ACTC Releases Fall 2015 Dean's List

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 337 students to the Deans List for Fall Semester 2015. Deans List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city of residence.

Students from Kentucky

From Argillite: Harley J. Davis, Shane W. Day, Ashley G. Hacker, Teresa L. Hern, Eric A. Kidd, Tara A. Kintigos, Samuel S. Pennington, Matthew H. Vinson and Ted G. Wells.

From Ashland: Kara N. Adkins, Kenner R. Bailey, Jesse L. Baldridge, Megan R. Banks, Kathryn E. Barber, Susan M. Barber, Valerie S. Biggs, Matthew T. Boettger, Christopher M. Bostick, Britany L. Boyd, Jessica Brown, Dallas C. Brumfield, Loni J. Campbell, Nathan B. Canterbury, Jestin C. Cantrell, Rickey G. Carpenter, Joy L. Castle, Daniel B. Caudill, Kelly M. Caudill, Tabitha L. Caudill, Allison Colegrove, Lee Collins, Michael A. Combs and Tyson J. Conrad.

Also from Ashland: Thomas R. Cory, Cynthia G. Cox, Brooke D. Crisp, Anthony W. Daniels, Kevanna A. Daniels, Gabriele Fannin, Daniel K. Farley, Aaron C. Fitchpatrick, Jana L. Fleming, John E. Fultz, Rachel C. Fultz, Candy F. Goldie, Brittany Hall, Desirae A. Hamlin, Tristan S. Harris, Jessica M. Hickman, Austin R. Hicks, Paul T. Hobson, Anthony M. Iacobucci, Braden T. Johnson, Staisha Johnson, Dylan E. Jones, Cory M. Kearns and Meredith A. Kersey.

Also from Ashland: Paul D. King, Beth A. Lowe, Samuel C. Lucke, Kyle G. McConnell, Melissa McCown, April A. McFarlin, Amanda N. McGranahan, Randy F. McWain, Mary A. Miller, Brooke L. Mills, Aspasia Mitropoulos, Sean A. Morgan, Dylan R. Mullins, Shelby F. Nelson, Tammy J. Newcomer, Justin B. Newman, Roni J. Nixon, Chelsea M. Osborne, Robert K. Parker, Laikin D. Parsley, Kara E. Patterson, Olivia Pennington, Kari M. Pilgrim, Courtney N. Pullin, Rachel L. Redman, Laura J. Reeves, William C. Rice and Katie P. Ritchie.

Also from Ashland: Angela S. Roberts and Joshua R. Roberts, Joshua C. Rogers, Virginia C. Ross, Alana D. Ryan, Eric M. Salow, Sarah G. Salyers, Ekaterina Shitova, Pankaj K. Sinha, Allison L. Skeans, Carissa H. Smith, Jeremy V. Smith, Jordan D. Smith, Stephen A. Smith, Stephenie D. Smith, Connie E. Steele, Zackary D. Suttles, Khin M. Thu, Aaron M. Valentine, Kelly R. Vance, Matthew M. Vance, Jamaka J. Williams, Lesa Y. Willie and Nicholas P. Zambos.

From Catlettsburg: Jonah P. Black, John C. Chapman, Kelly E. Chapman, Nikki L. Copley, Jeannette S. Deel, Jason M. Dewitt, Justin W. Faulkner, Samantha P. Harper, Lisa L. Hogge, Anna Lockhart, Rachel L. Melvin, Sarah L. Mulvaney, Anthony M. Peterman, Ryan Rankin, Charina M. Stanley, Audrey B. Wallace, Tabor M. Whitt, Nickolas A. Wilburn, Hannah M. Williams and Alexandra R. Young.

From Flatwoods: Sandra C. Adkins, Karissa V. Blackburn, Madison L. Bramblette, Charles W. Broughton, Jordan A. Brown, David M. Cannoy, Jayden T. Derasin, Catherine M. Draucker, Melissa A. Hoback, Angel R. Hood, Dalton A. Jobe, Cody M. Leadingham, Jason E. Miller, Lisa M. Miller, Katelyn A. Neagle, Sara T. Powell, Nathaniel E. Reynolds, Patin A. Scott, Jamie L. Smith, Elisha L. Stafford, Edy L. Thomas, Megan S. Thomas, Amber D. Vanhoose, Samuel A. Watkins and M'Kinzy J. Wixsom.

From Garrison: Rebecca L. Horsley and Kasey N. Russell.

From Grayson: Gayla D. Adams, Michael W. Bryant, Debra G. Felty, Candace H. Glass, Jason A. Greene, Shayla R. Greer, Stephanie M. Griffith, Tyler A. Griffith, Amy D. Hackney, Amy E. Harlow, Dustin K. Hicks, Ryan K. Hicks, Kyleigh C. Howard, Shelia E. Justice, Chelsey L. Kouns, Iii E. Lau, Jeremy L. Lawhorn, Johnathan Z. Mohrman, Christopher L. Pope, Mark A. Queen, Timothy S. Riffe, Matthew L. Rodgers, Isaac T. Salyer, Brooklyn P. Sloas, Kristy D. Thompson, Stephanie D. Wallace, Stephen K. Yates, Cindy G. Yoak and Monica Young.

From Greenup: Angela C. Adams, Matthew J. Adkins, Nakota C. Chapman, Nathan K. Hall, Frederick L. Hobson, Megan L. Howard, Trenton R. Howard, Melissa N. Jackson, James J. Lowe, Jordan T. Madden, Wade D. Reed, Jonathan G. Smittle, Candice C. Taylor and Jonda N. Williams.

From Hitchins: Dustin A. Gallion, James B. Hall and Brandia L. Prichard.

From Isonville: Amanda G. Stumbo and Jessica L. Trent.

From Lousia: Aaron E. Bond, Shane E. Carter, Adam M. Cavins, Hanna L. Daniels, Justine L. Detrow, Samantha M. Fitzpatrick, Brandon T. Holley, Charles H. Kirk, Stacy N. Napier, Sharon R. Preece, Hannah M. Sexton, Eric M. Stepp, Tiffany N. Triplett, Stephanie R. Trout and Keshia D. Tussey.

From Morehead: Joey M. Mccleese and Shayla B. Skaggs.

From Olive Hill: Brian W. Barker, Melissa J. Blevins, Nathan T. Bowling, Nathaneal L. Buchanan, Erica J. Butterfield, Terri K. Duncan, Jesse K. Flanery, Ryan K. Hall, Tristen J. Hall, Leroy C. Henderson, Austin C. Kilgore, Cody R. Lawhorn, Trae W. McCleese, Charles M. McGlone, Shawna B. Middleton, Dwight A. Parsons, Amanda R. Sargent, Jimmy W. Smith and Sarah E. Smith.

From Raceland: Madison C. Buchanan, Candace C. Dunn, Amanda N. Galloway, Sri R. Lewis, Timothy R. Millhouse, III D. Price, Jazz A. Secrest and Ryan Wells.

From Rush: Caleb N. Cline, Charles R. Coffey, Anthony L. Johnson, Jocelyn R. Lemaster, Sarah E. Parsons, Tyler G. Sanders, John D. Skinner and Cory A. Tarazon.

From Russell: Kia N. Antis, Cody T. Brown, Kimberly L. Darling, Margie N. Holbrook, Trina D. Miller, Ashton N. Quillen and Sahara S. Stevenson.

From Sandy Hook: Wesley W. Easterling, Hunter L. Holbrook, Daniel K. Skaggs, Randy Whitley and Katrina H. Wright.

From South Shore: James W. Madden, Steven S. Sparks, Callina M. Thacker and Jennifer R. Wilks.

From Vanceburg: Zane T. Carper, Amanda J. Fannin, Tyler D. May and Brett J. Webb.

From Webbville: Garrett S. Porter and Aaron M. Smith.

From Worthington: Kyle A. Bradley, Dru H. Elliott, Travis V. Knight, Kimberly M. Moore and Derrick R. Siders.

From Wurtland: Robert L. Groves and Carie M. Stephens.

Also from KY: Thayer R. Himes, Quincy; Jacob L. Johnson, Salyersville; Marcy N. Singer, Bardstown; and Jonathan D. Stanley, Betsy Lane.

Students from Ohio

From Chesapeake: Allen D. Cook and Mark McMillian.

From Franklin Furnace: Patrick S. Pierce and David C. Pospishil.

From Ironton: Collin M. Bayes, Hunter C. Carmon, April Corbin, Bridget C. Johnson, Justin D. Lavender, Dana A. Lewis, Charles A. Murnahan, Matthew B. Owens, Karen D. Pancake, Michael P. Staton, Alexandra E. Wilson and James S. Wood.

From Proctorville: Ashley D. Coe, Joshua M. Pritchard, Jacob A. Wireman and Katelyn F. Schneider.

Also from OH: Clara L. Cole, Coal Grove; Kalyn N. Eastwood, Portsmouth: Derek R. Hall, Lucasville; and Kaitlin P. Johnson, Kitts Hill.

Students from West Virginia

From Dunlow: Anthony T. Maynard and Timothy R. Sparks.

From Fort Gay: Charles R. Crabtree and Samantha K. Endicott.

From Huntington: Danielle N. Blake, Alex Blatt, Chanelle P. Booth, Zachary S. Christian, Kaden A. Lewis, Timothy S. McCloud, Kalen Morgan, Billy R. Parsons, Rachael B. Simmons and Courtney M. Tabor.

From Prichard: Nathaniel J. Ekers and April N. Stiltner.

From Wayne: Christopher T. Booton and William M. Wallace.

Also from WV: Brandon T. Clark, Crum; Joshua T. Cooper, Lesage; Todd A. Gambill, Culloden; Brittany J. Stapleton, Holden; and Cathy J. Tackett, Lavalette.

Also Stefanie Borden, Bushkill, PA.