ACTC names 443 students to dean’s list | ACTC

COVID-19 Updates

3-25-2020 ACTC UPDATE: Spring Classes & Commencements

Please see KCTCS e-mail and Blackboard for updates from instructors.

Stay Healthy. Stay Informed. Find facts and resources about the Novel Coronavirus.

ACTC names 443 students to dean’s list

Jan. 27, 2020


Ashland Community and Technical College has named 443 students to the dean’s list for the fall 2019 semester. To be eligible for the dean’s list, a student must complete at least 12 semester credits (of 100 level courses or above) or more for the semester and earn at least a 3.5 GPA for the semester. The students are listed below by state, county and city of residence.

KENTUCKY STUDENTS
BOYD COUNTY
ASHLAND: Joseph Hunter Adams, Jennifer Ellen Akers, Chelsea Dawn Alley, Jordan Leah Almaraz, Bianca Marcela Aparicio, Heath W. Baker, Jasmine Sheri' Beauchamp, Joshua Jacob Becker, Rebecca Boatman, Jaime L. Bowen, Geoffrey Edward Bowling, Sarah Brandenburg, Sydney Uriel Brewer, Austin Craig Brinegar, Charles Bundy, Timothy Burge, Bryan Nathaniel Caldwell, Daniel Castaneda, Bryanna Larae Castle, Carolyn M. Castle, Carolyn Sunshine Castle, Dianna Chapman, Avery Lynn Childs, Saul Walter Combs, Ashley Nichole Conley, Tyler Ryan Crowe, Madelyne Grace Culbertson, Ross Daugherty, Melanie Ruth Dillow, Kristin Shea Donta, Jasmine Nicole Eastridge, Chukwunonso Blessing Eleazu, Damian Eleazu, Sean Michael Farrington, Briana Shanese Fitch, Michael Jacob Foraker, Shelby-Kaye Elizabeth Foutch, Rebecca Victoria Gannon, Wesley Michael Gibbs, Desire D. Gleba, Spencer Meredith Greene, Crystal Lee Grubb, Winston Bradley Hall, Kristina Lyn Halm, Rachel Leigh Halterman, Donald Ray Hendricks, Emily Faith Hicks, Ethan Graham Hicks, Collin A. Hite, Caleb Matthew Hunt, Margaret Katherine Hutchison, Jeffrey Joe James, Breanna Shai Johnson, Constance Jeanette Jones, Haiden Nichole Jones, Joshua Mason Kirk, Tiffany Anne Kiwabonga, Brian Joseph Kratz, Krissa Chelon Leadingham, Jing Li, Caitlyn Hannah Lindsey, Kathryn Paige Lively, Gabriel Thomas Lowe, Megan Lynne Magruder, Haven Martin, Jonathan Wayne Martin, Cameron Logan Matney, Joseph Robert Mautz, Hunter Lee Maynard, Charline Reane Mayse, Tina McDonald, Timothy Andrew McKinney, Layne Meek, Brent Matthew Misbach, Carley Danielle Mooney, Bonnie Rebecca Moore, Isabella Lynn Moore, Caitlyn Lavonne Mullins, Dylan Ryan Mullins, Joseph Clay Nance, Bianca Jolene Nichols, Brittany Nix, Zoe Nunley, Thomas Kian O’Neil, Adrianna Mechelle Pereira, Cassie Lorene Perkins, Aaron Porter, James William Queen, Jordan Chase Queen, Macey Katherine Quinn, Victoria Vanessa Reed, Ryan Hunter Renfroe, Nikita Lashea Ross, Phillip Russell Russell, Ashlee D. Salley, Michael Ray Sammons, Adam Lucas Sizemore, Jordyn Gregory Smith, Angela Spara, Brian Cory Sparks, Brian Spreacker, Teresa Lynn Stambaugh, Wesley Arron Stark, Robert Alexander Swim, Ashley L. Thomas, Gharan Andrew Thomas, Joshua K. Vanderpool, Brandace Jordan Walker, Brooklyn Michelle Webb, Joshua Ray Wheeler, Alfred Leo White, Hunter Alan White, Lelia J. Williams, Alexis R. Wilkes, Ashley Nicole Wolfe, Jordan William Daniel Wolfe and Taylor Niecolle Young.
CATLETTSBURG: Aaron Christopher Amos, Seth Walker Blankenship, Jonathan Lee Burchfield, Jeffrey Caneva, Savannah Dawn Crance, Austin Ryan Easterling, Matthew Saunders Ford, Amy Louise Hale, Amanda Jarvis, Isabella Nicole Johnston, Marissa Lee Kelley, Alexandria Litton, Michael Alan McCoy, Cody Allen McDowell, Lucas Jordan Messer, Hannah Michelle Moore, Nathanial Scott Perry, Alexus Makynlee Queen, Alexandra Marie Montuoro, Jason Rice, Casey Phillip Shannon, Anna Tarin Simpson, Kaci Ann Stewart, Joshua Terry, Kyleigh West, Tiffany Dawn Worrell and Braden Alexander Wyatt.
RUSH: Morgan N. Adams, Susan Renne Bays, Hannah Grace Davis, Berkley Weston Dennison, Barbara Jean Gambill, Chyna Nichole New, Deborah Quinn, John William Sweeney and Emma S. Valle.

CARTER COUNTY
GRAYSON: Ryan Blaze Adams, Haylee Paige Adkins, Tarry Micah Adoptante, Charles Devon Bradford, Derrick Michael Bradley, Tina Marie Broughton, Breanna Kay Burchett, Jeffrey Tyler Burchett, Zane Alden Burnett, Desirae Rachelle Carter, Hannah Nicole Cathey, Steven Michael Clark, Chrystina Danielle Combs, Amy J. Conn, Zachary Todd Craig, Kayla Beth Day, Jerry Denton, Carrie Shawn Elam, Coleena Ann Elam, Lynsie Beth Glispie, Alexis Michele Griffith, Daniel Hickey, Ethan Richard Ison, Christopher Bruce Jackson, Makaila Jae Johnson, Ryan Preston Kelley, Veronica Kay Kirk, Devin William Kroll, Carra-Janae Grace Layne, Jacob Hunter Leadingham, Roberta Leigh Lucas, Cody Wayne McDavid, Rhiannon Shawn McDavid, Allaynah Marie Ratliff, Brian Douglas Rhoden, Teresa Rogers, Nathan Thomas Salyers, Kaitlyn Rechelle Shockey, Rachel Violet Sidell, Tabitha L. Skaggs, Austin Mitchell Smith, Shawnda Gail Stamper, Scott Stanisky, Haley Renei Stephens, Edie Marie Suarez, Ryan Wesley Walker, Zachary Marshall Walters, Austin Chase Webb, Megan Taylor Williams, Gilbert Brandon Witter and Garry L. Yates.
HITCHINS: Samantha Mae Holbrook, Kody Dean Hutchinson and Austin Lee Valentine.
OLIVE HILL: Lauren Brooke Adkins, Brooklyn Nicole Bowling, Hannah Grace Carroll, Kody Garrett Cline, Paula Jean Duncan, Adam Kade Flanery, Kylee Grace Glover, Angela Sara Katherine Jones, Cameron John Kiser, James Wayne Lewis, Sarah L. Lewis, Tori Briana Lowe, Austin Gage McGlone, Thomas Gerald Rayburn, Rachel Marie Reeder, Dusten Lee Shoemaker, Brody Kyle Sparks, Chaz Tylar Steagall, Andrew Chase Stone, Kaden T. Thompson, Joann Williams and Bradley Dean Duncan.
RUSH: Patricia Binion, Austin Briant Ferguson, Shelby Morgan Grubb and Whitney Johnson.
WILLARD: Hailey Nicole Sexton.

ELLIOTT COUNTY
OLIVE HILL: Charles Haskett, Tony Lee Lucas.
SANDY HOOK: Jacob Zachary Davidson, Tanner Scott Dickerson, Gary David Fraley, Jacob Randall Greene, Bryant Lee Griffith, Chauncy Jay Bryce Griffith and Connor Robert Howard.

GREENUP COUNTY
ARGILLITE: Heaven Adaire Brown, Rachel Michele Brown, Tasha Ann Enix, Jonathan Allen Giles, Corey Robert Kouns, Anissa Rachelle Mabery, Richard Joe Mendez, Heather Nicole Robinson and Amelia Noreen Ward.
ASHLAND: Laurel Rhae Hensley and Derek Raybourn.
FLATWOODS: Daniel Curtis Adkins, Jade Asharra Aguilar, Shelby Elizabeth Bailey, James Russell Belcher III, Mark Dylan Blackburn, Bernardo Jose Bulnes, Austin Blake Clifton, Megan Rechelle Connelley, Casey Cordle, Jennifer Brianne-Hope Downey, Dalton Tyler Elliott, Cierra Finfrock, Shanda Lynn Freedlish, Jason Paul Galvin, Tyler David Hensley, Robert Matthew Hornbuckle, Benjamin Joseph Lemaster, Hollie K. Lusk, Jacob Massie, Alexis Jo Nichols, Colton Wayne Nunley, Zachary Ryan Osborn, Ian Hunter Parsley, Francesca Ruriani, James Andrew Salyers, Michael Brandon Salyers, David Matthew Shore, Hunter Dylan Stanley, Elizabeth Ann Steinke, Seth Ryan Stone, Blake Randolph Thompson, Brandy L. Vanderpool and Hannah Elizabeth Waggoner.
GARRISON: Phoebe Elizebeth Allen and James Roger Montgomery.
GREENUP: Charles Gabriel Adams, Justin Russell Baldridge, Parker Harrison Ball, Logan Christopher Boggs, Michael Jason Carr, Michael Patrick Coffee, Teresa Coffee, Walker Reece Foster, Tyler Franklin Fultz, Christie Marie Grubb, Jennifer A. Kazee, Kevin Kingslien, Alexis Marie Neiling, Austin Keith Newman, Wanda Elizabeth Palmer, Jamie Rice, Hannah Marie Royster, Amanda Logan Russell, Susanna Kristin Russell, Aaron Scott, Zachary Edward Spears, Brandon Loyal Waddell and Tiffany Waddell.
RACELAND: Stephen Thomas Adams, Christopher M. Bartley, Kendra Lynn Holmes, Charles Erwin Potter and Tonya Sue Winn.
RUSSELL: Taylor Frazier Barney, Larry Wayne Berry, McKenzie Ryan Burchett, Carly Rose Cooper, Charles Jerald Filbin, Millard Fluty, Shelby Ann Jones, Britanee Dawn Manifold, Jordan Isaiah Meeks, McKenah Eliot Morris, Camryn Ashley Ratliff, Deidre Paige Rice, Eric Shane Robinette and Lukah Adam Sharp.
SOUTH PORTSMOUTH: Brandon Corbett Howell.
SOUTH SHORE: Charles Franklin Bachor, Mark Anthony Boggs, Trinity Dawn Buckler, Joshua Graham Liles, Joshua David Moore, Chloe Nance, Kaitlyn Marie Roe and Rebekah Noelle Sutton.
WORTHINGTON: Kaylee Danielle Bradley, Dru Hunter Elliott, Amber Maye Logan, Kylor Stephen Smith, Misti Jo Tackett,Kellen Chase Thomas, Nathan Cameron Webb and Ariel Whitman.
WURTLAND: Elijah Wade Morrison.

LAWRENCE COUNTY
BLAINE: Dainaira Ann Starr and Lana Starr.
LOUISA: Abigail Faye Adkins, Heather Renee Brown, Erin Faye Cantrell, Hannah Krystene Chaffin, Todd Chapman, Johnnie Renee DeBoard, Matthew Justice Dennison, Austin Michael Diamond, Makala M. Fields, Ambre Gilpin, Dawn R. Haynes, Sarah Nichole Horn, John Brandon Hutchinson, Robert Edward Johnson, Sean Allen McKenzie, Christian Morgan O'Brian, Emma Suzanne Preece, Caleb Wesley Short, Montanna Sturgill, Kyle Wayne Taylor, Rhonda Vance and Jade A. Whites.
MARTHA: Ryland Cade Cyrus.
WEBBVILLE: Constance Lynn Howard and Dustin Andrew Marcum.

LEWIS COUNTY
GARRISON: Brandon Eugene Cooper, Melissa Dawn Liles and Alisha Dawn Montgomery.
QUINCY: Tyler Hardin and Adam G. Rhoden.
OTHER: Brittany Nicole Whitt, West Liberty; Matthew Mackenzie Hutchinson, Bronston; and Christy Dailey, Morehead.

OHIO STUDENTS
CHESAPEAKE: Mark McMillian, Derik James Berry, Kelton Thomas Jones, Joshua Ryan Kettel and Rick Allen Williams.
GALLIPOLIS: Shameka Beaver and Tristan Cole Fox.
FRANKLIN FURNACE: James Vasyl Hallam and Tyler James Thornton.
IRONTON: Hope Collins, Amanda Dawn Dillow, Saxton Hughes Hughes, Mikkael Dustin Ison, Arica Nichelle Johnson, James William McKenzie II, Hollyann Miller and Logan Dallas Whitt.
KITTS HILL: Lacey Faye Estep.
MANSFIELD: Tammy Sue Jeffery.
PORTSMOUTH: Michelle Alexis Gallippo.
PROCTORVILLE: Carol Nicole Haugen.
SOUTH POINT: Jamie Lauren Berent, Jeremiah David Hutchinson, Kevin David Johnson, Faithanna Kay, Rhett Charles Lanier and Joseph Eugene Merrill.
STOUT: Kristina L. Rideout.
WHEELERSBURG: Amy Lee Crump and Benjamin Everett Cunningham.
WEST PORTSMOUTH: Jason Swords.
WILLOW WOOD: Natasha Lynn Taylor.

WEST VIRGINIA STUDENTS
BARBOURSVILLE: David Justin Hodge.
CRUM: Sherry Lynn Ramey and Benjamin Dillon.
FORT GAY: Austin Gage Anderson and Haley Andromeda Jones.
GENOA: Shawn Nelson Porter.
HUNTINGTON: Mark Tyler Arbogast, Anna Clay, Katie Fajardo, Brandi Michelle Johnson, Craig Edward Reid, Austin William Cremeans, Jacob Stephen Cummins, Joseph Robert Hay and Jack Darren Pruitt.
KENOVA: Nichelle Campbell, James Isaac English, Tanner Preston Holley, Levi Nathaniel Lucas and Whitney Rose Reynolds.
LAVALETTE: Ashton Summer Welker.
PRICHARD: Robert Tristan McComas.
WAYNE: Eddie Matthew White.

OTHER STATES: Justin Anderson, of Rock Hill, S.C.