ACTC students named to dean’s list

June 17, 2019

     Ashland Community and Technical College has named 386 students to the dean’s list for spring semester 2019. Dean’s list students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city and state of residence.

     Students from Kentucky
     ARGILLITE: Sadaria Raine Barker, Rachel Michele Brown, Anissa Rachelle Mabery, Danielle Nicole Mendez, Heather Nicole Robinson and Amelia Noreen Ward.
     ASHLAND: Chelsea Dawn Alley, Jordan Leah Almaraz, Alvin Delano Bailey III, Christopher Lee Barrett, Heidi Bills, Rebecca Boatman, Geoffrey Edward Bowling, Sarah Brandenburg, Charles Bundy, Daniel Castaneda, Dianna Chapman, Phillip Anthony Clark, Grayson Alan Conley, Julie Ann Conrad, Emily Crabtree, Tyler Ryan Crowe, Andrea Cecile Davis, Corey Michael Davis, Audrey Lauren Deal, Kierstin Dillard, Melanie Ruth Dillow, Damian Eleazu, Jarrell Evans, Rebecca Victoria Gannon, Jacob Allen George, Anthony Kyle Gibson, Shannonmarie Gochenouer, Jennifer Gonzales, Daniel Goshorn, Cala Tamar Green, Crystal Lee Grubb, Jacob Dylan Gullett, Joshua Christopher Hayes, Perla Nallely Hernandez, Collin A. Hite, Margaret Katherine Hutchison, Jeffrey Joe James, Mylinda Marie Jones, Austin Blake Kirk, Joshua Mason Kirk, Madison Kristine Kirk, Tiffany Anne Kiwabonga, Brian Joseph Kratz, Aaron Larkins. Krissa Chelon Leadingham, Megan Lynne Magruder, Cameron Logan Matney, Joseph Robert Mautz, Brian Curtis May, Brooke Leigh Maynard, Tina McDonald, Harry Milton McNurlin, Layne Meek, Charline Reane Mayse, Jamie Lynn Menshouse, Mason Lee Mollette, Shyann Summer Morris, Eric Todd Moyers, Dylan Ryan Mullins, Bianca Jolene Nichols, Thomas Kian O'Neil, Courtney S. Oney, Cassie Lorene Perkins, Jon-Paul Michael Pinson, Desiree Sue Plymale, Charles Erwin Potter, James William Queen, Austin Blake Ritchie, Nikita Lashea Ross, Aaron Richard Russell, Phillip Russell Russell, Alana Danielle Ryan, Sarah Gail Salyers, Jennifer Nichole Sanders, Joe Sewell, Rudy C. Sewell, Krista Faye Simpkins-Holt, Brett A. Simpson, Charles Andrew Simpson, Nathan Allan Smith, Angela Spara, Brian Spreacker, Wesley Arron Stark, Amy Elizabeth Stewart, Michael Thomas Strother, Cheri Lynne Tackett, Eve Nicole Tackett, Gideon Mark Thompson II, Addison Lee Vance, Alfred Leo White, Daniel Ray Whitt and Jacob Ryan Workman.
     CATLETTSBURG: Richard Adkin, Aaron Christopher Amos, Sean David Bishop, Emily Nicole Borders, David Zackary Boyd, Nicholas Tanner Bryan, Savannah Dawn Crance, Megan Marie Crum, Colton Lance Fox, Amy Louise Hale, Melody Erin Hammonds,Tanner Nicole Henderson, Mikel Alexander Hornsby, Amanda Jarvis, Alexis Mykel Lunsford, Michael Alan McCoy, Latasha Rae McGranahan, Lucas Jordan Messer, Andrew K. Ramey, Houston Myri Reeves, Kailee Jo Ross, Sara R. Stapleton, Haley Brooke Stewart, Kaci Ann Stewart and Bryan Scott Vance.
     CLEARFIELD: Jessica Danielle Warren.
     DENTON: Alissa Dawn Lawson.
     FALLSBURG: Maria Arlene Blackburn.
     FLATWOODS: Brooklyn Michelle Adkins, Kourtney Renee Bays, Austin Blake Clifton, Brenna B. Daniel, Jason Paul Galvin, Lowell Tanner Gullett, Robert Matthew Hornbuckle, Evan Wayne Ison, Ashley Nicole Keeton, Jacob Massie, Laura Beth McKenzie, Jerrett Preston Melvin, Colton Wayne Nunley, Joseph Aaron Pennington, Francesca Ruriani, James Andrew Salyers, Michael Brandon Salyers, Jovan Marcos Sanchez, Peyton Mackenzi Smith, Elizabeth Ann Steinke, Lelia J. Williams and
Dakota Rae Winters.
     GARRISON: Alisha Dawn Montgomery, James Roger Montgomery and James Walker Thompson.
     GRAYSON: Russell Elijah Adams, Tarry Micah Adoptante, Rebecca Grace Bowling, Brandon Lee Branham, Tina Marie Broughton, Jeffrey Tyler Burchett, Steven Michael Clark, Brea Loraine Colley, Zachary Todd Craig, Skylar Brianne Felty, Sarah Nicole Frazier, Kristin Jade Gilbert, Autumn Hope Halley, Daniel Hickey, Christopher Bruce Jackson, Tabitha Jones, William James Kees, Ryan Preston Kelley, Veronica Kay Kirk, Devin William Kroll, James Andrew Logan, Roberta Leigh Lucas, Braiden Tanner Mara, Michael P. Marsh, Alysha Nycole McWhorter, Bradley Scott Mullins, Gannon Keith Phillips, Brian Douglas Rhoden, Makenzie Brooke Rutherford, Joshua Nathaniel Salmons, Kaitlyn Rechelle Shockey, David Matthew Shore, Rachel Violet Sidell, Tabitha L. Skaggs, Noah Matthew Snyder, Shawnda Gail Stamper, Haley Renei Stephens, Payton Daniel Lee Walker, Ryan Wesley Walker, Donald Ray Warmouth II, Carla Dee Whitaker and Rob Alexander Yates.
     GREENUP: Charles Gabriel Adams, Justin Russell Baldridge, Parker Harrison Ball, David Lee Burney, Cody Carter, Alison Raeann Cranfill, Walker Reece Foster, Shawnee R. Fritz, Jennifer A. Kazee, Lakota Marie Logan, Westley Mays, Miranda McGlone, Alexis Marie Neiling, Abigail Jo Quillen, Jamie Rice, Skylar Morgan Roy, Susanna Kristin Russell, Wesley Clay Stephens, Brandon Loyal Waddell, Casey Jordan Williams and Caitlin Nicole Worthington.
     HITCHINS: Samantha Mae Holbrook and Austin Lee Valentine.
     LOUISA: Chareity Ball, Tori Lynn Boggs, Logan James Branham, Erin Faye Cantrell, Anna Clay, Julie Michelle Cooksey, Robert Kenneth Cox, James Peyton Cyrus, Timothy A. Griffith, Michael Boyce Henry, John Brandon Hutchinson, Kennedy Marcum Jr., Stephen Glenn Montgomery, Christian Morgan O’Brian, Hannah Preece, Nick J. Richie, Elizabeth Ann Salyer, Stephanie Michelle Seldomridge, Kyle Wayne Taylor and Cameron Tip Wheeler.
     MOUNT WASHINGTON: Gary Ryan Wilks.
     OLIVE HILL: Lauren Brooke Adkins, Nicholas Robert Brown, Dustin Dewayne Clay, Tiffany Lynn Clay, Christy Jo Dailey, Hannah Marie Dunaway, Paula Jean Duncan, Adam Kade Flanery, Haden Wayne Harper, Milton Edward Henderson, John Nathan Lawson, John Authur Leadingham, James Wayne Lewis, Tori Briana Lowe, Daniel Scott May, Samuel Derek McCleese, Austin Gage McGlone, Charles McGlone, Lindy K. Messer, Tanner Mackenzie Moore, Megan Deanna Perry, Rachel Marie Reeder, Caleb Joshua Roar, Joshua L. Roark, Ruby N. Roberts, Rebecca Danielle Smith, Chaz Tylar Steagall, Kristen Mikaela Stewart, Bryce Edward Sublett, Joann Williams and Bradley Dean Duncan.
    RACELAND: Sonja Dawn Brewer, Elizabeth Nicole Martin and Jessica Lee Waggoner.
     RUSH: Susan Renne Bays, Cassi Blevins, Bradley K. Davis, Hannah Grace Davis, Barbara Jean Gambill, Matthew Nathaniel Jones, Loran Elizabeth Lynch, Alyssa Gail McCormick, Jacob Michael Moore, Hannah Renee Parsons and Emma S. Valle.
     RUSSELL: Larry Wayne Berry, Jason Alexander Blevins, Richard Michael Blevins, McKenzie Ryan Burchett, Kendra Marie Cooper, Millard Fluty, Nicole Lee Heighton, Shelby Ann Jones, Kathryn Anne Looney, Lucas Mayo, Jordan Isaiah Meeks, Camryn Ashley Ratliff, Benjamin E. Sigler and Kailey Renee Spainhower.
     SALYERSVILLE: Laken Cheyenne Bradley.
     SANDY HOOK: Ashley R. Adkins, Christopher Dwight Atkins, Jacob Zachary Davidson, Craig Alan-Cole Faulkner, Bryant Lee Griffith, Amber Hickman, Makaila Jae Johnson, Kayleana Dawn Simmons and Nancy Kaye Sloas.
     SOUTH PORTSMOUTH: Sarah Fluty and Brandon Corbett Howell.
     SOUTH SHORE: Mark Anthony Boggs, Joshua Graham Liles, Joshua David Moore and Kearsten Peters.
     TOMAHAWK: Sheila Marie Lemaster and Misty Mills.
     VANCEBURG: Karina Lynn-Bowers Jordan, Robert Douglas Jordan and Patricia Ann Kilgore.
     WEBBVILLE: Jordan Faith Bailey, Clayton Justin Brewster and Lauren Rae Litteral.
     WEST LIBERTY: Rickayla Ison.
     WORTHINGTON: Tristan Shawn Kilburn, Brianna Shae Minnehan, Kylor Stephen Smith, Misti Jo Tackett, Ariel Whitman and Phillip Ray Williams.
     WURTLAND: Emily Rian Hogsten, Mackenzie Paige Mulkey, Michaela G. Roar and Ashley D. Schultz.
     Students from Ohio
     CHESAPEAKE: Victoria Gullett, Kelton Thomas Jones, Misti Marie Mann-France, Casey Levi McComas, Dakota Layne Watson and Rick Allen Williams.
     FRANKLIN FURNACE: Trevor Michael Carter.
     IRONTON: Eric Alfred Bennett, Taylor Nicole Hall, Joshua Troy Harmon, James William McKenzie II, Richard Blaine Pelmonter, Allison Nichole Schug, Tessa Kaye Thomas, Brady Whitley and Jonathon Cole Willis.
     KITTS HILL: Lacey Faye Estep and McKayla Anne Herrell.
     PORTSMOUTH: Kalyn Nicolle Eastwood and Joseph Lee VanMeter.
     PROCTORVILLE: Kodey Nathan Hager, Thomas William Johns, Nicholas Bryce Matthews and Megan Elizabeth Willis.
     SOUTH POINT: Jamie Lauren Berent, Jeremiah David Hutchinson, Rhett Charles Lanier and Joseph Eugene Merrill.
     STOUT: Kristina L. Rideout.
     WEST PORTSMOUTH: Jason Swords.
     WHEELERSBURG: Amy Lee Crump, Benjamin Everett Cunningham, Angela Mullins, Paulette Phillips and Chelsea Renae Pierce.
     WILLOW WOOD: Jarod Matthew Sheppard.
     Students from West Virginia
     BARBOURSVILLE: Amber Brooke McDearis.
     CRUM: Benjamin Dillon, Christopher Chance Muncy and Sherry Lynn Ramey.
     FORTGAY: Austin Gage Anderson and Steven Vanhoose.
     HUNTINGTON: Mark Tyler Arbogast, Jean Cole, Zachary Tate Davis and Joseph Robert Hay.
     KENOVA: Tucker Daniel Ball, Braden Joseph Ferguson, Sara Katherine Kinney and Levi Nathaniel Lucas.
     WAYNE: Eddie Matthew White.
     Other: Justin Anderson, Rock Hill, South Carolina; Anna Katherine Rose Buckley, Melbourne, Florida.