ACTC announces Dean’s List | ACTC

ACTC announces Dean’s List

January 18, 2022

ASHLAND, Ky. – Ashland Community and Technical College has named 222 students to the dean’s list for the fall 2021 semester. To be eligible for the dean’s list, a student must complete at least 12 semester credits (of 100 level courses or above) or more for the semester and earn at least a 3.5 GPA for the semester. The students are listed below by state, county and city of residence.

KENTUCKY STUDENTS: 

BOYD COUNTY

ASHLAND: Gale Denise Adams, Emma Grace Blankenship, Michael Clayton Bradley, Sydney Uriel Brewer, Katherine Buchholz, Catherine Lee Chester, Jeremiah Edward Church, Caitlyn Jo Cline, Robert Andrew Conrad, Kevin Layne Cox, Tyler Ryan Crowe, Alexis Daniels, Curtis Raymond Davis, Miranda Leigh Davis, Walter Martin Ferguson, Darwin Fidler, William Caleb Fry, Austin Todd Gilliland, Josee Hager, Martin David Haney, Jayde Logan Henry, Ashton Bryce Higgins, Cranston Colby Hill, Andrew D. Hoback, Marshall Blake Howard II, Addie Elizabeth Howard, Hailey Grace-Lyn Hunt, Morgan Layne Jackson, Abigail Claire Jagielo, John Henry Jagielo, Matthew Gregory Jimison, Carrie Nicole Kelley, Stephen Kennard, Wyatt Kirk, Olivia Faith Legg, Liberty Alexander Mays, Kylan Lee Middleton, Amber Rose Moore, Brennan Cole Murray, Joshua David Napier, Danielle Elizabeth Nichols, Melissa Sueann Penick, Nolan Parker Phillips, Ethan Alan Ratcliff, Samantha A. Roy, Lee-Anna Danielle Runyon, Elaina Marie Sexton, Isaac Logan Shepard, Ethan Taylor Slone, Jeffrey Slusher, Genea Dawn Smallwood, Angelia Christine Smith, Braden Range Spears, Camille Leone Thorner, Ember Wilburn, Nolan Chance Wooten and Roger P. Workman

CATLETTSBURG: Elliott Alan Conley, Charles Cox, Seth Ryan Deboard, Samuel Kevin Harrison, Simeon Ivan Harrison, Merissa Sue Henderson, Jacob Hunter Kelley, Trevor Gannon Mullins, Tyler Reid Smith, Brittany Nicole Stamper, Talbott Bradley Taylor, Tristen Riley Wheatley and Alxzandrea Dayanara Wills

CARTER COUNTY

GRAYSON: Morgan B. Campbell, Mary B. Flannery, Kenneth Kole Fleming, Ashley Cheyenne Grizzell, Jacinda Lourdes Guzman, Braden Kenneth Hicks, William James Kees, Montana Kennedy, Manuel Clay Mauk, Whitley Erin McGlone, Alyssa Navarre, Francisco Arturo Ocampo, Kayla Dawn Phillips, Ryan Michael Phillips and Nicholas Christian Strong 

HITCHINS: Dillon Robert Allan, Gladis S. Hay and Paul Banan Parker

OLIVE HILL:  Clay Garrret Adkins, Miranda Grace Barker, Chayton Jarod Cooley, Lisa Jean Griffith, Dolton Hunter Horne, Dylan Jamason Kiser, Serenity Ciara Lizotte, Kelsey Rachelle Nichols, Jacob Riley Phillips, Stephanie Renee Pope, Samuel Carl Rayburn, Rebecca Danielle Smith and Benjamin Kirk Wilburn

RUSH: Rebecca Yvonne Crisp, Louie Thomas Cumpton III, Amandy Jo Fryer and Kristena Darlene Littleton

CLARK COUNTY: 

Winchester: Zachariah David Prater

ELLIOTT COUNTY

SANDY HOOK: Tanner Scott Dickerson, Richard Walker Hay, Kathy J. Maxie, Steven Thomas Skaggs and Jeremy Brayden Sturgill

GREENUP COUNTY

ARGILLITE: Karyn Dannyelle Chaffin, Zabeian Aaron Russell Hickman, Jessica Dawn McDavid and Kimberly Leighann Porter

FLATWOODS: Zachary David Griffith, Michael Thomas Howard, Charles Michael Jachimczuk, Daegan Alan Jacobs, Clayton James Meadows, Mark Justin Potter, Alexandria Robinette, Luke Ryan Russell, Katie Liane Smith and Mark Matthew Stark

GREENUP: Jessica Nicole Arnoldt, Emilee Dawn Blevins, Heather R. Boone, Trace Alan Claxon, Mark Anthony Elkins, Konner Bryce Griffith, Abigail Renee Harris, Jessica Miller, Reid Michael Parker, Haley Alexandria Qualls and Alex Matthew Womack

RACELAND: Ashton Taylor Campbell and Austin Lee Johnson

RUSSELL: Carly Rose Cooper, Charles Jerald Filbin, Kody Michael Holbert, Ethan David Sharp, Mason Cole Tanner, Jordan Paige Webb and Natalie Paige Webb

SOUTH SHORE: Richard Douglas Greene, Jacob Alan Harr, Faith Allene Lyons, Melissa Cheyanne McGhee and David Keith Potter

WORTHINGTON: Cameron Joseph Elkins, Kelly Maria Flaugher, Matthew Ward Goshorn and Landon Mauk

WURTLAND: Gavin Ray Whitt

JOHNSON COUNTY

PAINTSVILLE: Andrea Lee Miller

LAWRENCE COUNTY

LOUISA: Ashley Elizabeth Bell, Tori Lynn Boggs, Charles Ferguson Bradley, Nyoka Darlene Chaffin, Dakota Sherman Chapman, Jimmy Dean Cornette, Darlene Daniels, Makala M. Fields, Aron Fugitt, Jennifer Pack, Maci Elizabeth Pollack, Ethan Cordale Salyer, Ivy Noel Vinson and Randall Ethan Whitt

WEBBVILLE: Whitney Johnson and Madison Taylor Pauley

LEWIS COUNTY

QUINCY: Jennifer Rhoden 

VANCEBURG: Peyton Michael Spencer

MORGAN COUNTY

WEST LIBERTY: Emily Lauren Elliott

ROWAN COUNTY

MOREHEAD: Mason Garrett Martin

OHIO STUDENTS

CHESAPEAKE: Mckenzie Dunfee and Hunter Zane Smith

COAL GROVE: Rachel V. Marcum

FRANKLIN FURNACE: Brayden Gabriel Bush and Breanna Elizabeth Nichole Lowe

IRONTON: Stephanie Michele Cochran, Caleb Joseph Freeman, Jordan Isiah Griffith, Jonathan William Maynard, Ethan Paul McClaskey, Blake Andrew McKee, Dreyden Isaac Osborne, Wiley David Gene Sanders, Ashton Joseph Silva and William Thomas Whaley

PEDRO: Samantha Lynn Ulery

PORTSMOUTH: Michael Scott Hanna and Matthew Keelin Myles Haskins

PROCTORVILLE: Brandon Ray Bowman and Emily Gorby

REYNOLDSBURG: Rebecca Dickerson

SOUTH POINT: Kaitlyn R. Forman, Sean A. Hackney, Dakotah Lane Jefferson, Bradley Michael Ramey and Destinee Star Taylor

WEST PORTSMOUTH: Christopher Ingles and Timothy Allen Thompson

WHEELERSBURG: Julie Ann Lockhart and Hunter Pistole

WEST VIRGINIA STUDENTS

FORT GAY: Dolton Gregory Muncy and Joanna Lorraine Rakow

GENOA: Rebecca Jean Jordan 

HUNTINGTON: Jonas Kaden Brumfield, Kassidy Liane Davis, Haven Faye Johnson, Noah Mckinley Johnson, Corey Layne Kimberling, Justin McCafferty and David Marshall Tyree

KENOVA: Callie Natasha Cicenas

LAVALETTE: Ashton Summer Welker

LENORE: Mason Layne

WAYNE: Tiffany Ann Blankenship, Crystal Elkins and Kristen Nicole Followay