ACTC recognizes graduates | ACTC

ACTC recognizes graduates

June 29, 2020



Ashland Community and Technical College would like to recognize the more than 800 graduates from the Summer 2019, Fall 2019 and Spring 2020 semesters. More than 2,400 credentials were awarded, which includes degrees, diplomas and certificates.

NOTE: This list was complete as of June 19, 2020. Any students still finishing spring 2020 coursework may not be reflected on this list but will be listed with the 2020 summer graduates.

KENTUCKY RESIDENTS

ARGILLITE: James Edward Adams, Terry Brandon Burton, Tasha Ann Enix, Makenna Grace Griffith, Chad Calbert Grooms, Taylor Justice, Anissa Rachelle Mabery, Ashley Kristen McCarty, Terry Dwayne Salley, Deborah Tolliver, Amelia Noreen Ward and Corlie Michelle Williams.

ASHLAND: Katlyn Jewel Adams, Alyssa Mae Brooke Adkins, Elizabeth Ann Adkins,
Kara Nicole Adkins, Stephen F. Alley, Jordan Leah Almaraz, Taylor Ater, Morgan Breann Baldridge, John Braden Barbour, Amber Nicole Barker, Logan Andrew Battista, Samantha Nicole Bayless, Jasmine Sheri' Beauchamp, Kacee M. Bevins, Blair Blevins, Kyle M. Blevins, Hannah Blodgett, Rebecca Boatman, Aujanae Yvone Bohanna, Brittany Juanita Bowen, Zachary Alan Lee Bowen, Geoffrey Edward Bowling, Kimberly Morgan Boyd, Sarah Brandenburg, William Britton, Joseph Taylor Broughton, Kayla Christina Brown, Charles Bundy, Justin Taylor Burkhart, Hannah Nicole Burns, Amanda Renee Caldwell, James Edward Canfield III, Andrew Bryan Carroll, Amanda Carrie Cassidy, Bryanna Larae Castle, Carolyn M. Castle, Benjamin Aaron Caudill, Shaylyn Marie Chandler, Vanessa Sue Church, Katlynn Amanda Click, Jeffrey Cody Conley, Julie Ann Conrad, Desiree Cooke, Jessica Lynn Cox, George Zachariah Crisp, Madelyne Grace Culbertson, Justin William Culver, Alexis Daniels, Amber Daniels, Andrea Cecile Davis, Lyndsey Reann Davis, Natashia Michelle Davis, Tamaur Davis, Audrey Lauren Deal, Dianna Marie Dean, Ashley N. Diaz, Melanie Ruth Dillow, Peyton Marie Dillow, Joseph Henry Dixon, Kristin Shea Donta, Amber Danielle Douglas, Kelli D. Duncan, Jacob Orion Duncil, Jasmine Nicole Eastridge, Sherry Lynn Eaves, Christina L. Eden, Chukwunonso Blessing Eleazu, Damian Eleazu, Zackary Steven Endicott, Kaitlyn J. Evans, Madison Lee Fosson, Christi Shea Fraley, Garrett Jordan Fraley, Jacob Michael Fritz, Jordan Alexandra Fritz, Carolyn Louise Frye, Rebecca Victoria Gannon, Angela Marie Gearheart, Anthony Kyle Gibson, Hannah Renee Goodan, Corey Michael Graese, Donald Wesley Griffith, Stacy J. Griffith, Clinton Edward Grubb, Crystal Lee Grubb, Courtney Reed Hale, Raven Storm Hall, Katelyn Nicole Hannah, Mary Virginia Harless, Staci Lanette Harris, Dustin Tyler Harrison, Joshua Christopher Hayes, Daniel L. Heaberlin, Catherine Helman, Ciarra Skye Helms, Adam Carter Helton, Donald Ray Hendricks, Ethan Graham Hicks, Mckenna Dawn Hill, Collin A. Hite, Corrie Holden, Shelley Holt, Caleigh Jordan Howard, Timothy Joseph Huff, Bradley Parker Huffman, Christopher Wayne Hughes, Caleb Matthew Hunt, Brittany Layne Ison, Autumn M. Ivy, Jeffrey Joe James, Joshua Aaron Jeffers, Sean D. Jenkins, Arianna Johnson, Amber Nichole Jordan, Emily Nicole Kiger, Tiffany Anne Kiwabonga, Krissa Chelon Leadingham, Alex Benjamin Lebrun, Jing Li, Cameron Logan Matney, William Alexander Mauk, Joseph Robert Mautz, Brian Curtis May, Hunter Lee Maynard, Charline Reane Mayse, Hannah Sydnee McCall, Emily Peyton McDowell, Vista Cheyenne McDowell, Joshua Elias Meadows, Emily Marie Meeks, Jason S. Meeks, Melissa Messer, Robert L. Miller, Sarah Elizabeth Miller, Claire Denette Misbach, Bonnie Rebecca Moore, Isabella Lynn Moore, Jason Scott Moore, Jessica Tyler Moore, Shyann Summer Morris, Krista Mosser, Dylan Ryan Mullins, Mackenzie Ross Mulloy, Andrea Michelle Murphy, Joseph Clay Nance, Pharish Rue Allen Naramore, Timothy Charles Neill, Brittany Nix, Amber Renee Noble, Lydia Claire O'Nan, Thomas Kian O'Neil, Courtney S. Oney, Devin Ryan Patrick, Adrianna Mechelle Pereira, Cassie Lorene Perkins, Darrell Gene Perkins, Jon-Paul Michael Pinson, Storm Shane Pitts, Aaron Porter, Kelly Sue Porter, Charles Erwin Potter, Tara Preston, Justin Price, Jaxson James Pruitt, Courtney Donn Blair Queen, James William Queen, Lisa Ann Reid, Ryan Hunter Renfroe, Austin Blake Ritchie, Morgan Shea Roach, Nikita Lashea Ross, Aaron Richard Russell, David Joe Rymer II, Sarah Gail Salyers, Jennifer Nichole Sanders, Lisa Renee Scappaticcio, Holly Sexton, Camden Lee Shell, Hollie Renae Sipps, Breanna Nicole Smith, Luke Anthony Smith, Ruby Elizabeth Smith, Samantha J. Smith, Brian Spreacker, Teresa Lynn Stambaugh, Rachelle Lynn Stamper, Hannah G. Stapleton, Wesley Arron Stark, Elizabeth L. Staten, Philip Brady Stevens, Michael Thomas Strother, Cheri Lynne Tackett, Eve Nicole Tackett, Samantha Kylie Thomas, Gideon Mark Thompson II, Zachary Allen Truitt, Christopher Michael Turner, Lasha Deann Twyman, Addison Lee Vance, Zoe Karma-Leda Vance, Tiffani Vaughn, Brandace Jordan Walker, Craig Brian Wallace, Sarah Beth Wallace, Christopher Douglas Wells, Hayden Samuel Wessel, Alfred Leo White, Henry Oliver Wilburn, Tessa Paige Williams, Akasha Ladawn Greer Workman, Jacob Ryan Workman and Roger P. Workman.

BLAINE: Peggy Sue Justice, Dainaira Ann Starr and Lana Starr.

CATLETTSBURG: Richard Adkins, Aaron Christopher Amos, Nataly-Ann Allysa Barker, Eric Anthony Blankenship, Evan M. Bond, Emily Nicole Borders, Nicholas Tanner Bryan, William Matthew Carter, Leanndra Marie Clay, Telia Louise Clevenger, Tori Cole, Megan Marie Crum, Gary Ray Dean, Susan Dixon, Sydney Noel Frazier, Tammy E. Gussler, Melody Erin Hammonds, Madison Renee Hatfield, Sarah Jane Henderson, Opal I. Hobson, Mikel Alexander Hornsby, Terry Lyann Johns – Siebel, Mary Heather Johnson, Mckensie Chyann Johnson, Ashley Knopf, Mary E. Kress, Summer Kristen Lawson, Alexandria Litton, Lauren Hastings Luttrell, Jacqueline Felicia Maynard, Michael Alan McCoy, Jesscina Paige Messer, Hannah Michelle Moore, Kelly Nicole Nattier, Andra Noble, Nathanial Scott Perry, David Bryan Porter II, Christopher Dilun Queen, Bethany Dawn Rankin, Melissa Michelle Rankin, Lorin Ashley Suttles and Ruth Ann Thompson.

DAWSON SPRINGS: Dylan Tosh.

DENTON: Kaleb Douglas Wears.

FALLSBURG: Maria Arlene Blackburn.

FLATGAP: James D. Music.

FLATWOODS: Daniel Curtis Adkins, Mark Dylan Blackburn, Nicholas Andrew Blair, Megan Elizabeth Campbell, Matalyn Raine Colm, Shawn Arthur Colt, Andrea Michelle Cooper, Michael Preston Dillon, Laura Eileen Dobbins, Megan Marie Dunn, Justin Keith Eastham, Nikita Evans, Jason Paul Galvin, Timothy C. Hall, Tyler David Hensley, Stephanie Hixson, Robert Matthew Hornbuckle, Jacob Tyler Bennett Howard, Evan Wayne Ison, Desiree Jobe, Alexander Brugh McIntyre Joiner, Savannah Jean Justice, Morgan Large, Benjamin Joseph Lemaster, Makayla Lester, Hollie K. Lusk, Jacob Massie, Shelbi Lynn McClurg, Barrett Clay McDavid, Damon Lee Menshouse, Colton Wayne Nunley, Roger Mark Owens, Tessa L Pridemore, Tina Louise Bronson Reeves, Donna Kaytlyn Rice, Kala Rachelle Rice, Francesca Ruriani, James Andrew Salyers, Michael Brandon Salyers, Jovan Marcos Sanchez, Shaela Dale Scaggs, Brandon Lee Scott, Casey Brennen Smith, Peyton Smith, Darien M. Stinson, Joshua A. Suiter, Hannah Elizabeth Waggoner, Gretchen Leigh Ward, Briana Lee Willis, Erik Nathaniel Woods, Susan B. Wurts, Nicole Renee Wyant, Christopher Zachem and Kimberly Zelaya.

FLEMINGSBURG: Carlee Danielle Jolley.

GARRISON: Candice Cooper, Amber Dawn Justice, Maria Maggard, Alisha Dawn Montgomery, James Roger Montgomery and Carolyn Marie Neace.

GRAYSON: Tarry Micah Adoptante, Mary Christian Bocook, Brandon Lee Branham, Levi Brown, Breanna Kay Burchett, Jeffrey Burchett, Johnda Burchett, Charles Devon Bradford, Shayla Breanne Bush, Hannah Nicole Cathey, Steven Michael Clark, Emma Dawn Clevenger, John Michael Combs, Dawn Michelle Cook, Zachary Todd Craig, Kayla Beth Day, Jerry Denton, Ashley Nicole Dixon, Carrie Shawn Elam, Coleena Ann Elam, Whitney Taylor Estepp, Kassi Jo Gilbert, Shelbi-Rae Elisabeth Gollihue, Hannah Griffith, Tracy Leeanna Hall, Zachary Garfield Hall, Mary Hazel Louise Haugen, Crystal Gail Hedge, Daniel Hickey, Kyle Marion Hicks, Christopher Bruce Jackson, Shane Allen Johnson, Tabitha Jones, Morgan Justice, Joshua Damon Keller, Ryan Preston Kelley, Veronica Kay Kirk, Somkiet Kiser, Devin William Kroll, Jordan Mackenzie Kroll, Amanda Dawn Lewis, James Logan, Roberta Leigh Lucas, Megan Lynne MaGruder, Emilee Mae McDowell, Lashawna Miller, Courtney Renee Mulkey, Bradley Scott Mullins, Bonnie D. Owens, Randa Leigh Parker, Brayden Makane Pennington, Gannon Keith Phillips, Brian Douglas Rhoden, Joshua Steven Rhoden, Derek Ray Roseberry, Makenzie Brooke Rutherford, Rachel Violet Sidell, Tabitha L. Skaggs, Shayla Brooke Sloan, Austin Mitchell Smith, Harley Sue Smith, Haley Renei Stephens, Edie Marie Suarez, Brooke Tinsley, Sarah Lee Trent, Sarah Elizabeth Triplett, Payton Daniel Lee Walker, Ryan Wesley Walker, Zachary Marshall Walters, Donald Ray Warmouth II, Austin Chase Webb, Taylor Rose Wilburn, Aaron Joseph Williams, Molly Candace Williams and William Tyler Woods.

GREENUP: Charles Gabriel Adams, Jesse Russell Adams IV, Christopher Duane Archey, Justin Russell Baldridge, Parker Harrison Ball, Kayla Blevins, Rachel Lucille Boles, Michael Jason Carr, Bryson Dale Clark, Dormanick Dantony Couch, Alison Raeann Cranfill, Amanda Louise Crum, Justin Lee Douglas Foody, Cindy Lynn Fritz, Kathy Gail Fultz, Troy Jacob Gillum, Lauren Adrian Gullett, Matthew Keenum, Luke Charles LeMaster, Jason Wayne Litteral, Westley Mays, Michelle McGuire, Matthew Lee McHenry, Brandon McKenzie, Russell Meenach, Eric Michael Moore, Alexis Marie Neiling, Andrew Thomas Quillen, Jamie Rice, James Alvin Roe, Hannah Marie Royster, Amanda Logan Russell, Taylor Danielle Russell, Samuel Marcus Silvas, Zachary Edward Spears, Amanda Spradlin, Wesley Clay Stephens, Brandon Loyal Waddell, Kandi M. Whitman, Caitlin Nicole Worthington and Andrew Christian Zabrieszack.

HARLAN: Mariah Lynn Howard.

HITCHINS: Emmalee Burchett, Shelbie Burton, Shaylyn Alyssa Caldwell, Joshua Kyle Clark, Samantha Mae Holbrook and Austin Lee Valentine.

LEXINGTON: David McCord and Autumn F. Pope.

LOUISA: Abigail Faye Adkins, Rebecca Lynn Adkins, Austin Bailey, Allison Faye Benitoa, Elizabeth Elaine Bentley, Natasha Renee Blanton, Heather Ann Blevins, Tori Lynn Boggs, Heather Renee Brown, Kailey Jordan Brown Jenks, Travis Dale Carroll, Julie Michelle Cooksey, Bradley James Copley, Michael Kyle Cordle, Chase Hunter Coverdale, Robert Kenneth Cox, Brett Michael Criswell, Martin Davis, Matthew Justice Dennison, Roxanna Lynn Dickerson, Summer Marie Dudley, Contessa Deshae Fannin, Kendra Mylee Fitch, Barbara Harless, Sarah Nichole Horn, Pacey Wayne Howell, John Brandon Hutchinson, Sandy Ray Jackson, Cassandra Lynn Jarrell, Sarah Elizabeth Jude, Amanda Taylor Kelly, Shelley Nicole King, Kylie Paige Longstreth, Michaela Rayne Messer, William Mynhier, Natalee Mae New, Christian Morgan O'Brian, Erin Arlene O'Bryan, Karen Marie Peck, Madison McKenzie Preston, Joshua Aaron Ratliff, Mollie Allison Ratliff, Nick J. Richie, Latosha Rose, Elizabeth Ann Salyer, Damian Michael Salyers, Autumn Jade Shepherd, Molly B. Sowards, James P. Spears, Kyle Wayne Taylor, Zackery Underwood, Rhonda Vance, Chelsea Lynee Vaughn, Brayden J. West, Brittany Nicole Williams and Morgan Don Young.

MARTHA: Ryland Cade Cyrus.

MOUNT WASHINGTON: Gary Ryan Wilks and Kaitlin Lenora Wilks.

MOUTHCARD: Haylee Paige Tucker.

MOREHEAD: Chyanna Michelle Hall, Kayla Elizabeth Hall, Brooke Ratliff and Emily G. Russell.

OLIVE HILL: Kendra Lynn Adkins, Lauren Brooke Adkins, Tish Lashae Bays, Desiree Brown, Karen S. Burchett, Caleb Burton, Rebecca Lee Carter, Joseph Day, Bradley Dean Duncan, Paula Jean Duncan, Ashley Suzanna Dyer, Nathan Lee Eden, Adam Kade Flanery, Ginger M. Garris, Jozi Beth Greenhill, Courtney E. Hedge, Joshua Victor Henderson, Milton Edward Henderson, Geania Sharea King, Danielle Kiser, Michaela Dawn Kiser, James Wayne Lewis, Tonya Littleton, Tori Briana Lowe, Tony Lee Lucas, Colten Gage Lyons, Samuel Derek McCleese, Austin Gage McGlone, Keasha Raeann Northern, Sheryl Ann O'Reilly, Rebecca M. Oney, Laticia Ramey, Allaynah Marie Ratliff, Thomas Gerald Rayburn, Rachel Marie Reeder, Alyssa Louise Smith, Hallie DeNae Sparks, Hannah M. Sparks, Angel Lache Spilman, Chaz Tylar Steagall, Kristen Mikaela Stewart, Andrew Chase Stone, Rhonda Lee Stone, Caleb Wyatt Sturgill, Bryce Edward Sublett, Jennifer Lynn Tenhundfeld, Kaden T. Thompson, Joann Williams and Jennifer S. York.

RACELAND: Mary Nicole Meyer, Katelyn Elizabeth Quillen, Sarah Whitney Selvage, Rebecca Lynn Wilson and Tonya Sue Winn.

RUSH: Misty Dawn Cox, Kendall Marie Dearfield, Amber Nichole Enix, Barbara Jean Gambill, Shelby Morgan Grubb, Christina L. Henley, Whitney Johnson, Kemberly Nicole Lawson, Sara Lynn Lewis, Loran Elizabeth Lynch, Shannon Roger McComas, Desirae Middleton, Chyna Nichole New, Hannah Renee Parsons, Deborah Quinn, Phillip Russell Russell and Rebecca Y. Salyers.

RUSSELL: Caleb Stephen Berry, Jacob Masters Berry, Larry Wayne Berry, Richard Michael Blevins, Dustin Branham, Jonathan Daniel Bricker, Kendra Marie Cooper, Millard Fluty, Karlyn Marie Hanford, Nichole Marie Kazee, Samuel Trevor Lyon, Jordan Isaiah Meeks, Marcus Bradley Riggs, Eric Shane Robinette, Erica Marie Nicole Steele, Thomas Blake Stevens, Alex Xavier Thomas and Braden Weinfurtner.

SANDY HOOK: Ashley R. Adkins, Jacob Zachary Davidson, Heather Lee Eagle, Craig Alan-Cole Faulkner, Gary David Fraley, Amanda Lynn Frederick, Angela Kinster Fultz, Tiffany Rose Gedeon, Brittany Rene Griffith, Bryant Lee Griffith, Zelda Michelle Griffith, Amber Hickman, Connor Robert Howard, Marlene Lewis, Sabra Lynda Mayme Lewis, Heather McGowan, Armanda F. Perry, Emilee Brooke Simmons, Krista Leighann Smith and Ashley Nicole Stamper.

SOUTH PORTSMOUTH: Brandon Corbett Howell.

SOUTH SHORE: Michael Lee Adkins, Samantha Renee Adkins, Haley Haywood, Brady Dwayne Holbrook, Dustin Joseph Lamblin, Joshua Graham Liles, Joshua David Moore, Kaylen Jayne Moore, Ashley Nicole Mullins, Brian Ethan Potter, Kaitlyn Marie Roe, Erica Dawn Thompson and Jonathan C. Wireman.

STAMPING GROUND: Abby Nicole Thompson.

TOMAHAWK: Lajaya Marie Lemaster and Sheila Marie Lemaster.

VANCEBURG: Brittani Nicole Hylander.

WEBBVILLE: Clayton Justin Brewster, Debbie Lynn Conley, Walker Kade Ferguson, Constance Lynn Howard, Kenny Gerald Ison III, Lauren Rae Litteral, Caleb Brian Porter and Natasha Lynn Wilks.

WEST LIBERTY: Crystal Kelley, Brittany Nicole Whitt and Krista Whitt.

WORTHINGTON: Kaylee Danielle Bradley, Christian Blake Campbell, Tristan Shawn Kilburn, William Chase Love, Kasey Marie Morgan, Emily Marie Phillips, Shyanne Sammons, Heather Smith, Kylor Stephen Smith, Kellen Chase Thomas, Bryce Wayne Wellman and Ariel Whitman.

WURTLAND: Jordan Tyler Bryant, Lindsey Ryan Craft, Makayla Large, William Austin Manis, Michaela G. Roar, Ashley D. Schultz and Abagail Leighann Stone.

OHIO RESIDENTS

BEAVER: Ian Cade Copas.

CHESAPEAKE: Kelton Thomas Jones, Joseph Tanner McDaniel, Reese Ray Sydenstricker, Melissa Dawn VanHoose, Dakota Layne Watson and Rick Allen Williams.

COAL GROVE: M'Aleigh Brooke Markins and Molly Ann Suver.

FRANKLIN FURNACE: Jonathan Andrew Vale.

GALLIPOLIS: Bradie R. Angell.

IRONTON: Donovin Gage Butler, James Colegrove II, Richard Crockrel, Tyler Gregory Damron, Chad Michael Garris, Taylor Nicole Hall, Tina Margaret Hughes, Mikkael Dustin Ison, Arica Nichelle Johnson, Gregory Hunter Klaiber, Levi Daniel McCarty, James William McKenzie II, Michelle L McKnight, Hollyann Miller, Richard Blaine Pelmonter, Chasity Nicole Porter, Liza Jo Thomas, Tessa Kaye Thomas, Brady Whitley and Jessica Shay Williams.

KITTS HILL: Donald S. Caldwell, Lezlee Diann Crown, Lacey Faye Estep and Julie Mootz.

MANSFIELD: Tammy Sue Jeffery.

PEDRO: Rachel L. Blair, Alexis Hunter Delong and Justin Evan Turner.

PORTSMOUTH: Amanda Dawn Craft, Michelle Alexis Gallippo, Ali Joann Hamilton, Julie Ann Lockhart and Brittany Nichole Porter.

PROCTORVILLE: John W. Maynard, Michael Wayne Miller, Kenneth Andrew Whitley and Ethan M. Yates.

SOUTH POINT: Ashley Nicole Casey, Ashtyn Percy, Janet Lee Sizemore, Paige Nicole Vanhoose and Taylor Ann Wise.

STOUT: Kristina L. Rideout.

WATERLOO: Madison Marie Henry and Merri Christina Henry.

WHEELERSBURG: Amy Lee Crump, Benjamin Everett Cunningham, Paulette Phillips, Chelsea Renae Pierce and Casey Jordan Williams.

WEST PORTSMOUTH: Jason Swords.

WILLOW WOOD: Jarod Matthew Sheppard.

WEST VIRGINIA RESIDENTS

APPLE GROVE: Eric Lee Carver.

BARBOURSVILLE: Andrea Raye Adkins, Sarah Joyce Adkins, Leslie Renee Flouhouse, Charles Franklin Maynard, Amber Brooke McDearis and Amanda Beth Seese.

CRUM: Kayla Renae Baisden, Benjamin Dillon and Sherry Lynn Ramey.

EAST LYNN: Eddie Matthew White.

FORT GAY: Austin Gage Anderson, Karin Jean Bailey, Brittany Dawn Berry, Sabrina Jane Booten, Adriana Bella Casdorph, Shelby Pack, Emily Marie Roman, Olen Randall Thompson and Steven Vanhoose.

GENOA: Marissa Dawn Thompson.

HUNTINGTON: Maegan Jean Ballard, Mandy Sue Blackburn, Courtney Briers, Nadia Ann Carter, Jacob Stephen Cummins, Kacey Grace Gilkerson, Kodey Nathan Hager, Brandy Anjalie Hairston, Joseph Robert Hay, Shanita Horn, Chad Weston Kinder, George Robert Kotalic, Eva Lucille Lachapelle, Sid Russell Mosser II, Dakota Zachary Napier, Katelynn Hope Neumeyer, Nathaniel Scott Paul, Richelle Pitts, Sadie Plymale, Tyler Andrew Sizemore Krissie Williamson, Samantha Lynn Woodyard and Samantha Dawn Wren.

KENOVA: Tucker Daniel Ball, Nichelle Campbell, Ryan P. Chappell, Zachary Tate Davis, Brianna Lynn Hale, Erin Renee Hale, Julien Edward Holley, Levi Nathaniel Lucas, Whitney Rose Reynolds and Allison Nicole Spears.

LAVALETTE: Joseph Aaron Reynolds, Ashton Summer Welker and Kyra Machelle Wickline.
NAUGATUCK: Candace Paige Parsley.

POINT PLEASANT: Rhett Charles Lanier.

PRICHARD: Bethann Ekers, Brittany Taylor Pack and Tiffany Ann Plybon.

WAYNE: Emma Faye Pritchard.

WEST HAMLIN: Kaylie Breanna Andre.

OTHER
Robert M, Fosson, Jefferson, Georgia; and Daniel Patrick Kight, Oakland, Maryland.