366 on ACTC Spring 2011 Dean's list

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 366 students to the Dean's List for Spring Semester 2011. Deans List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city of residence.

From Argillite: Kody M. Bond, Lisa A. Crum, Jessica L. Kemper, Zachary D. Martin, Curtis E. Nichols, Samantha J. Smith, Rebecca L. Stepp and Cory A. Tharp.

From Ashland: Jessica D. Adams, Ashley D. Barada, Sarah M. Barnett, Laura A. Bester, Katelyn E. Biggs, Shauna Biggs, Tiffany L. Blain, Timothy G. Blake, Todd J. Bovio, Joanna C. Breeding, Brett A. Buskey, Richard A. Caines, Jessica R. Cantrell, Alexandra R. Carpenter, Otho M. Cartwright Jr., Linda M. Chappell, Danielle L. Chappelle, Erica L. Cleary, Kenneth R. Cline and Adam R. Collins, Ralph C. Compston, Whitli D. Conley, Anthony W. Cox, Jamie L. Cumpston, Lisa A. Cumpton, Scott A. Curtis, Kandice N. Damron, Amber R. Dickerson, Gilbert A. Dillow, Brandon K. Dixon, Charles G. Eaker, Megan R. Estep, Kristopher D. Felty, Jessica A. Fleming, Steffanie M. Forrest, Joshua R. Fuller, Christopher J. Gamble, Nicholas C. Gatrell, Brett L. Gehringer, Crystal D. Gilbert, Kimila L. Griffith, Lydia C. Hall, Stephanie A. Hall, Jennifer S. Haney, Kelly M. Hanshaw, Lee E. Harris, Alisha G. Johnson, Dennis R. Johnson, Serena L. Johnson, Joshua D. Kazee, Heather Keeton, Justin L. Kersey, Jesse L. Lambert, Karina D. Lancaster, Jessica B. Laney, Hannah Leavitt, John J. Lestina, Toni M. Lopez, Earl T. Lowe Jr. and Shannon M. Lyon, Taylor B. Lyon, Todd K. Maynard, Emily Mayo, Christina D. McCall, Todd P. Mckeon, Brandon T. Meek, Bryant J. Melvin, Clark A. Menshouse, Diana L. Menshouse, Zachary J. Miller, Anna D. Muncy, Dustin J. Nunley, Amber L. Patrick, Lisa S. Patrick, Jared I. Perkins, Eric D. Potter, Stefanie L. Powell, Cathy A. Ramey, Muhammad B. Rinaldi, Misti M. Robertson, Leon W. Rutt, Sandra K. Salyers, Brandon R. Sanders, Mary R. Schmidt, Shelby J. Scior, Edward W. Seaton, Jillienne A. Shannon, Megan L. Shoup, Stephanie R. Smedley, Kaitlyn R. Steele, Bethany A. Stephens, Jason M. Sturgeon, Jennifer K. Sweeney, Melissa D. Taylor, Sara B. Taylor, Marla J. Thompson, Jana-Sue M. VanHoose, Kristina M. Wheeler, Lindsey B. Whisman, Brandon S. Williams, Patricia K. Workman and Katie E. Wurts.

From Catlettsburg: Candace S. Blakeley, Sherrie M. Bowen, Rita D. Clark, Destiny M. Cordle, Zachary R. Creswell, Andrew M. Delvecchio, Ross C. Gray, Hannah M. Jackson, Paula C. Keeton, Michael E. King, Brandi R. Meek, Lindsay Moore, Rodney L. Opell II, Daniella N. Parent, Bethel D. Perry, James A. Phillips, Victoria L. Purinton, Stacy L. Stephens, Betty M. Sublett and Lyndsey M. Thovson.

From Denton: Chassity D. McGranahan and Miranda A. Yates.

From Flatwoods: Bradley K. Adams, Thomas F. Adams, Kristina R. Barney, Christopher L. Brumfield, Kimberly D. Church, Alvin B. Cordle, Brandon A. Crawford, Lauren A. Dawson, Misty D. Dunlap, Joshua Green, Elva J. Harper, Tina L. Keeton, Chanie M. Kirk, Krissa C. Leadingham, Elizabeth L. Miller, John R. Mings, Courtney A. Molina, Tammy Montgomery, Robert T. Riffe, Matthew I. Roark, Krista N. Smith, Tonya L. Smith, Irwinia F. Thacker and Pheby M. Williams.

From Grayson: Bretta V. Aukerman, Allen R. Bellew, Carter P. Bledsoe, Becky R. Bradford, Derek S. Conley, Jessica R. Evans, Susan K. Everman, Tyler W. Everman, Ashley J. Frint, Ashley N. Gollihue, Michelle A. Gollihue, Peggy J. Guilds, Ethan M. Hartsell, Chris M. Horton, Warren D. Johnson, Shanna D. Keller, Charles A. Litteral, Jessica L. Lowe, Ashley D. Lybrook, Jessica P. Miller, Joyleana S. Miller, Mary J. Miller, Adam S. Parsons, Cristy D. Parsons, April D. Patti, Adam T. Riffe, Ashton L. Riggs, Nicholas R. Russell, Aaron T. Shufflebarger, Jetta N. Slone, Timothy B. Tolliver, Haley E. Vincent, Kimberly A. Waggoner, Laura E. Walker and Alecia D. Young.

From Greenup: Jesse W. Cantrell, Cody J. Carter, Jennifer D. Clark, Brittany Conley, Joshua A. Doss, Charles L. Frazier, Corey D. Gillum, Jeremy W. Gillum, Whitney A. Howard, Brittany J. Jobe, James C. Meadows, Thomas N. Musser, Donald B. Potter, Timothy J. Speta, Andrew W. Swayne, Daniel W. Thacker and Jody D. Winkler.

From Louisa: Jaime N. Bush, Michelle R. Canterbury, Fannie C. Cantrell, Alicia D. Cartmel, Shane R. Chaffin, Donald K. Dixon, Alicia A. Gonzales-Hoose, Heather A. Hansen, Justin T. Harper, Asia L. Hatfield, Morgan D. Henderson, Treena J. Hogan, LaDonna J. Isaac, Jimmy L. Johnson, Freeman A. Kelly, Jenna B. Kelly, Michael B. Kitts, Jordon A. Little, Willis R. Little, Amanda K. Luby, Steven J. Lycans and Aaron S. May, India D. Obrian, Deborah L. Pauley, Sarah A. Prince, Crystal D. Spillman-Kazee, Kara D. Williams, Ashleigh E. Workman, Jennifer L. Workman, Sarah B. Workman, Stephanie N. Workman, Michele N. York, Sharon J. Young.

From Olive Hill: Ronald D. Adams, Samantha L. Carey, Joshua T. Garvin, Carrie R. Hargett, John W. Hedge, Kristin M. Jordan, Angela D. Mabry, Kristin Morris, Brittany L. Oney, Tiffani L. Oney, Cathy M. Reynolds, Santana M. Sammons, Arnold W. Warren Jr. and Donald R. Williams.

From Raceland: Sarah J. Broughton, Joseph W. Marcum, Gregory P. Martin, April C. McKenzie and Deanna L. Mertz.

From Rush: Bobbi J. Darnell, Sara A. Leadingham, David A. LeBrun, Joshua E. Nunley, Samantha D. Salyers and Trisha S. Smith.

From Russell: April N. Adkins, John T. Kimpston, Skye E. Lynch, Shawn S. Riggs, Josh D. Sweeney, Thomas Watson and Kathryn P. Wollenhaupt.

From Sandy Hook: Bethany D. Mabry, Lori D. Porter, William E. Reed, Nathan R. Riggsby and Jackie L. Whitley.

From South Shore: Stephanie R. Bear, Keely S. Holsinger, William E. Johnson, Daniel R. Leport, Dylan G. Perry, Larry G. Waugh and Brittany D. Wilburn.

From Vanceburg: Jamie L. Carpenter and Levi C. Rayburn.

From Webbville: Dorothy S. Moore, John S. Porter and Jason M. Sexton.

From Worthington: Charis M. Artist, Joshua R. Coffee, James O. Collier and Brian P. Nolan.

From Wurtland: Melissa A. Miller, Tonya R. Salyers and Charlie R. Vanover II.

Also from KY: Shelby J. Case, Virgie; Aleasha D. Cordle, Blaine; Robert E. Johnson, Hazard; Kyle W. Ledford, Morehead; Jamie L. Mattox, Cynthiana; Adrienna Maynard, Inez; Daniel McKinley, Mount Sterling; and Dylan J. Sharpe, Allen.

Students from Ohio

From Crown City: Wendy D. Fox and Shanda C. Watson.

From Ironton: Warren D. Brown, Kim Clark, Christopher A. Crabtree, Marisa L. Gillenwater, Teasha M. Gullett, Jarrod J. McKnight, Carlos T. Orengo and Mark A. Stapleton.

From Kitts Hill: Justin T. Bustetter, William J. Mays and Casey W. Pinkerton.

From South Point: Zachariah N. Dickerson, Jeffrey W. Fairchild, Joshua L. Haney, Melinda K. Johnson, Whitney R. Miller, Bethany C. Purdee and Georgia M. Sorbilli.

Also from OH: Thomas P. Baldwin, Willow Wood; Nicole M. Biggs, Portsmouth; Brandon M. Black, Proctorville; Jonathan R. Hay, West Union; Zach McCarty, Coal Grove; Delaya L. Short, Chesapeake; and Lindsey C. Webb, Pedro.

Students from West Virginia

From Ceredo: Jennifer A. Swinford and Timothy R. Willis.

From Fort Gay: Terry J. Moore and Adam R. Pertee.

From Huntington: Steven R. Albrecht, Kenneth A. Castle, Gregory E. Evans, Sean W. Porter, Jonathan M. Steele, Maria J. Stowers and Andrea L. Watts.

From Kenova: Bethany G. Akers, Ryan M. Campbell, Russell C. Eastham Jr., Lenville C. Farley, Jessica L. Ross, David W. Sager, Glenna J. Shepard, Sara H. Shertzer.

From Lavalette: Daniel R. Adkins, Joshua D. Adkins and David A. Blankenship.

From Prichard: Gary B. Thacker and James S. Waller.

From Wayne: Ryan M. Elkins, Tonia J. Hearon, Joshua T. Moore, Jessica A. Mount and Victoria-Marie Nelson.

Also from WV: Joshua D. Bryant, East Lynn; Nicholas A. Porter, West Hamlin; Becky L. Robinson, Crum; and Garron A. Ross, Salt Rock;

Also Rose M. McCormick, Cornith, Mississippi.

###