ACTC announces Dean’s List | ACTC

ACTC announces Dean’s List

May 31, 2022

ASHLAND, Ky. – Ashland Community and Technical College has named 204 students to the dean’s list for the spring 2022 semester. To be eligible for the dean’s list, a student must complete at least 12 semester credits (of 100 level courses or above) or more for the semester and earn at least a 3.5 GPA for the semester. The students are listed below by state, county and city of residence.

KENTUCKY STUDENTS: 

BOYD COUNTY

ASHLAND: Robin J. Asbury, Vicky June Baldridge, Chelsea Lynn Ball, Carl D. Bell, Hannah Noel Blair, Kaitlin E. Blankenship, Nathanael Wade Blevins, Jeston James Bowen, Anna Marie Carter, Jeremiah Edward Church, Elizabeth Ann Colyer, Adrian Bailee Compston, Bethany Morgan Cornette, Aaron Joseph Creech, Caroline Marie Culbertson, Deanna Daniels, Anthony Joaquin Delgado, Natasha Dillow, Brittney Dene Erwin, Gabriel Flores, Timothy Granger, Braden Robert Hale, Jonathan Hall, Jayden Bailey Haney, Jayde Logan Henry, Garrett Dwayne Hicks, April Dawn Hill, Marshall Blake Howard II, Addie Elizabeth Howard, Morgan Layne Jackson, Carson Daniel Johnson, Carrie Nicole Kelley, Haley Madison Keyes, Jaydon King, Grant Krueger, Kalissa Lindsey, Liberty Alexander Mays, Alexander Dean McEachern, Phillip M. Meadows, Samantha Dianne Miller, Tatiana Aumel Mitchell, Ashley Nguyen, Justin D. Price, Kristin Brooke Sue Queen, Michael Ryan Rawls, April Rice, Lee-Anna Danielle Runyon, Taylor Nichole Sammons, Elaina Marie Sexton, Gracin G. Smith, Taylor Smith, Braden Range Spears, Delaney E. Stacy, Amber L. Stevens, Justin Nathaniel Tackett, Camille Leone Thorner, Juanita Turvey, Laura Michelle Whitley, Ember Wilburn, Emma Caroline Williams and Nolan Chance Wooten

CATLETTSBURG: Brooklynn Nichole Baier, Zachary Andrew Caldwell, Jackson Derek Childers, Canyon Davis Cordle, Charles Cox, Seth Ryan Deboard, Noran Deifallah, George Edward Fryer, David Dylan Gifford, Shayla Ann Hammond, Jacob Hunter Kelley, Tyler Reid Smith, Kirstin Hope Stambaugh, Sydney Jo Stroth and Amber Travis

RUSH: Heather Lorraine Davis and Hailey Brooke Wise

CARTER COUNTY

GRAYSON: Reid Tyree Burton, Sean Daniel Christman, Kenneth Cole Fleming, Ashley Cheyenne Grizzell, Jacinda Lourdes Guzman, Braden Kenneth Hicks, Mariah Humphries, Elijah Cole Johnson, Sarah Leighann Johnson, Montana Kennedy, Douglas Lewis, Manuel Clay Mauk, Laine Morrison, Kayla Dawn Phillips, Allie Taylor Seagraves and Brandon Cole Tolliver

HITCHINS: Robert Allan Dillon and Justin Lee Mullins 

OLIVE HILL:  Clay Garrett Adkins, Miranda Grace Barker, Bruce Allen Conley II, Jaclyn Farmer, Christopher Dale Holbrook, Amanda D. Humphries, Amber Justice, Jessica Renea Martin, Kelsey Rachelle Nichols, Stephanie Renee Parsons, Stephanie Renee Pope, Lamika Smith and Jasmine A. Stallard 

RUSH: Patricia Binion, Ashley Lawhon and Gavyn Walker Morrison 

WEBBVILLE: Erin Sexton

ELLIOTT COUNTY

SANDY HOOK: Haylee Goodpaster, Kaitlin Abbigail Hay, Jamie Lee Lewis and Ashley Marie Vanderpool

FAYETTE COUNTY

LEXINGTON: Rebekah Ngozika Slone

FLOYD COUNTY

MARTIN: Ethan B. Howard

GREENUP COUNTY

ARGILLITE: Karyn Dannyelle Chaffin, Jessica Dawn McDavid, Melissa Renee Meadows and Kimberly Leighann Porter

FLATWOODS: Makayla Cheyenne Campbell, Kane Matthew Daniel, Jannette Angela Gillette, Clayton James Meadows, Jaydn Tyler Price and Mark Matthew Stark

GREENUP: Bryce Allen Burgess, Zachary T. Coffee, Valerie Christina Lynn Davidson, Troy Jacob Gillum, Christie Marie Grubb, Elijah Edward Lovelace, Michael Timothy Potter, Shelby Rae Smallwood, Angelia Christine Smith, Derek Tolliver, Brayden Matthew Willis and Alex Matthew Womack

RACELAND: Austin Lee Johnson

RUSSELL: Carl Jerry Holbrook Bartram, Whitney Paige Blanton, Louie Thomas Cumpton III, Kody Michael Holbert, Aaron Lundy, Ethan David Sharp, Kayla Marie Tennant and Natalie Paige Webb

SOUTH SHORE: Stephanie Brien, Ethan Wayne Dickison, Richard Douglas Greene, Melissa Cheyanne Mcghee and David Keith Potter

WORTHINGTON: Mark A. Blake, Reagan Paige Christian, Kelly Maria Flaugher and Landon Mauk

WURTLAND: Gavin Ray Whitt 

LAWRENCE COUNTY

LOUISA: Tori Lynn Boggs, James Raymond Carter, Jeremy Chandler, Tamara Michele Cochran, Jimmy Dean Cornette, Sheridan J. Frazier, Torin N. Gelner, James Andrew Hayes, Alison Horton, Bryce Andrew Howard, Robert Lee Muncy, Jennifer Pack, Joshua Israel Robinette, Holly Rae Rowe, Kim Runyons, Joshua King Wells and Randall Ethan Whitt

LEWIS COUNTY

GARRISON: Brent Jacob Conley

QUINCY: Raymond Caleb Russell

MARTIN COUNTY

Lovely: Jared Nelson Webb

 

OHIO STUDENTS

CHESAPEAKE: Hunter Zane Smith

COAL GROVE: Rachel V. Marcum

FRANKLIN FURNACE: Tayte Alexander Carver and Zachary Lee Huffman

IRONTON: Riley Luann Akers, Tucker Eugene Carpenter, Jordan Isiah Griffith, Parker David Knipp, Richard Lee Thompson, Samantha Lynn Ulery and William Thomas Whaley

MINFORD: Kourtney Annette Boyd

PORTSMOUTH: Lauren Taylor Wellman

PROCTORVILLE: Emily Gorby and Carol Nicole Haugen

SOUTH POINT: Sean A. Hackney

SOUTH PORTSMOUTH: Samantha Collier

 

WEST VIRGINIA STUDENTS

FORT GAY: Dolton Gregory Muncy

HUNTINGTON: Nancy Marie Duncan, Haven Faye Johnson, Noah Mckinley Johnson, Jack Darren Pruitt and David Marshall Tyree

KENOVA: Callie Natasha Cicenas

LAVALETTE: Benjamin Aaron Mills