Spring 2018 Dean's List

July 1, 2018

 

     Ashland Community and Technical College has named 434 students to the dean’s list for spring semester 2018. Dean’s list students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by state, county and city of residence.

Students from Kentucky

Boyd County
Ashland: Paul Michael Adams III, Elizabeth Ann Adkins, Jesse Lee Adkins, Kara Nicole Adkins, Jonathon Thomas Allen, Chad Michael Andrews, John A. Aparicio, Alvin Delano Bailey III, Denise Carol Barber, Scott Eric Barker, Amber Michelle Belcher, Nelson D. Benitez Ramires, Brent Edward Biggs, Morgan N. Blair, Dakota Boggs, Danielle Renee Boggs, Robert Mitchell Bowen, Geoffrey Edward Bowling, Ethan A. Brown, Gary James Brown, Charles Bundy, Shane Matthew Burke, Emily Jo Burton, Morgan Paige Cahal, Matthew Raven Chappelle, Ivy Elaine Collier, Sarai Rosemary Combs, Julie Ann Conrad, Justin R. Cordial, Katelyn Amber Crisp, David Earl Damron, Alexis Daniels, Andrea Cecile Davis, Wesley Drew Davis, Chloe Gene DeGiorgio, Jessica Ellyn Diamond, Taylor Renee Donahoe, Jacob Orion Duncil, Zackary Steven Endicott, Candice L. Farley, Troy Anthony Farris, Edward Nicholas Fields, Leslie Nicole Gallaher, Jeffrey C. Gibson, Daniel Thomas Goshorn, Donald Wesley Griffith, Clinton Edward Grubb, Jeffrey Hall, Zacharus Harrison, Perla Nallely Hernandez, Ruth Yaritza Hernandez, Ethan Graham Hicks, Kristopher Brandon Hill, McKenna Dawn Hill, Brandon Alexander Hobbs, Corrie Holden, Tonya Marie Horn, Timothy Joseph Huff, Jesse James Hurst, Brittany Layne Ison, Autumn M. Ivy, Patsy N. Jackson, Mark Bryan Justus, Austin Blake Kirk, William Howard Kovacs, Aaron Larkins, Evan Matthew Lincoln, Maria Little, Marcus Samuel Luna, Richard Maddix, Bobbi Rae Major, Elizabeth Nicole Martin, Brian Curtis May, Mikaela Oriana McDonald, Jason S. Meeks, Michael Adam Mills, Kevin Michael Misner, Alannah Lacole Molenda, Ricky Moore, Dylan Ryan Mullins, Andrea Michelle Murphy, Luke Christofer Neltner, Bianca Jolene Nichols, Justin Randall Noe, Chad Thomas Null, Troy O’Brien, Joshua Donald Opell, Jamison Breck Oppenheimer, Austin Blake Patel, Ashton Nicole Pemberton, Aaron Porter, Kelly Sue Porter, Charles Ian Powell, Amie Christine Prater, Courtney Donn Blair Queen, Megan Renee Redman, Laura Jane Reeves, Mattie Briana Reeves, Angela Dawn Riley, Austin Blake Ritchie, Dylan Jordan Romine, Aaron Richard Russell, Crystal Paulette Russell, Eden Elisabeth Russell, Joshua R. Russell, Tannathan L. Salyers, Mason C. Scaggs, Charles Ray Shelton, Jennifer Margaret Sloan, Haley Brooke Stewart, Abby Nicole Thompson, Gideon Mark Thompson II, Khin Moe Thu, Benjamin Michael Turley, Chidi Chigozie Udeagwu, Addison Lee Vance, Joshua Conn Warnock, Tyler Waugh, Ryan Gregory Wheeler, Jesse Austin White, Daniel Ray Whitt, Laura Brianne Whitt, Rachel Danae Williamson and James David Worstell.
Catlettsburg: Hunter Drew Allen Bocook, Amy Lynn Bond, David Zackary Boyd, Nicholas Tanner Bryan, Virginia May Conn, Tanner Mont Evans, Travis Fraley, Briana Lyn Fultz, Tammy E. Gussler, Melody Erin Hammonds, Tanner Nicole Henderson, Gabriel Gene Johns, Jon Richard Keelin, Lisa Gail Laney, Alexis Mykel Lunsford, Michael Alan McCoy, Michael Ray Miniard, Eddie Marvin Montgomery Jr., Kayla Michelle Mullins, Grant Jeremy Murphy, Andrew K. Ramey, Houston Myri Reeves, Kailee Jo Ross, Robert E. Shaffer, Justin Wayne Shelton, Elijah Staley, Lorin Ashley Suttles, Cydney Jordan Thompson, Breanna L. Tierney and Wesley David Tucker.
Rush: Evan Badgett, Bradley K. Davis, Richard Bryan Dotson, Barbara Jean Gambill, Anthony Kyle Gibson, Terry Joseph Jackson, Merl E. Lewis, Aaron Michael Lucas, Allison Paige Stephens and Lexi Nicole Wright

Carter County
Denton: Kolt Z. Suttles.
Grayson: Levi Brown, Jeffrey Tyler Burchett, Matthew Thompson Carter, Timothy Barksdale Cook, Zachary Todd Craig, Sarah Nicole Frazier, Kristin Jade Gilbert, Autumn Hope Halley, Natasha D. Heaberlin, Alexander Jacob Hewlett, Tabitha Jo Howard, Anita Kay Jackson, Maverick Blaize Jarvis, James Edward Jones, Danielle Kiser, Kenneth Ray Knipp, Blake Dee Lewis, Nathanial Jay Light, Braiden Tanner Mara, Michael P. Marsh, Elyssa Faith McDavid, Randa Leigh Parker, Nathan Daniel Queen, Allaynah Marie Ratliff, Mandy Marie Roberts, Teresa Rogers, Shayla Brooke Sloan, Derick Scott Smith, Angel Lache Spilman, Lauren Brett Thomas, William Tyler Woods and Rob Alexander Yates.
Hitchins: Phillop K. Jones and Charles Robert Prichard.
Olive Hill: Michaela Brianne Adkins, Austin Dean Barker, Corey David Barker, Joetta Barker, Philip Kyle Barker, Jimmie Wayne Binion, Jessica Buckler, Cameron Isaiah Buckner, Gracie Margarette Chapman, Dustin Dewayne Clay, Tiffany Lynn Clay, Joseph Day, Hannah Marie Dunaway, Paul Scott Flannery, Glen E. Hall, Kylee Lashae Hall, Courtney E. Hedge, Steffan Jones, Chelsea Nicole Leadingham, Tiffany Breanna Mason, Daniel Scott May, Lindy K. Messer, Bryan Mitchell Middleton, Waylon Oney, Hunter Wayne Perry, Hunter Neil Richmond, Caleb Joshua Roar, Ashley Rodgers, Larry Joshua Rose, Hannah Marae Sparks and Joann Williams.
Rush: Alyssa Mae Brooke Adkins, Clifford Adam Bush, Rachael Cheyanne Bush and Rebecca Y. Salyers.
Webbville: Clayton Justin Brewster and Jon Hayden Cole Mauk.

Elliott County
Sandy Hook: James Thomas Colley, Brittany Rene Griffith, Billie Lee Howard, Shelby Jewell Laney, Tanner Ray Lewis, Kayleana Dawn Simmons and Destiny Nichole Tussey.

Greenup County
Argillite: Raymond Lee Barker, David Evan Boone, Makenna Grace Griffith, Melissa Meadows, Brittany Mendez, Terry Dwayne Salley and Zachary Caleb Slone.
Flatwoods: Jan Adeire Rebecca Blair, Alvin B. Cordle, Brenna Baylee Daniel, Erika Forbes, Michael Lee Gaebler, Benjmain Jake George, Kenneth Glasener, Lowell Tanner Gullett, John W. Hall, Samantha J Howell, Ashley Nicole Keeton, Charles Brayden Kouns, Jerrett Preston Melvin, Kaleb Andrew Mokas, Alexander Grant Niece, Sara Beth Smith, Talisha Louise Smith, Eric Douglas Stacy, Trinity Haven Underwood, Karen Marie Winters, Erik Woods and Kimberly Zelaya.
Greenup: Ruth Ann Arnold, William Phillip Barker, Jessica Marie Cole, Andrea Dean, Clairissa Faith Fields, Chris Furst, Troy Jacob Gillum, Frederick Lee Hobson, Rachel Renay Howard, Kimberly Rae Manis, Miranda McGlone, Brianna Michelle Meade, Micah Shae Menshouse, Jarrod Newman, Josiah Seth Perkins, Charles Erwin Potter, Steven Ian Rhodes, Ryan Matthew Robinson, Taylor Danielle Russell, Wesley Clay Stephens, Sarah Elizabeth Stephenson, Elissa D. Virgin, Amy Sue Wilson and Abbrielle Ann Yates.
Raceland: Robert Cody Bates, Sonja Dawn Brewer, Dustin Scott-Law Burchett, Kelsey Lee Cooper, Matthew Isaac Crum, Ashley Renee Hannah, James Russell Marushi, Jared M. Mayo and Jessica Lee Waggoner.
Russell: Larry Wayne Berry, Jason Alexander Blevins, Anna Katherine Rose Buckley, Isabella Joy Carpintero, Kendra Marie Cooper, Katlyn M. Darling, Kimberly L. Darling, Kyle David Ellis, Bridgette Ann Kazee, Lucas Mayo, Lori D. Quillen, Kailey Renee Spainhower and Christina Lee Watkins
South Portsmouth: Devon Michael Taylor.
South Shore: William Brandon Bowling, Ethan Arlan Brown, Sherner Gary McCloud II, Jacob Shane Roberts, Erica Dawn Thompson and Derrick Shane Timberlake.
Worthington: Christian Blake Campbell, Tristan Shawn Kilburn and Kellen Chase Thomas.
Wurtland: Leslie A. Knipp, Anthony Isaac Lyon and Ashley D. Schultz.

Lawrence County
Louisa: Carli T. Barnette, Christian T. Black, Kailey Jordan Brown Jenks, Erin Faye Cantrell, Kenneth Ray Chaney, Joshua Ned Compton Eliza Kaylynn Crum, Kelly Leanne Derossett, Joshua Milton Fitch, Chelsey Hope Frazier, Michael R Halcomb, James Hammond, John Brandon Hutchinson, Travis Ison, Amanda Taylor Kelly, Charles Harrison Kirk, Holly Ann Martin, Trenton Blake Maynard, Laura Jill Mills, Stephen Glenn Montgomery, Jessica Moran, Grace Ann Music, Christian Morgan O'Brian, Kristen Osborne, Haleigh Paige Peck, Tamara Reynolds, Nick J. Richie, Kyle Wayne Taylor, Elizabeth Sue Terry, Weslie Zackary Triplett, Tanner Logan Webb, Gary Ryan Wilks, Kaitlin Lenora Wilks, Austin Vaughn Wood and Savannah M. Yaw.
Webbville: Constance Lynn Howard and Lauren Rae Litteral.

Other: Ronald Christopher Jones, Owingsville; Constance Lynn Howard, Webbville; Lauren Rae Litteral, Webbville; Tim Eulett, Vanceburg; Robert Douglas Jordan, Vanceburg; Monica Ray Perry, West Liberty; Manda Katherine Knox, Clay City; and Logan R. Fannin, Morehead.

Students from Ohio
Chesapeake: Misti Marie Mann-France, Casey Levi McComas and Rick Allen Williams.
Ironton: Jacquelyn Victoria Ahern, Kristen Nikole Cochran, Ryan Henry Fletcher, Katelyn Gillispie, James William McKenzie II, Chasity Nicole Porter, Frances Nicole Soderberg, Richard Lee Thompson, Samantha Marie Webb, Jessica Shay Williams and Jonathon Cole Willis.
Kitts Hill: McKayla Anne Herrell.
Pedro: Travis Dalton Gates and Zachariah Keith Markel.
Proctorville: Tanner Clark, Nicholas Bryce Matthews, Jarrett Tyler Shafer, Dustin Ray White and Megan Elizabeth Willis.
South Point: Darren Scott Blake, Jason Russell Brown, Isaac Fields, Tina Margaret Hughes, Brittnie Nicole Schwartz, Gary Walls and Lacey Williams.
Franklin Furnace: Trevor Michael Carver and Brandon Wallace.
McDermott: Stanley Breidigan.
Portsmouth: William Paul Cutlip, Declan Chantz Nichols and Joseph Lee VanMeter.
Stout: Timothy Shad Elliott.
Wheelersburg: Benjamin Everett Cunningham, Bryan Scott Vance and Hobert Gene Waugh.

Students from West Virginia
Huntington: Kenneth Lee Cremeans, Jenna S. Fuller, Sid Russell Mosser II, Cassidy Brooke Roy, Jacob Shane Sellers and Jessica Woods.
Branchland: Eric Anthony Lane.
Fort Gay: Mark Allen Doss and Olen Randall Thompson.
Kenova: Andrew Brian Hamm, Julien Edward Holley and Levi Nathaniel Lucas.
Lavalette: Joseph Aaron Reynolds.
Prichard: Meghan Elizabeth Castle, Nicholas Andrew Cavins, Zachary Ellis, Tori A. Nolan and William Evan Richards.
Wayne: Kevin Ryan Spence and Branty Bill Wilson.