ACTC Deans's List for Fall 2009

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 397 students to the Dean's List for Fall Semester 2009. Deans List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by state and city of residence.

Kentucky Students

From Argillite: Jessica L. Cordial, ,Matthew McDaniels, Curtis E. Nichols, Rebecca L. Stepp, Cory A. Tharp, Amanda L. Williams.

From Ashland: Kelley J. Abshire, Brooke S. Adkins, Samantha K. Akers, Melissa M. Ashby, Matthew A. Beair, Amanda Berry, Stefanie S. Binion, David L. Bowles Jr., Samuel W. Broughton, Gene S. Bryan, Tiffany N. Burchett, Jessica R. Cantrell, Angela L. Carter, Denise N. Carter, Heather A. Castle, Adrianna L. Clark, Jillian N. Clark, Amber L. Clay, Hannah N. Clevenger, Kenneth R. Cline and Jason L. Cobb.

Also from Ashland: Mary L. Cochran, Adam R. Collins, Anita L. Collins, Whitli D. Conley, Misty M. Conn, Kandice N. Damron, Misty D. Dunlap, Latisha N. Eaton, Justin M. Filmore, John B. Gehringer, Brett Gilliam, James E. Gillum, Basil L. Griffith, Dawn M. Guilds, Rebecca J. Hale, Joseph Hall, Lydia C. Hall, Casey T. Hamilton, Michael L. Hampton, Michael D. Haney, Jessica L. Hanshaw, Aaron F. Harmon, Kayla R. Helton, Kendra A. Hicks, Marvin Hieneman, Tarek I. Hilal and Gregory D. Hoschar.

Also from Ashland: Nancy J. Howard, Jonathan T. Hughes, Jesse J. James, Paul A. Johnson, Stephanie N. Johnson, Joshua D. Kazee, Asri K. Kencana, Vanessa L. King, Alexis T. Lewis, Jason E. Lewis, John M. Limings, Earl T. Lowe Jr., Christopher P. Lynch, Jonathan L. Maggard, Whitney M. Martin, Gwendolyn S. Masterson, Aaron M. Matthews, Christina D. McCall, Cristy L. McKnight, Angelyn K. Medley, Chelsea L. Meek, Bryant J. Melvin, David R. Mero, Kayla D. Mullins, Anna D. Muncy, Destiny L. Myer, Amber L. Patrick, Jonathan D. Peters, Stefanie L. Powell and Matthew R. Pridemore.

Also from Ashland: Cara M. Ramey, Cathy A. Ramey, Catherine E. Redden, James T. Reeves, Austin T. Robinson, Warren E. Salmons, Jillienne A. Shannon, Jennifer O. Shea, Billie J. Smith, Cody J. Spears, Valerie J. Stapleton, Jessica L. Stergeon, Jonathan M. Tate, Justin C. Thompson, Andrew J. Traugott, Karri Y. Tussey, Jeffrey M. Tyler, Christina M. Walters, Lisa K. Waskey, Sharma L. Watson, Harry N. Wheeler, Everett Wilson, Kala M. Wolhoy, Cortney A. Wyatt and Cassandra R. Yates.

From Blaine: Shana C. Boggs, Peggy S. Fitch and Cindy R. Osborne.

From Catlettsburg: Stephanie L. Bradley, Rita D. Clark, Christopher A. Clarke, Brittany N. Copley, Destiny M. Cordle, Mary E. Daniels, Lea S. Ditty, Charles G. Eaker, Amanda L. Fannin, Ashley L. Fannin, Wesley A. Garlock, Ashley N. Hall, Phoebe C. Holbrook, Paula C. Keeton, Amy E. McCoy, Amanda C. Miller, Johnathan M. Pack, Garrett E. Patterson, Bethel D. Perry, James A. Phillips, Jason G. Platt, Julia L. Pritchard, Emily B. Sergent, Betty M. Sublett, Travis D. Taylor, Jared K. Wechsler and Ryan C. Tussey.

From Elizabethtown: Mark T. Hauke, Elizabethtown; and Brittany N. Zornes, Emerson.

From Flatwoods: Ashley M. Cassity, John M. Coburn, David E. Conley, Beverly A. Daugherty, John W. DeLong II, William E. Gallaher, David L. Hammond, Amy A. Hodges, Kelsey T. Holmes, Stephanie Huffman, Tina L. Keeton, Kenneth E. Kosobud III, Tiffany B. Little, Lisa Marie Rutherford, Gerald F. Savage II, Heather R. Sherman, Irwinia F. Thacker, Josh A. Thacker and Pheby M. Williams.

From Garrison: Nathan W. Brown, Karina D. Gifford and Ashley L. Hays.

From Grayson: Blake E. Arnold, Kelli J. Barker, Travis A. Barker, Carter P. Bledsoe, Christine C. Calhoun, Jerod M. Coburn, Breanna M. Cooke, Larry D. Evans, Tiffany N. Gilbert, Barry G. Griffith, Charles B. Griffith, Lisa J. Griffith, Drew B. Hall, Amy E. Hamilton, Jami L. Heaberlin, Daniel R. Horton, Tatum M. Kitchen, Rebecca L. Ledford, Sarah J. Lindon, Ashley D. Lybrook, Summer W. Marcum, Patrick S. McDavid, Thea K. McDavid, Kayla D. McWhorter, Carl R. Meadows Jr., Micah C. Miller, Sarah B. Miller, Kenneth E. Mills, Meghan B. Mulkey, Teresa A. Obrien, Jonathan C. Palmer, Cristy D. Parsons, Michael A. Plutt, Brian J. Prichard, Ben J. Reyes, Kissimmee L. Rice, Adam T. Riffe, Aaron T. Shufflebarger, Ashley N. Sparks, Timothy R. Sparks, Tresa L. Steele, Jon L. Strough, Daniel A. Terry, Travis D. Thornbury, Ricky L. Withrow, Anthony J. Yates and Alecia D. Young.

From Greenup: Joseph H. Abdon, James T. Barker, Amanda D. Blevins, Leslie W. Boggs, Pamela D. Boggs, Andrew L. Burks, Steven A. Burton, Casey A. Clark, Charles Evans, Samantha J. Griffith, Larry M. Grubb, Brittany L. Gullett, Jonathan D. Howard, Brittany J. Jobe, Tonia M. Kirk, Valerie F. Lewis, Jessica R. Morrison, Kelsey N. Nichols, Ralph M. Parker, Brennan Plummer, Joshua Plummer, Melissa K. Seagraves, Johnny Stone and Gregory D. Webb.

From Louisa: Sarah N. Adams, Charles A. Bentley, Tiffany L. Blain, Jessica G. Boggs, Alicia D. Cartmel, Bryce C. Davis, Shannon F. Emory, Roy H. Fields, Nathan A. Gudino, Asia L. Hatfield, Khrystyne L. Hughes, Joshua W. Hylton, LaDonna J. Isaac, Stephen T. Jordan, Karen L. Marcum, Victor E. Mathieu, Kyla M. McCoy, Molly A. McMullen, Derrick K. Moore, Kayla R. Moore, Allison R. Pack, Stephanie L. Pack, Lisa Marie Prater, Michael D. Robinette, Brittany J. Short, Crystal D. Spillman-Kazee, Dana A. Webb, Brian A. Wilks, Joshua C. Wilks, and Michele N. York.

From Olive Hill: Joshua W. Baker, Nathan K. Carpenter, Stephanie N. Carroll, Katie N. Cooper, Nathan D. Cox, Kimberly C. Edison, Rex A. Hall, Paul E. Hicks, Theresa M. Jackson, John J. Lucas, Amber D. Nolen, Chantal N. Nolen, Kyle A. Perry, Cathy M. Reynolds, Lauren B. Rice, Vernon S. Rose, Santana M. Sammons, Sherri M. Smith, Tyler B. Stevens, Todd R. Stewart, Arnold W. Warren Jr. and Tiffany N. Withrow.

From Raceland: Deanna L. Mertz, Jennifer L. Mills, Rebecca R. Ratliff and Trina L. Slone

From Rush: Kenneth D. Boggs, Larissa L. Botts, Loren E. Daniels, Ashley B. Fugeman, Debra J. Hale, Danny L. Hampton, Landon D. Henry, Jason D. Holbrook, Kevin D. Lucas, Jessica K. Motzer, Joshua E. Nunley, Joseph A. Pendleton, Nikita R. Shoaf, Victoria A. Tucker and Jeanette B. Wyrick.

From Russell: Olivia K. Black, Mary L. Bowen, Zachary J. Childress, Mabrie N. Davis, Teresa L. Douglas, Eric M. Helvey, Sage B. Lynch, Rebecca S. Neal, Tess A. Webb and Kathryn P. Wollenhaupt.

From South Shore: Hannah R. Jamison, Sabrina A. Salisbury, Ronnie D. Skaggs Jr., Robert N. Smith and Larry G. Waugh.

From Vanceburg: Carlissa L. Logan and David M. Williamson.

From Webbville: Regina L. Pennington and Michael D. Wilks.

From Worthington: Desiree D. Adkins, Louise Eplin, Lewis E. Ferguson, Alana F. Hamm, Natasha R. Massie and Edward R. Mayers.

Also from KY: Kaitlin M. Alfrey, Morehead; Jared W. Bowling, Grahn; Jonathan R. Hay, Hillsboro; Steve M. Hunt, Denton; Brandon J. Kelley, Willard; Lauren M. Latimer, Lloyd; Jamie D. Lewis, Sandy Hook; Zachary J. McGranahan, Hitchins; Nicholas R. Russell, Quincy; Megan E. Turner, Danville; and Derek J. Wagoner, Ulysses.

Ohio Students

From Ironton: Eric R. Brown, Nada E. Ferguson, Jason L. Fouts, Isaac M. Glover and Paula A. Johnson.

From Kitts Hill: Eli E. Kitchen and Jodi L. Yeley.

From Portsmouth: Michael J. Brewer and Elisha D. Wallace.

From South Point: Brett T. Freeman, Cade V. Hale, Joshua L. Haney, Melinda K. Johnson, Hollie M. Kitchen, Crystal L. McKee and Beverly G. Staley.

From Wheelersburg: Brandon S. Maxie and Joshua C. McSweeney.

Also from OH: Kenneth B. Daniels, Coal Grove; Sheena R. Mays, Waterloo; Jamie G. Miller, Pedro; Tressie A. Scott, Minford; Marcus V. Stallo, Chesapeake; Emily L. Trador, Proctorville; and Heather D. Waddell, Franklin Furnace.

West Virginia Students

From Barboursville: Shawn Meredith and Elizabeth Whitley.

From Fort Gay: Rudy Crockett, Kristie D. Cyrus, Amanda J. Dawson and Rebecca L. Ferris.

From Huntington: Robert A. Craig, Travis T. Hargett, Christina L. Jeffers, Pablo A. Montoya-Carmona, Breana K. Polk, Christopher S. Preece, Kristen R. Tabor and Andrea L. Watts.

From Kenova: Nicholas M. Elkins, Meagan M. Romans, Glenna J. Shepard, Hannan T. Stender.

From Lavalette: Joshua D. Adkins and Malori L. Blankenship.

From Prichard: Doug A. Boling, Henry D. Jude.

From Wayne: Jamie N. Adkins, Jeri D. Booton, Jodi L. Ellis, Tonia J. Hearon, Amy M. Rowe and Mark T. Saunders.

Also from WV: Garett A. Johnson, Culloden; Kenneth B. Muncy, Crum; and Timothy R. Willis, Ceredo.