ACTC Spring 2010 Dean's List

Ashland Community and Technical College named 416 students to the Dean's List for Spring Semester 2010. Deans List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city of residence.

Students from Kentucky

From Argillite: Jessica L. Kemper, Matthew McDaniels, Curtis E Nichols, Cory A. Tharp.

From Ashland: Brooke S. Adkins, Bryan K. Adkins, Jaclyn C. Adkins, Whitney P. Adkins,Samantha K. Akers, Brandon M. Arms, Tony A. Arthur II, Melissa M. Ashby, Sarah M. Barnett, Matthew A. Beair, Kenneth H. Beam, Shane C. Blackburn, Timothy G. Blake, Mary C. Breeding, Staci D. Bruce, Gene S. Bryan, Megan L. Burton, Jessica R. Cantrell, Denise N. Carter, Otho M. Cartwright Jr., Heather A. Castle, Danielle L. Chappelle, Amber L. Clay, Hannah N. Clevenger, Jason L. Cobb, John M. Coburn, Laura L. Cochran.

Also from Ashland: Adam R. Collins, Anita L. Collins, Thomas J. Conley, Whitli D. Conley, Misty M. Conn, Sieria G. Crites, Benjamin J. Darling, Edward Dishmon, Brandon K. Dixon, Amanda R. Edmonds, Justin M. Filmore, Steffanie M. Forrest, Ashley B. Fugeman, Cassandra L. Gibbs, Crystal D. Gilbert, James E. Gillum, Kimila L. Griffith, Dawn M. Guilds, Rebecca J. Hale, Lydia C. Hall, Michael L. Hampton, Jennifer S. Haney, Aaron F. Harmon, Justin M. Harshbarger, Kayla R. Helton, Amanda N. Hickman.

Also from Ashland: Kendra A. Hicks, Marvin Hieneman, Casandra S. Highfield, Joseph B. Hoback, Gregory D. Hoschar, Amy E. Hurst, Ulfa R. Inbody, Stephanie N. Johnson, Joshua D. Kazee, Danielle R. Keeling, Jessica S. Kelley, Asri K. Kencana, Vanessa L. King, Jessica B. Laney, Sara A. Leadingham, Alexis T. Lewis, Jason E. Lewis, Earl T. Lowe Jr, Shannon M. Lyon, Jonathan L. Maggard, Gwendolyn S. Masterson, Aaron M. Matthews, Christina D. Mccall, Jeanna L. McDowell, Cristy L. McKnight, Chelsea L. Meek.

Also from Ashland: Bryant J. Melvin, David R. Mero, Angela R. Mosley, Kayla D. Mullins, Anna D. Muncy, Angela R. Newcome, Kayla N. Newsome, Jesse W. Parsley, Brett M. Parsons, Matthew R. Pridemore, Cara M. Ramey, Ronda G. Ramey, Catherine E. Redden, Cloyd A. Rodkey, Jennifer N. Sanders, Jillienne A. Shannon, Jennifer O. Shea, Alyssa M. Sims, Billie J. Smith, Robert A. Smith, Alyson M. Snyder, Valerie J. Stapleton, Bethany A. Stephens, Amanda N. Sturgill, LaDona M. Tackett, Anna M. Taylor.

Also from Ashland: Melissa D. Taylor, David P. Thompson, Kayla A. Thompson, Marla J. Thompson, Anna L. Traugott, Karri Y. Tussey, Dylan S. VanHoose, Jana-Sue M. VanHoose, Douglas J. Wagenaar, Christina M. Walters, Sharma L. Watson, Caitlin M. Welch, Gabriela White, Amanda Wilson, Kala M. Wolhoy, Angela R. Wood, Nathan C. Wright, Cortney A. Wyatt, Jason C. Wylie.

From Blaine: Shana C. Boggs.

From Catlettsburg: Katie E. Black, Brittany L. Branham, Rita D. Clark, Christopher A. Clarke, Michael J. Cline, Cole P. Conley, Destiny M. Cordle, Mary E. Daniel, Lea S. Ditty, Charles G. Eaker, Patrick C. Fletcher, Kenneth M. Hall, Paula C. Keeton, Garrett E. Patterson, Bethel D. Perry, James A. Phillips, Betty M. Sublett, Travis D. Taylor, John C. Thompson, Megan A. Webster, Jared K. Wechsler, Jacquelyn R. Whitt, Ryan C. Tussey.

From: Danville: Megan E. Turner.

From Denton: Ashley N. Gollihue.

From Emerson: Brittany N. Zornes.

From Flatwoods: Shawn L. Assar, John D. Bowden, Kimberly D. Church, David E. Conley, Brandon A. Crawford, Cassie E. Edmond, Patricia A. Franklin, William E. Gallaher, Ashli D. Henry, Jessica R. Hornsby, Stephanie Huffman, Joseph M. Jenkins, Tina L. Keeton, Samuel L. Malone, Tammy Montgomery, Jane R. Muth, Lisamarie D. Rutherford, Gerald F. Savage II, Heather R. Sherman, Ronnie D. Skaggs Jr., Tiffany N. Slone, Bethany M. Stephens, Kristina L. Vanover.

From Garrison: Karina D. Gifford.

From Grahn: Jared W. Bowling.

From Grayson: Bretta V. Aukerman, Carter P. Bledsoe, Lauren A. Boyles, Maria N. Brown, Christine C. Calhoun, Amber B. Carper, John B. Cherry, Samuel L. Claxon, Breanna M. Cooke, Jamie J. Cooper, Jessica R. Evans, Miranda D. Felty, Jeannie A. Greene, Ryan L. Griffith, Peggy J. Guilds, Lonica L. Hall, Jami L. Heaberlin, Daniel L. Hickey, Tatum M. Kitchen, Timothy E. Lawson, Meredith R. Lewis, Sarah J. Lindon, Ashley D. Lybrook, Derek S. May, Patrick S. McDavid, Thea K. McDavid, Kayla D. McWhorter, Mary J. Miller, Dorrie A. Moore, Teresa A. Obrien, Cristy D. Parsons, Stephanie J. Pemberton, Michael A Plutt, Ben J. Reyes, Kissimmee L. Rice, Adam T. Riffe, Richard D. Smith, Timothy R. Sparks, Maggie K. Stephens, Laura E. Walker, Ricky L. Withrow, Alecia D. Young.

From Greenup: James T. Barker, Tiffany L. Blain, Leslie W. Boggs, Becky R. Bradford, Andrew L. Burks, Cassandra M. Greathouse, Larry M. Grubb, Adam C. Hale, Zachary L. Hale, Jonathan D. Howard, Valerie F. Lewis, Jennifer I. Love, Brennan Plummer, Samantha E. Riley, Kristie A. Russell, Melissa K. Seagraves, Rebecca J. Smith, Jeremy S. Terry, Cynthia E. Toby.

From Hillsboro: Jonathan R. Hay.

From Lloyd: Lauren M. Latimer.

From Louisa: Sarah N. Adams, Jessica G. Boggs, Benny K Brewer, Erin A. Burchett, Geneva F. Burton, Courtney L. Butcher, Alicia D. Cartmel, Brian K. Crum, Bryce C. Davis, Amanda L. Diamond, Donald K. Dixon, Sasha L. Dotson, Brandy L. Dutton, Shannon F. Emory, Justin T. Harper, Asia L. Hatfield, Judy E. Henry, Robert C. Hughes, LaDonna J. Isaac, Jimmy L. Johnson, Willis R. Little, Kyla M. McCoy, Brandi J. Meek, Kayla R. Moore, Brittany Pannell, Lisamarie Prater, Michael D. Robinette, Regina L. Robinson, Crystal D. Spillman-Kazee, Amanda D. Thompson, Rebecca D. Trent, Dana A. Webb, Brian A. Wilks, Joshua C. Wilks, Michael D. Wilks, Stephanie N. Workman.

From Morehead: Kaitlin M. Alfrey.

From Olive Hill: Kimberly L. Brown, Nathan K. Carpenter, Nathan D. Cox, Shelisa L. Daniel, Kimberly C. Edison, Rex A. Hall, Anita L. Jones, Brian T. C. Jordan, Kristin M. Jordan, Angela D. Mabry, Amber D. Nolen, Breanna P. Nolen, Chantal N. Nolen, Mary A. Parish, Amy M. Perry, Vickie C. Rivers, Vernon S. Rose, Zachary S. Tackett, Levi C. Tyson, Arnold W. Warren, Jr.

From Quincy, KY: Nicholas R. Russell.

From Raceland: Aubrey M. Breeding, Shawn M. Fisher, Jina R. Greenhill, Chelsey E. Loperfido, Trina L. Slone

From Rush: Larissa L. Botts, Shelley L. Burton, Loren E. Daniels, Bobbi J. Darnell, Anthony D. Flannery, Kristen B. Fowler, Danny L Hampton, Gary T Johnson, Charles M. Lynch, Karri L. Mclaughlin, Kristie L. Middleton, Joshua E. Nunley, Hannah M. Stewart, Sarah R. Thomas, Jeanette B. Wyrick.

From Russell: April N. Adkins, Catelyn P. Bowman, Hilma M. Faulkner, Jonathan M. Hamilton, Eric M. Helvey, Skye E. Lynch, Timothy R. Parsons, Erica M. Scaff, Jamason D. Sparks, Rebecca Wellman, Kathryn P. Wollenhaupt.

From Sandy Hook: Rocky J. Horton, Jerry L. Naquin, Lori D. Porter, Nathan R. Riggsby.

From South Shore: Robert T. Allen, Hannah R. Jamison, Sabrina A. Salisbury, Robert N. Smith, Larry G. Waugh.

From Vanceburg: Julie A. Brown, Carlissa L. Logan.

From Webbville, KY: John S. Porter, April G. Ratliff, Jason M. Sexton, James M. Sturgill.

From Willard: Brandon J. Kelley.

From Worthington: Louise Eplin, Lewis E. Ferguson, Jeffrey T. Preston, Kyle A. Rinne.

From Wurtland: Justin D. Fore, Remington R. Virgin.

From Ulysses: Derek J. Wagoner.

Students from Ohio

From Chesapeake: Pamela S. Cabell, Marcus V. Stallo.

From Coal Grove: Kenneth B. Daniels, Zach McCarty, Amber D. Melvin.

From Crown City: Shanda C Watson.

From Ironton: Keely N. Barney, Christopher A. Crabtree, Kathryn F. Disney, Isaac M. Glover, Christopher S. Mittendorf, Jessica R. Riffe, Kayla A. Tolbert.

From Kitts Hill: Casey W. Pinkerton, Jodi L. Yeley.

From Minford: Benjamin L. Lester.

From Pedro: Jamie G. Miller.

From Portsmouth: Adam E. Rase, Gregory S. Tackett.

From Proctorville: Aaron J. Allen, Jeanetta N. Clark, Jason D. Napier.

From South Point: Zachariah N. Dickerson, Cade V. Hale, Melinda K. Johnson, Crystal L. McKee, Christine L. Webb.

From Wheelersburg: Brandon S. Maxie, James C. Mowery.

From Willow Wood: Lisa M. Tredway.

Students from West Virginia

From Ceredo: Jennifer A. Swinford, Timothy R. Willis.

From Fort Gay: Kristie D. Cyrus, Amanda J. Dawson, Rebecca L. Ferris, Paige M. Hensley, Paula L. Perry, Adam R. Pertee, Brittany G. Rowe.

From Huntington: Steven R. Albrecht, Devin E. Brumfield, Robert A. Craig, Kevin B. Followay, Travis T. Hargett, David J. Marinich, Breana K. Polk, Paula G. Saunders, Kristen R. Tabor.

From Hurricane: Chad D. Marcum.

From Kenova: Marissa N. Sparkman.

From Lavalette: Stephanie R. Bentley, David A. Blankenship.

From Prichard, WV: Samuel W. Hatten, Henry D. Jude, Gary B. Thacker.

From Wayne, WV: Eddie Adkins, Jeri D. Booton, Ryan M. Elkins, Bradley K. Fry, Tonia J. Hearon, Robert L. Queen.

###