460 Students on ACTC Fall 2010 Dean's List

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 460 students to the Dean's List for Fall Semester 2010. Deans List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city of residence.

Kentucky Students

From Argillite: Kody M. Bond, Lisa A. Crum, Jessica L. Kemper, Zachary D. Martin, Matthew McDaniels, Karena D. Neace, Curtis E. Nichols, Samantha J. Smith, Rebecca L. Stepp, Cory A. Tharp.

From Ashland: Brooke S. Adkins, Jaclyn C. Adkins, Kimberly D. Anapol, Rachel H. Anderson, Tony A. Arthur II, Kimberly J. Baer, Chelsea N. Bailey, Thaddius A. Barker, Sarah M. Barnett, Shrie N. Barr, Matthew A. Beair, Katelyn E. Biggs, Timothy G. Blake, Seth A. Botkins, Joanna C. Breeding, Mary C. Breeding, Alisa A. Brown, Gene S. Bryan, Jefferson D. Bryan, Jessica R. Cantrell, Michael A. Cantrell, Alexandra R. Carpenter, Otho M. Cartwright Jr., Linda M. Chappell, Danielle L. Chappelle.

Also from Ashland: Kenneth R. Cline, Adam R. Collins, Anita L. Collins, Ralph C. Compston, Steven A. Conley, Whitli D. Conley, Angelina F. Coody, Laura A. Cordery, Brittany N. Counts, Cynthia G. Cox, Lisa A. Cumpton, Scott A. Curtis, Holly C. Daniels, Jesse W. Daniels, Amber R. Dickerson, Brandon K. Dixon, Joseph J. Dudley, Brandi R. Dunn, Savannah J. Dyer, Charles G. Eaker, Christina L. Eden, Amanda R. Edmonds, Megan R. Estep, Jessica A. Fleming, Steffanie M. Forrest, Nicholas C. Gatrell.

Also from Ashland: Brett L. Gehringer, John B. Gehringer, Crystal D. Gilbert, Jessica M. Greene, Kimila L. Griffith, Nicholas A. Grimm, Rebecca J. Hale, Ashley N. Hall, Jennifer S. Haney, Kelly M. Hanshaw, Lonnie D. Henderson, Gregory D. Hoschar, Shyanne A. Hush, Dennis R. Johnson, Myranda R. Johnson, Joshua D. Kazee, Cloetine Kellogg, Vanessa L. King, Dylan T. Klein, Steven A. Kouns, Karina D. Lancaster, Virginia T. Lobach, Earl T. Lowe Jr., Shannon M. Lyon, Taylor B. Lyon.

Also from Ashland: Jeffrey T. Martin, Gwendolyn S. Masterson, Aaron M. Matthews, Andera D. Maynard, Emily Mayo, Christina D. McCall, Rachel E. Mckenzie, Todd P. Mckeon, Brandon T. Meek, Chelsea L. Meek, Bryant J. Melvin, Raymond L. Moore, Ashley L. Nolen, Justin C. Penick, Stefanie L. Powell, Leah N. Powers, Matthew R. Pridemore, Cathy A. Ramey, James T. Reeves, Patricia L. Riley, Muhammad B. Rinaldi, Sandra K. Salyers, Brandon R. Sanders, Edward W. Seaton II, April D. Sexton, Jillienne A. Shannon, Megan L. Shoup, Alyssa M. Sims, Stephanie R. Smedley, Melissa R Smith.

Also from Ashland: Martin A. Staeb, Valerie J. Stapleton, Bethany A. Stephens, Karri L. Stephenson, Michael W. Stewart, Melissa D. Taylor, Sara B. Taylor, Marla J. Thompson, Karri Y. Tussey, Megan Vacanti, Jana-Sue M. VanHoose, Angela D. Vinson, Tyler J. Wallin, Christina M. Walters, Rachelle C. Westfall, Harry N. Wheeler, Jason C. Wheeler, Kristina M. Wheeler, Lindsey B. Whisman, Sarah M. White, Kala M. Wolhoy, Katie E. Wurts.

From Catlettsburg: Aaron T. Black, Katie E. Black, Candace S. Blakeley, Cory A. Boggs, Daniel A. Chaffin, Rita D. Clark, Christopher A. Clarke, Destiny M. Cordle, Andrew M. Delvecchio, Courtney D. Dorsey, Megan A. Elliott, Lacretia M. Hardin, Dana M. Hicks, Ashley R. Hogue, Daniel L. Huff, Paula C. Keeton, John C. Mattox, Kellie N. Mcclelland, Christopher D. Newsome, Rodney L. Opell II, Daniella N. Parent, Garrett E. Patterson, James A. Phillips, Dustin C. Queen, Angela D. Skaggs, James Stephens, Stacy L. Stephens, Betty M. Sublett, James A. Swinford, Charles A. Thomas, Lyndsey M. Thovson, Megan A. Webster, Ryan C. Tussey.

From Denton: Chassity D. McGranahan, William L. Neice, Miranda A. Yates.

From Flatwoods: Robert J. Abram, Brandyn M. Anderson, Shawn L. Assar, Micah G. Bowling, Brittany D. Burke, Jerry A. Carroll, Kimberly D. Church, Jerod M. Coburn, Alvin B. Cordle, Brandon A. Crawford, Jordan M. Daniels, Lauren A. Dawson, Misty D. Dunlap, William E. Gallaher, Joshua Green, Elva J. Harper, David A. Hartman, Benjamin T. Hawkey, Joseph M. Jenkins, Tina L. Keeton, Krissa C. Leadingham, Eric W. Maynard, Elizabeth L. Miller, John R. Mings, Tammy Montgomery, Rebecca S. Neal, Susan L. Perry, Robert T. Riffe, Bobby J. Ross, Philip E. Sandstrom, Gerald F. Savage II, Thomas M. Sloan, Krista N. Smith, Kevin N. Stith.

From Grayson: Travis V. Adkins, Allen R. Bellew, Carter P. Bledsoe, Maria N. Brown, Patrick R. Burton, Christine C. Calhoun, Joel L. Carter, Derek S. Conley, Aaron L. Crank, Corey T. Elam, Jessica R. Evans, Larry D. Evans, Susan K. Everman, John R. Floyd, Ashley N. Gollihue, Randall S. Gollihue, Jeannie A. Greene, Drew B. Hall, Jami L. Heaberlin, Valerie D. Hogston, Chris M. Horton, Cecilia O. Keffer, Stacy S. Kiser, Charles D. Kouns, Rebecca J. Kouns, Sarah J. Lindon, Charles A. Litteral, Ashley D. Lybrook, Jessica P. Miller, Mary J. Miller, Adam S. Parsons, Cristy D. Parsons, Marcus E. Porter, Adam T. Riffe, Ashton L. Riggs, Nicholas R. Russell, Aaron T. Shufflebarger, Jetta N. Slone, Richard D. Smith, Jordan M. Snyder, Timothy R. Sparks, Jon L. Strough, Timothy B. Tolliver, Haley E. Vincent, David W. Virgin, Kimberly A. Waggoner.

From Greenup: Jason A. Blevins, Leslie W. Boggs, DeAnn M. Brown, Steven A. Burton, Cody J. Carter, Larry W. Colegrove Jr., Joshua A. Doss, Samuel M. Enyart, Christopher D. Furst, Cassandra M. Greathouse, Miranda L. Harris, Whitney A. Howard, Donald B. Potter, Laura S. Ross, Timothy J. Speta, Tyler D. Stephens, Daniel W. Thacker, Bridget D. Tolliver, Ronald C. Willett.

From Louisa: Rachel R. Adams, Brittany L. Bellomy, Jessica G. Boggs, Keith D. Boyd, Jonathon S. Branham, Benny K. Brewer, Erin A. Burchett, Jaime N. Bush, Alicia D. Cartmel, Shane R. Chaffin, Donald K. Dixon, Sasha L. Dotson, Alicia A. Gonzales-hoose, Heather A. Hansen, Justin T. Harper, Robert C. Hughes, LaDonna J. Isaac, Jordon A. Little, Aaron S. May, Judy F. Maynard, Kyla M. McCoy, Michelle L. Mckinney, India D. Obrian, Sagar I. Patagundi, Sarah A. Prince, Jennifer L. Robinson, Ashley B. Sartin, Crystal D. Spillman-Kazee, Rebecca D. Trent, Sharon J. Young.

From Morehead: Kyle W. Ledford, Ricky A. Wilson.

From Olive Hill: Kimberly L. Brown, Samantha L. Carey, Chelsea D. Collier, Rex A. Hall, John W. Hedge, Anita L. Jones, Brian Thomas C. Jordan, Kristin M. Jordan, Kory M. Kiser, Jeremiah D. Lewis, Amber D. Nolen, Vickie C. Rivers, Arnold W. Warren Jr.

From Raceland: Sarah J. Broughton, Shawn M. Fisher, April C. McKenzie, Deanna L. Mertz, Brandy J. Salyers.

From Rush: Shelley L. Burton, Loren E. Daniels, Justin D. Gamble, David A. LeBrun, Charles M. Lynch, Kristie L. Middleton, Jessica K. Motzer, Joshua E. Nunley, Morgan B. Riffe, Samantha D. Salyers, Trisha S. Smith, Victoria A. Tucker, Juanita M. West.

From Russell: April N. Adkins, Frankie L. Adkins, Heath C. Behrens, Erica J. Boyd, Hilma M. Faulkner, Jonathan M. Hamilton, Tiffany R. Hopkins, Kaley S. Marshall, Alana D. Mullins, Erica M. Scaff, Mistye D. Staten, Josh D. Sweeney, Emily A. Willis, Kathryn P. Wollenhaupt.

From Sandy Hook: Carrie L. Furnish, Rocky J. Horton, Aaron D. Moore, Lori D. Porter, William E. Reed, Kayla M. Thornberry, Jackie L. Whitley.

From South Shore: Stephanie R. Bear, Keely S. Holsinger, Hannah R. Jamison, Dylan G. Perry, Norma J. Rister, Larry G. Waugh, Brittany D. Wilburn.

From Webbville: Nicholas A. May, Jason M. Sexton, James M. Sturgill.

From Worthington: Charis M. Artist, Joshua R. Coffee, James O. Collier, Halie B. Nichols, Kyle A. Rinne.

From Wurtland: Charity L. Bressler, John L. Hannah, Jack L. Park, Tonya R. Salyers.

Also from KY: Christopher M. Amburgey, Staffordsville; Jamie L. Carpenter, Vanceburg; Jennifer A. Francia, Garrison; Rylie A. Lowans, Corbin; Jessica Marth, Firebrick; Adrienna Maynard, Inez; Daniel McKinley, Mount Sterling; Mary A. Oppitz, Fallsburg; Alexandria G. Pruitt, Belfry; Brittany D. Puckett, Blaine; Jennifer S. Tackett, Adams; Danny G. Thomas, Hitchins.

Ohio Students

From Ironton: Keely N. Barney, Eric R. Brown, Warren D. Brown, Christopher A. Crabtree, Marisa L. Gillenwater, Isaac M. Glover, Joshua L. Griffith, Kevin D. MacDonald, Mark A. Stapleton II, Shanna R. Stevens, Kayla A. Tolbert.

From Kitts Hill: Justin T. Bustetter, Matthew D. Smith, Jodi L. Yeley.

From Portsmouth: Joshua D. Biggs, Nicole M. Biggs.

From Proctorville: Brandon M. Black, Jason D. Napier, Stacy L. Swain, Melissa D. Welden.

From South Point: Deanna K. Allen, Magen N. Blake, Zachariah N. Dickerson, Jeffrey W. Fairchild, Brett T. Freeman, Joshua L. Haney, Melinda K. Johnson, Elizabeth M. Malone, Whitney R. Miller, Katlynn S. Nicely, Kayla M. Skeens.

Also from Ohio: Thomas P. Baldwin, Willow Wood; Jonathan R. Hay, West Union; Jason R. Heffner, Chesapeake; Zach McCarty, Coal Grove; Shanda C. Watson, Crown City; Lindsey C. Webb, Pedro.

West Virginia Students

From Fort Gay: Terry J. Moore, Adam R. Pertee, Brittany G. Rowe.

From Huntington: Devin E. Brumfield, William D. Coriell, Elizabeth D. Deskins, Gregory E. Evans, Amber L. Hargett, Tasha F. Higginbotham, Breana K. Polk, Sean W. Porter, Christopher S. Preece, Garron A. Ross, Melissa M. Rucker, Amber N. Sammons, Jonathan M. Steele, Andrea L. Watts.

From Kenova: Ryan M. Campbell, Nicholas M. Elkins, Lenville C. Farley, Jessica L. Ross, Sara H. Shertzer.

From Lavalette: Daniel R. Adkins, Joshua D. Adkins, Robert L. Queen.

From Prichard: Henry D. Jude, Gary B. Thacker.

From Wayne: Ryan M. Elkins, Bradley K. Fry, Tonia J. Hearon, Joshua T. Moore, Lucinda J. Staley.

Also from WV: Kenneth B. Muncy, Crum; Nicholas A. Porter, West Hamlin; Timothy R. Willis, Ceredo.