kirstian J. Jordan, Shelia E. Justice, Edward F. Lau, III, Ruth M. Layne, Trisha N. McDavid, Angela S. Morgan, Joseph R. Nichols, Christopher L. Pope, Amanda F. Rhoden, Timothy S. Riffe, Justin K. Roberts, Christina L. Rowen, Kaitlyn D. Savage, Bush, L. Sexton, Brooklyn P. Sloas, Kristy D. Thompson, Stephanie D. Wallace, Stacey L. Willenbrink, Stephen K. Yates and Monica L. Young.

From Greenup: Angela C. Adams, Dylan R. Baker, Justin S. Bryant, Sara D. Fenney, ChrisFurst, Zachary T. Haney, Frederick L. Hobson, Zachary Horsley, Melissa N. Jackson, Richard D. Melvin, Jarrod Newman, William O. Potter, Alexis N. Scaggs, Nicholas L. Speta, Candice C. Taylor, Tiffany Waddell and Jonda N. Williams.

From Hitchins: Dustin A. Gallion, James B. Hall, Rebecca L. Hall and Brandia L. Prichard.

From Louisa: Courtney R. Burchett, Koty D. Burchett, Joshua C. Cantrell, Jesse Carpenter, Shane E. Carter, Samantha M. Fitzpatrick, James M. Frazier, Brandon T. Holley, Heather A. Huntington, Virgie Jordan, Brooke A. Keesee, Kirsten L. Moore, Stacy N. Napier, James R. Nolen, Brittany Pannell, Hannah M. Sexton, Wade T. Skaggs, Joshua T. Spillman, Eric M. Stepp, Paul L. Stepp, Tiffany N. Triplett and Stephanie R. Trout.

From Morehead: Tonya L. Lambert and Shayla B. Skaggs.

From Olive Hill: Brian W. Barker, Nathan T. Bowling, Bradford T. Bradley, Erica J. Butterfield, Terri K. Duncan, Jesse K. Flanery, Rebecca M. Gilliam, Joel M. Jones, Cody R. Lawhorn, Trae W. Mccleese, Shawna B. Middleton, Amanda R. Sargent, Jimmy W. Smith, Sarah E. Smith and Joetta Sparks.

From Raceland: Jared M. Brown, Madison C. Buchanan, David S. Meeks, Kaitlin S. Murphy, Daniel J. Price III, Jazz A. Secrest, Rebecca G. Sergent.

From Rush: Kelsey H. Cordial and Jocelyn R. Lemaster.

From Russell: Alyssa R. Adams, Kelli R. Adams, Kimberly L. Darling, Taylor M. Hayden, Margie N. Holbrook, Joseph W. Marcum, Trina D. Miller, Mistye D. Staten, Brian K. Stevens, Corey M. Thomas.

From Sandy Hook: Michael D. Barker Wesley W. Easterling, Johnathan T. Hay, Hunter L. Holbrook, Stephanie D. Porter, Daniel K. Skaggs and Katrina H. Wright.

Also from KY: Samuel Hatten, Lexington; Marissa A. Morgan, West Liberty; Haley N. Price, Mount Sterling; Kasey N. Russell, Garrison; and Rickey R. Woodruff, South Portsmouth.

From South Shore: Brandon C. Johnson, James W. Madden, Christian S. Miller, Mariah B. Quillen, Callina M. Thacker.

From Vanceburg: Amanda J. Fannin, Tyler D. May and Brett J. Webb.

From Webbville: Vergia Branham and Aaron M. Smith.

From Worthington: Travis V. Knight, Kimberly M. Moore, Derrick R. Siders and Joshua A. Wills.

Students from Ohio

From Chesapeake: Allen D. Cook and Mark McMillian.

From Ironton: RebeccaBaumgardner, Collin M. Bayes, Hunter C. Carmon, AprilCorbin, Katie R. Grube, Charles A. Murnahan, Karen D. Pancake, Tiffany L. Smith, Corey F. Sycks and Alexandra E. Wilson.

From Portsmouth: Kalyn N. Eastwood, Brandon K. Muck and Melissa D. Walters.

From Proctorville: Jason Easter and Jacob A. Wireman.

Also from OH: Clara L. Cole, Coal Grove; Jensen M. Dyer, Wheelersburg; Derek R. Hall, Lucasville; Hannah C. Kelley, Franklin Furnace; Billy R. Parsons, Crown City; and Katelyn F. Schneider, South Point.

Students from West Virginia

From Fort Gay: Charles R. Crabtree, Logan S. Cyrus and Samantha K. Endicott.

From Huntington: Alex Blatt, Kearston S. Evans, Kayla G. Mathis, Timothy S. McCloud, Rachael B. Simmons, Courtney M. Tabor, Indiya L. Taylor and Jessica Woods.

From Kenova: Boyce E. Baker, Jayanna B. Chapman, Amber E. Seiler and Michael D. Wallace.

From Wayne: Christopher T. Booton and Sarah E. Gillenwater.

Also from WV: Brandon T. Clark. Crum; Briana L. Crozier, Ceredo; and Nathaniel J. Ekers, Prichard.

Also, Stefanie Borden from Bushkill, PA.