ACTC names 170 to President’s List | ACTC

ACTC names 170 to President’s List

May 31, 2022

ASHLAND, Ky. – Ashland Community and Technical College has named 170 students to the President’s List for the spring 2022 semester. To be eligible for the president’s list, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average and successfully complete at least 12 KCTCS semester credits of course work numbered 100 or above (excluding any courses considered developmental and without withdrawing from a course)

The students are listed below by state and city of residence.

KENTUCKY STUDENTS

BOYD COUNTY

ASHLAND: Gale Denise Adams, Carrie Lee Adkins, James David Alexander III, Emma Grace Blankenship, Jamie Matthew Branson, Madison Brooke Canterbury, Noah Carlisle, Avery Lynn Childs, Caitlyn Jo Cline, Anistyn Faith Conner, Alexis Daniels, Olivia Davis, Haley Eastwood, Youhak Eng, Yousing Eng, Walter Martin Ferguson, Darwin Fidler, Myrtle Jane Fosson, Marissa Taline Guzman, Samuel Lee Hale, Jonathan Chase Hall, Lucas Hall, Gino Armani Herrera, Cameron Michael Huston, Abigail Claire Jagielo, Matthew Gregory Jimison, Amber D. Keesee, Garrett Leach, Andrew James Litteral, Ashley Elizabeth Manning, Jennifer E. Mansour, Dustin Jose Mckenzie, Scarlett Nichole Mize, Amber Rose Moore, Brennan Cole Murray, Danielle Elizabeth Nichols, Ashley F. Nulter, Kylie Zoe Peterman, Nolan Parker Phillips, Alisha Pilgrim, Hayley Ramsey, Matthew Graham Raybourn, Shalayna Mckenzie Rice, Vanessa Shelton, Isaac Logan Shepard, Ethan Taylor Slone, Jeffrey Slusher, Hunter Dylan Stanley, Wilson Howard Thomas, Abigail Rebecca VanHoose and Abigail O’Rourke Weatherholt 

CATLETTSBURG: Isaiah Miles Caperton, Austin Daniel Cornwell, Clayton William Crum, Austin Ryan Easterling, Simeon Ivan Harrison, Jacob Andrew Messer and Alxzandrea Dayanara Wills

RUSH: Kimberly Michelle Quillen

CARTER COUNTY

GRAYSON: Mikaela Ashton Baker, Jennings Joe Blevins, Joshua Matthew Croucher, Iesha Elam, Audra Lynn Jackson, Joshua Daniel Johnson, Thomas W. Keeton, Tyler Jamason Mabry, Whitley Erin Mcglone, Mackenzie Kathryn Moore, Alyssa Navarre, Kathryn Pennington, Derick Scott Smith and Shannon Evaleah Wallace

HITCHINS: Gladis S. Hay

OLIVE HILL: Christopher Jordan Brown, Tessa Denise Carter, Lavender Rayne Coursin, Chandler Devon Easterling, Joy Madison Brooke Evans, Lisa Jean Griffith, Dawn M. Hartman, Nathan Charles Holbrook, Dolton Hunter Horne, Joshua David Ingles, Serenity Ciara Lizotte, Hayden Smedley and Hailey Annette Stone 

WEBBVILLE: Chiwana Sue Holbrook and Conner Jayce Stone

ELLIOTT COUNTY

SANDY HOOK: Bryanna Dellarhea Fannin, Micayla Beth Greene, Randi Dawn Hines, Katlyn Dawn Howell, Terence Lee Oney, Sarah Grace Penix, Jeremy Brayden Sturgill and Gavin Richard Whitt

FAYETTE COUNTY

LEXINGTON: Astellia Madison Blair

GREENUP COUNTY

ARGILLITE: Zabeian Aaron Russell Hickman and Alexa Vanhoose

FLATWOODS: Gage L. Batelaan, Shelby Grace Berry, Megan Marie Dunn, Charles Michael Jachimczuk, James Mccracken, Mark Justin Potter, Alexandria Robinette, Melanie Donielle Rock, Edward A. Smith, Jr. and Linda Mary Williams

GREENUP: James Everett Albright, Jessica Nicole Arnoldt, Nathaniel Mark Bentz, Heather R. Boone, Michael Ray Brooks, Uriah James Bush, Ian Michael Farmer, Cindy Lynn Fritz, Claire Jeannine Jordan, William Ernest Love III, Patricia Meade, Charles Kenton Rose, Nolan Reed Smith, Tyler Andrew Williams and Ian Christian Woods 

RACELAND: Jenna Webb

RUSSELL: Mckenna Grace Allen, Jenna Marie Clark, Julie Davis, Jacky Lin, Mika Lyvonne Marushi and Melissa S. McClelland

SOUTH SHORE: John Andrew Dehart

LAWRENCE COUNTY:

LOUISA: Ashley Elizabeth Bell, Dakota Sherman Chapman, Stephanie Gruwell and Michaela Evelyn Huff

LEWIS COUNTY

GARRISON: Kylie Grace Brown

MADISON COUNTY

BEREA: Kelly Dawn Spencer

MORGAN COUNTY

WEST LIBERTY: Peter Schueler and Jalynn Brooke Sewell

ROWAN COUNTY

MOREHEAD: Carlee Davin Caskey

 

OHIO STUDENTS

CHESAPEAKE: Madison Paige Kearns

ELIDA: Jessica Whaley 

IRONTON: Tyler John Bowen, Stephanie Michele Cochran, Erika Beth Delawder, Jordan Michael Grizzle, Kayla Rae Hogsten, Hannah Lynn Mccarty, Nikki Laura Mccombs and Lauryn Nicole Wilson

PORTSMOUTH: Lauren Michal Coleman and John Michael Henson

SCOTTOWN: Brittany Franklin

SOUTH POINT: Bridget Anne Hern and Kevin David Johnson

SOUTH PORTSMOUTH: Judd William Hensley

WAVERLY: Ben Andrew Figlestahler

WHEELERSBURG: Belinda Dingess, Robert Nichols and Hunter Pistole

 

WEST VIRGINIA STUDENTS

FORT GAY: Joanna Lorraine Rakow

GENOA: Rebecca Jean Jordan

HUNTINGTON: Jonathan Blake Dixon and James Isaac English

KENOVA: Peyton Julian Dean and Levi Amos Marcum

PRICHARD: Journey Elise Cavins

WAYNE: Kristen Nicole Followay