ACTC Spring 2012 Dean's List

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 393 students to the Dean's List for Spring Semester 2012. Deans List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city of residence.

Students from Kentucky

From Argillite: Brittany N. Belt, Mayra N. Mendez, Curtis E. Nichols.

From Ashland: Maleah R. Adams, Chelsea N. Bailey, Paul A. Baker, Ashley D. Barada, Kyle G. Bias, Nathan A. Biniak, Katie E. Black, Jeremy D. Blair, Zachary A. Blair, Brittany A. Blanton, Keasha M. Bobbitt, Michael R. Bobbitt, James M. Boggs, Stephanie M. Bowling, Brett Brownstein, Jefferson D. Bryan, Terrence E. Campbell, Sarah E. Carmon, Jeffrey A. Chambers, Whitney D. Chaney, Linda M. Chappell, Trina D. Cole, David S. Conley, Christopher M. Damron, Andrew T. Davis, Nanci Davis, Jeremy W.C. Dean, Ryan M. Dixon, Rachel D. Evans, Traci N. Fannin, Angela L. Farley, Kristopher D. Felty, Amos Fitch, Amanda P. Fosson, Shawn A. Foster, Tawna L. Freeman, Christopher J. Gamble, Brett L. Gehringer, Danny D. Glass, Alexandria B. Gould, Shawna L. Griffin, Jessica L. Griffith, Sidney A. Groves, Casey R. Gullett, Veronica R. Hale, Christinia S. Hall, Desirae A. Hamlin, Jennifer S. Haney, Jennifer L. Hanner, Susan E. Harris, Michael D. Hayes, Kayla M. Hicks, Cranston S. Hill, Jessica L. Howard, Katie M. Hughes, Dennis R. Johnson, Jack D. Johnson, Joshua D. Johnson, Megan I. Johnson, Vanessa L. King, Donald H. Lambert, Cameron L. Leaver, Amanda H. Lemaster, Brandy D. Lewis, Joey J. Lewis, Travis M. Lewis, Karah L. Long, Melissa J. Lowe, James M. McCleese, Dimitri D. McDaniel, Rachel E. McKenzie, Todd P. McKeon, Michael R. McNatt, Tabitha D. Miles, Mark A. Miller, Brent M. Misbach, Kenneth A. Musser, Ricky A. Owens, Ashley N. Pack, Ronald G. Parker, Roger L. Pemberton, Lindsay R. Pemberton, Jordan R. Poplin, Lisa K. Raimondo, Careyray C. Ratcliff, Ashley N. Renfroe, Muhammad B. Rinaldi, Hunter D. Rockwell, Brian L. Rodehaver, Cisha L. Rose, Christy R. Sallie, Shelby J. Scior, Billie J. Sergent, Amanda V. Spears, John E. Spears, Clinton G. Spurlock, Kaitlyn R. Steele, Michael W. Stewart, Patrick M. Stump, Angela D. Sullivan, Jeri C. Tackett, Vanessa C. Thompson, Michael J. Tierney, Michael T. Vanhoose, Douglas J. Wagenaar, Tyler J. Wallin, Leigh A. Watts, Kyle W. Wessel, Kristina M. Wheeler, Carrie K. White, Barbara J. Willard, David M. Williamson, Katie E. Wurts.

From Catlettsburg: Aaron K. Blankenship, Douglas W. Bowling, Richard A. Caines, Brittany N. Copley, Faith R. Ekers, Laura D. Fraley, Aaron K. Jenkins, Alexandria N. Marshall, Mark A. McClanahan, Kellie N. McClelland, Lindsay Moore, Wister J. Nolan, Michael D. Reed, Cloyd A. Rodkey, James C. Stergeon, Jamie L. Waugh, Adam T. Wellman.

From Denton: Robert K. Burchett, Chassity D. McGranahan.

From Flatwoods: Brandyn M. Anderson, Erica M. Browning, Steven J. Burch, Kimberly D. Church, Alvin B. Cordle, Jordan M. Daniels, Lauren A. Dawson, Anna B. Jones, Raymond M. Kilgore, George V. Lore, Natalie Martin, Tammy Montgomery, Mariah S. Scott, Tonya L. Smith, Samuel A. Watkins.

From Garrison: Jarrett Z. Noble, Teresa L. Stewart, Ashley N. Wolfe.

From Grayson: Jennifer N.M. Bailey, Haley E. Bays, Allen R. Bellew, James N. Berry, Michelle N. Bilich, Becky R. Bradford, Brennan L. Bush, Jeanne Cartwright, Tyler J. Clay, Aaron L. Crank, David L. Duke, Jr., Bethany A. Elliott, Katrina D. Emerson, Tyler W. Everman, Derek C. Flannery, Sean M. Gillum, Ashley A. Godfrey, Cassandra L. Godfrey, Michelle A. Gollihue, Cody A. Hamm, David S. Harlow, Dena K. Harris, Alisha G. Johnson, Echo S. Johnson, Warren D. Johnson, Courtney B. Kiser, Brooke N. Kouns, Kathryn S. Lemaster, Jennifer McGlone, Joyleana S. Miller, Johnathan Z. Mohrman, Miranda J. Mullins, Brandon S. Oney, Samantha D. Oney, Tiffany N Pack, Mariah D. Parker, Rachel L. Parsons, Summer L. Price, Michael A. Rogers, Laura G. Rucker, Nicholas R. Russell, William D. Sielaff, Mary L. Skaggs, Jetta N. Slone, Joshua D. Stacey, Judy K. Stapleton, Justin B. Steele, Laura B. Steiner, Colt J. Swint, Matthew S. Wells, Kathleen R. White, Edward A. Williams, Erin N. Withrow, Ethan M. Withrow.

From Greenup: Jesse W. Cantrell, Austin J. Cornett, Jerri Dull, Christopher D. Furst, Nathan T. Fyffe, Sarah E. Ison, Heath A. Logue, Alexander J. McCoy, Bobby C. McCoy, Carrie A. McDaniels, Christi R. Nelson, Anthony W. Rhoden, Erica B. Robinson, James A. Robinson, Lewis P. Shepherd, Andrew W. Swayne, Jeffrey Tolliver, Donna Waggoner, Michelle J. Weinrich.

From Hitchins: Glenda G. Layne, Jessianna Spillman.

From Isonville: Jordan Q. Fannin, Gloria N. Wright.

From Louisa: Rachel R. Adams, Charles D. Bartley, Jaime N. Bush, Jamie S. Childers, Sydney R. Evans, Logan T. Finley, Margaret A. Hall, Autumn B. Hayes, Treena J. Hogan, Hunter V. James, Steven J. Lycans, Jannie D. May, Jody L. McGinnis, Deborah L. Pauley, Lucas W. Peck, Sarah A. Prince, Seth T. Queen, Misty R. Robertson, Melissa M. Salyer, Ashley B. Sartin, Lucinda Schroeder, Crystal N. Spillman, Jeffrey A. Spillman, Rebecca D. Thompson, Ronald J. Whitt.

From Morehead: Christa R. Flannery, James A. Spencer.

From Olive Hill: Frances D. Ackerman, Ronald D. Adams, Shana D. Bradley, Sydney R. Brown, Latosha M. Butler, Taylor R. Callahan, Rachel R. Crum, Julia D. Duncan, Richard C. Hale, Jeffrey A. Holbrook, Elizabeth D. Hoover, Kerrington Jarvis, John A. Johnson, Kristen N. Kinney, Alex B. Knipp, Kyle D. Lee, Savanah Lewis, Timothy B. Lewis, Vivian L. Littleton, Samuel H. Lowe, Shannon L. Lykins, Rhonda D. May, Kristin Morris, Aleka T. Nguyen, Brittany L. Oney, Emanuel Picazo, Jaymi L. Porter, Jaden T. Puckett, Vickie C. Rivers, Breanna L. Skaggs, Kayla A. Skinner, Lincoln A. Stamper, Brent Steagall, Garry L. Steele, Chyna N. Tackett, Dakota R. Tackett, Jacob D. Waddell, Dustin R. Whitaker.

From Raceland: Jeffrey L. Bonzo, Kathryn E. Bramblett, Autumn B. Fitch, Steve D. Gibbs, Travis R. Large, Joseph W. Marcum, Joshua M. Quillen, Angela K. Rigsby.

From Rush: Amber N. Deerfield, Brett T. Jessie, Melissa S. Leake, Benjamin Lee, Stephen R. Moore, Amanda Quillen, Trisha S. Smith, Alisa D. Thompson, Krystina N. Thornberry.

From Russell: John M. Barker, John T. Kimpston, Lucas M. Mayo, Mylon G. Schroder.

From South Shore: Eva M. Cooper, Chelsea D. Hale, Michael A. Hall, William E. Johnson, Ronnie J. Liles, Kyle L. Murray, Brittany D. Wilburn.

From Vanceburg: Tina A. Buckler, Nichole E. Gilliam, Jesse D. Morgan.

From Webbville: Karen J. Fraley, Sherana M. N. Tomblin.

From Worthington: Nitin Ahuja, Joshua R. Coffee, Holly D. Lawson, Brian P. Nolan.

Also from Kentucky: Stacy L. Clark, South Portsmouth; Jessie S. Conn, Soldier; Christopher W. Endicott, Inez; Benjamin M. Gibson, Saylersville; Christopher R. Greene, Sandy Hook; Lacretia M. Hardin, Lancaster; Kathy L. Harper, Covington; Juanita F. Ratliff, Lowmansville; Tonya R. Salyers, Wurtland; Dylan J. Sharpe., Allen; Charleea M. Sparks, Beauty.

Students from Ohio

From Chesapeake: Kayla M. Adkins, Clinton E. Baise, Ryan J. Williams.

From Ironton: Jonathan A. Brammer, Marcus Royal, Cory A. Russell, Marcus D. Turner.

From Kitts Hill: Justin T. Bustetter, William J. Mays, Dallas M. Tibbs.

From Proctorville: Evan A. Popp, Anthony J. Valentine.

From South Point: Zachary A.L. Bowen, Meaghan L. Brisley, Christopher D. Foltz, Bethany C. Purdee, Georgia M. Sorbilli, Gary W. Walker.

From West Portsmouth: Charles R. Blankenship, Kristi L. Delong.

Also from Ohio: Crown City: Wendy D. Watson-Fox, Crown City; Joshua D. Biggs, Portsmouth; Blake B. Childers, Wheelersburg; Aaron K. Gifford, Stout; Melanie S. Markins, Pedro; Travis D. Pertuset, Lucasville.

Students from West Virginia

From Barboursville: Rebecca L. Catalogna, Matthew O. Mencotti, Mark Stephens.

From Fort Gay: Bo-Jaye Keene, Hope D. Meade, Danielle R. Melick.

From Huntington: Mike A. Michael, Christopher F. Mullen, Charity N. Omuasi-Thomas, Johnathen R. Riggs.

From Kenova: Lenville C. Farley, Dennie J. Ferguson, Chad M. Hay, Jillian M. Pulley, Jessica L. Ross, Joyce D. Terry.

From Wayne: Johrden E. Adkins, Douglas S. Stephens.

Also from WV: Sarah F. Brown, Prichard; Derrick S. Mekosch, Kiahsville; Nicholas A. Porter, West Hamlin; Garron A. Ross, Hurricane.