ACTC Spring 2015 Dean's List

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 342 students to the Deans List for Spring Semester 2015. Deans List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above that have been completed without an I grade. The students are listed below by city of residence.

Students from Kentucky

From Argillite: Taylor N. Bellew, Brandon M. Fyffe, Woodrow D. Howard, Eric A. Kidd, Tara A. Kintigos.

From Ashland: Georgene K. Adkins, Jacob W. Adkins, Kara N. Adkins, Kathryn E. Barber, Susan M. Barber, Travis A. Barker, Taylor N. Benge, Ashley N. Black, Ralph E. Bolt, Christopher M. Bostick, Stephanie M. Bowling, Faith A. Boyd, Jessica Brown, Annastacia G. Cannoy, Nathan B. Canterbury, Anthony W. Chapman, Tyson J. Conrad, Jerry D. Cook, Kimberly D. Cook, Sommer N. Cory.

Also from Ashland: Thomas R. Cory, Alyssa N. Creswell, Whitney P. Danner, Ronald W. Davidson III, Emily K. Deal, Christopher J. Easton, Mason L. Evans, Gabriele Fannin, Aaron C. Fitchpatrick, William K. French, John E. Fultz, Laura N. Gee, Candy F. Goldie, Morgan P. Grisham, Clayton R. Gullett, Desirae A. Hamlin, Amanda D. Harris, Chyenne S. Hill, Heather L. Horsley, Bethany D. Howell, Kelsey J. Huff, Katlyn M. Hunt, Anthony M. Iacobucci, Jessica K. Ison, Amanda K. James, Paul D. King, Levi M. Kouns.

Also from Ashland: Nicholas A. Kouns, Haley A. Layne, Andrew T. Maunger, Kyle G. McConnell, Zharah G. McDonald, April A. McFarlin, Mandy J. McWain, Emily D. Meeks, Claire D. Misbach, Letha A. Moore, Amanda D. Mullins, Melissa K. Music, Tammy J. Newcomer, Savannah R. Osborn, Chelsea M. Osborne, Robert K. Parker, Miranda G. Parsons, Tiffany K. Qualls, James E. Ratliff, Mark A. Ratliff, Rachel L. Redman, Jacob S. Reeves, James C. Renfroe, Candace L. Riffe, Janet Y. Riggs, Katie P. Ritchie.

Also from Ashland: Brett A. Roar, Anthony B. Roark, Joshua R. Roberts, Sarah G. Salyers, Rhonda G. Schell, Vanessa D. Shamblin, Rachel E. Sierson, Carissa H. Smith, Joshua Q. Snoddy, Donald R. Stiles, Cody R. Stone, Amanda M. Suico, Tina L. Terry, Aaron M. Valentine, Kelly R. Vance, Tara E. Vaughn, Cameron G. Whitlock, Jamaka J. Williams, Lesa Y. Willie, Michael J. Wood, Victoria H. Workman, Cindy G. Yoak.

From Betsy Layne: Jonathan D. Stanley, Evan T. Swiger.

From Blaine: Alexandria M. Adams, Robert B. Ferguson.

From Catlettsburg: Phillip L. Ball, Braydan H. Brumfield, Nathanael R. Chaney, John C. Chapman, Kelly E. Chapman, Christopher G. Copley, Nikki L. Copley, Jason P. Cordle, Jason M. Dewitt, Mary C. Diamond, Kevin M. Ekers, Timothy B. Ellis, Lewis M. Ferguson, Spencer D. Ferguson, Darryl C. Fitzpatrick, Katlyn A. Graham, Samantha P. Harper, Anna R. Laney, Courtney D. McCarty, Ryan Rankin, Charles W. Runyon, Lisa L. Sparks, Taulbi Stewart, Alexandra R. Young.

From Flatwoods: Madison L. Bramblette, Jesse L. Campbell, David M. Cannoy, Cassandra L. Creswell, Sarah G. Dunn, Billy J. Fitchpatrick, Daniel M. Franz, Holly A. Gonzalez, Dalton A. Jobe, Joshua M. Lawson, Roch E. Liles, Michael T. McClure, Cameron S. Miles, Lisa M. Miller, Eric T. Spainhower, Edy L. Thomas, Megan S. Thomas.

From Grayson: David A. Boyd, James K. Burchett, Bobby G. Burton, Emily W. Childers, Leah D. Cordle, Ashley A. Godfrey, Stephanie M. Griffith, Tyler A. Griffith, Amy E. Harlow, Carl T. Harris, Dustin K. Hicks, Lynn L. Houck, Kyleigh C. Howard, Lynn-Taylor Howell, Markquetta L. Kitchen, Natosha D. Kouns, Jeremy L. Lawhorn, Ruth M. Layne, Cullen E. Martin, Johnathan Z. Mohrman, Carrie A. Mullins, Matthew S. Pfau, Christopher L. Pope, Britney D. Porter, Megan B. Porter, Bryan A. Reeves, Justin K. Roberts, Matthew L. Rodgers, Michele M. Sammons, Brooklyn P. Sloas, Ashley M. Smith, Kristy D. Thompson, Amanda R. Tussey, Calen H. Wallin, Kalah A. Wilburn.

From Greenup: Angela C. Adams, Matthew J. Adkins, Derrick J. Barker, Christopher L. Brown, Amanda P. Callahan, Basil R. Cooper, Katelyn D. Farr, Makayla N. Griffith, Ashley G. Hacker, Melissa D. Hackworth, Nathan K. Hall, Frederick L. Hobson, Jacob R. Holsinger, Trenton R. Howard, Christopher W. Moore, Steven R. Morton, Katelyn A. Neagle, Ronald J. Nichols, Kayla J. Wilcox.

From Hitchins: James B. Hall, Samantha M. Holbrook.

From Louisa: Aaron E. Bond, Landon K. Bradley, Adam M. Cavins, Samantha M. Fitzpatrick, Ronald C. Howard, Charles H. Kirk, Kayla A. Leedy, Christy J. Lumpkins, Jana N. Martz, Jeremiah L. Maynard, Justin T. Pittman, Howard Scaggs, Hannah M. Sexton, Logan C. Sites, Megan M. Spillman, Jasmine A. Trout, Stephanie R. Trout, Keshia D. Tussey, Tyler L. Wolford.

From Olive Hill: Brian W. Barker, Tyler H. Barker, Erica J. Butterfield, Jesse K. Flanery, Leroy C. Henderson, Joel M. Jones, Ralph D. Jordan, Jacob B. Layne, Amber D. Manning, Charles M. McGlone, Austin B. Minor, David E. Perry, Rhonda M. Prue, Jimmy W. Smith, Sarah E. Smith, Kyle H. Stone, Dakota R. Tackett.

From Raceland: Stephen T. Adams, Kyle R. Cleveland, Candace C. Dunn, Timothy R. Millhouse, Caleb J. Spainhower.

From Rush: Caleb N. Cline, Nicole J. Fannin, Michael D. Horn, Jocelyn R. Lemaster, Brittany D. Lucas, Brianna S. McGraw, Sarah E. Parsons, Zachary F. Salyers, John D. Skinner.

From Russell: Wiliam H. Bare, Bryanna J. Cope, Steven R. Schmidt, Savana L. Unrue.

From Salyersville: Jacob L. Johnson, Chase D. Taulbee.

From Sandy Hook: Ashley R. Adkins, Timothy R. Fannin, Travis M. Lewis, Marissa A. Morgan, Katrina H. Wright, Johnathan T. Hay.

From South Shore: Cynthia G. Anderson, Levi D. Bowling, Joshua C. Brewer, Michael R. Spriggs, Douglas S. Stewart, Jessica D. Stewart, Callina M. Thacker.

From Webbville: William B. Cordle, Garrett S. Porter, Dustin A. Scott, Casey B. Sexton, Aaron M. Smith, Lydia D. Sparks.

From Worthington: Logan A. Caldwell, Sammie M. Copley, Angela L. Davis, April J. Evans, Joshua A. Gwinn, Travis V. Knight, Derrick R. Siders.

From Wurtland: Fauna T. Grubb, Bruce W. Hixson, Carie M. Stephens, Joshua L. Williams.

Also from KY: Aaron M. Blanton, Inez; Jared M. Crowe, Morehead; Rebekkah C. Dedman, Scott Air Force Base; Hazie C. Dotson, Banner; Shayla N. Fannin, Nicholasville; Kyle B. Griffith, Martin; Darren A. Jude, Pilgrim; Hannah B. Leach, Fordsville; Paul S. Phillips, Grahn; Evan D. Ratcliff, Williard; Viola N. Rose, Jackson; Kasey N. Russell, Garrison; Amanda D. Smith, Vanceburg.

Students from Ohio

From Chesapeake: Allison E. Blackburn, Amanda D. Forth, Nathan A. Smith, Colton S. Sowards.

From Ironton: Russell L. Adkins, Ashley N. Bailey, Charles M. Browning, Jacob A. Collins, Jerry D. Dickess, Shelby Dickess, Jason D. Langdon, Shelby N. Mullins, Karen D. Pancake, David C. Pospishil, Robert S. Reid, Corey F. Sycks, Alexandra E. Wilson.

From Kitts Hill: Erica J. Box, Kaitlin P. Johnson, Casey W. Pinkerton.

Also from OH: Jaydon R. Bennett, Proctorville; Rachel N. Carrico, South Point; Gary L. Callicoat, Willow Wood; Clara L. Cole, Coal Grove; Matthew C. Howard, Franklin Furnace.

Students from West Virginia

From Fort Gay: Lexi J. Campbell, Charles R. Crabtree.

From Huntington: Danielle N. Blake, Dana R. Bland, Alex Blatt, Timothy L. Crowder, Kearston S. Evans, Amanda D. Hester, Cera R. Holland, Billy R. Parsons, Stephen E. Phelps.

Also from WV: Brandon T. Clark, Crum; Joshua T. Cooper, Lesage; Randall L. Holland, Lavalette; Brandon T. Kitts, Ceredo; Jamie N. Tackett, Prichard; William M. Wallace, Wayne.