Important Notice

All ACTC campuses will be closed as of December 20, 2014 and will reopen January 5, 2015 with normal operating hours. For more information on registering for classes please call our 24/7 Student Service Center at 855-2GO-ACTC.
[More Info]

ACTC Releases Fall 2012 Dean's List

Feb 05, 2013 - | 11:47 AM -

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 361students to the Dean's List for Fall Semester 2012. Dean’s List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above. The students are listed below by city of residence.

Kentucky Students

From Argillite: Justin M. Bays, Bryan T. Collins, Christopher J. Gamble, Lakin D. Houston, Mayra N. Mendez.

From Ashland: Maleah R. Adams, Matthew D. Adams, Michael D. Adkins, Craig D. Armstrong, Tony A. Arthur II, Paul A. Baker, Audrey E. Ball, Brian S. Barnett, Kelsey E. Biggs, Katie E. Black, Brittany A. Blanton, Stephanie M. Bowling, Kyra M. Butler, Josh W. Campbell, Steven L. Carey, Linda M. Chappell, Candy A. Colyer, David S. Conley, Shanna M. Conn, Laura A. Cordery, Tom R. Cory, Lisa A. Cumpton. Christopher M. Damron.

Also from Ashland: Vanessa I. Dheel, Ryan M. Dixon, Logan J. Evans, Rachel D. Evans, Amanda P. Fosson, Tawna L. Freeman, Aaron S. Gehringer, Clayton R. Gullett, Robert S. Gwinn, Christinia S. Hall, Pamela K. Hall, Jennifer L. Hanner, Kelly M. Hanshaw, Brittany L. Hickman, Nicholas T. Hornbuckle, Katie M. Hughes, Bryant C. Jamison, Jack D. Johnson, Joshua D. Johnson, Mark B. Justus, William A. Keaton, Joseph E. Kelley, Bethany N. Kriebel, Cameron L. Leaver, Emily M. Leibee, Jeremey D. Lewis, Travis M. Lewis, Charles E. Litteral, Jonathan T. Lowe.

Also from Ashland: Melissa J. Lowe, Nadine N. Maggard, James M. McCleese, John D. McDowell, April A. McFarlin, Rachel E. McKenzie, Mark A. Miller, Brent M. Misbach, Kenneth A. Musser, Jessica M. Myers, Lindsay M. Nagle, Phillip E. Newman, Desirae M. Oney, Ricky A. Owens, James A. Pettrus, Jordan R. Poplin, Corey L. Powers, Anita Preston, Amber D. Price, Rachel H. Ratliff, Aaron E. Reck, Shelby R. Renfroe, Shelby M. Rudie, Andrew K. Runyon, Christy R. Sallie, Steven R. Schmidt, Shelby J. Scior.

Also from Ashland: Kerry M. Setzekorn, Christin E. Smith, John E. Spears, Billie J. Stanley, Rodney E. Stephens, Michael W. Stewart, Mark E. Stinson, Patrick M. Stump, Jeremy Sweeney, Jeri C. Tackett, Derek T. Tengowski, Thomas A. Tussey, Michael T. Vanhoose, Donna M. Vargas, Tyler J. Wallin, Casey R Ward, Justin T. Warrick, Jill M. Weis, Kyle W. Wessel, Jessica M. Whitlock, Michele D. Whitlock, Jolene Williams, Randy Wise, Brian L. Workman.

From Catlettsburg: Christine M. Arthur, Douglas W. Bowling, Whitney I. Bush, Richard A. Caines, Alexandra M. Cobern, Alexandra T. Day, Faith R. Ekers, Michael P. Enders, Allison L. Fannin, Lewis M. Ferguson, Kevin R. Harris, Joseph D. Hawkey, Aaron K. Jenkins, Ivy M. Legg, Larry M. Mabry, Alexandria N. Marshall, Mark A. McClanahan, Michael R. McNatt, Chelsea M. Morris, Caitlin N. ONeal, Rodney L. Opell, Michael D. Reed, Sarah A. Robbins, John M. Rogers, Robert Z. Semeraro, Benjamin C. Sheffey, Daryl L. Short Jr., Samantha J. Stewart, Tiffany L. Thompson, Jamie L. Waugh, Adam T. Wellman, Aaron J. Wolfe, Cody J. Wright, M. Taylor Young.

From Denton: Miranda K. McGranahan, Frankie L. Price, Janice L. Rice.

From Flatwoods: Robin K. Andre, Erica M. Browning, David M. Cannoy, Amanda N. Caudill, Amanda R. Clark, Gretchen E. Conley, Kayla S. Dye, Radawna  Gillum, Mika L. House, Anna B. Jones, Raymond M. Kilgore, Granville R. Litteral, Raymond L. Murray, Tracey L. Pennington, William M. Potter, Joshua D. Qualls, Talisha L. Smith, Andrew E. Virgin.

From Garrison: Joshua M. Dummitt, Teresa L. Stewart, Ashley N. Wolfe.

From Grayson: Larissa D. Blevins, Jeffrey M. Cassady, Tyler J. Clay, Joseline N. Couvertier, Levi J. Dinkens, David L. Duke Jr., Ashley A. Godfrey, Cassandra L. Godfrey, Michelle A. Gollihue, Breanna N. Greene, James E. Hall, David S. Harlow, Dena K. Harris, Cayla R. Haywood, Kristin A. Horton, Kathryn S. Lemaster, Dean A. Mays, Dylan K. McDavid, Landon W. McDavid, Staci R. McDavid, Stephanie L. McDavid, Joyleana S. Miller, Shanna R. Miller, Miranda J. Mullins, Brandon S. Oney, Tiffany N. Pack, Tyler E. Pennington, Matthew S. Pfau, Jennifer H. Prichard, Michael A. Rogers, William D. Sielaff, Amanda B. Sizemore, George T. Steele, Matthew S. Wells, Erin N. Withrow, Cody S. York.

From Greenup: Julie E. Barker, Brittane A. Bowling, Kala N. Brown, Tommy G. Brown, Jesse W. Cantrell, Chad W. Elkins, Adam R. Foster, Christopher D. Furst, Zachary T. Haney, Heath A. Logue, Jessica D. Loper, Maria D. Lucas, Kyle D. Madden, Kim D. May, Alexander J. McCoy, Bobby C. McCoy, Maria A. Meade, Bryson C. Miller, Christi R. Nelson, Anthony W. Rhoden, James A. Robinson, Theresa L. Sullivan, Garrett N. Tackett, Tia L. Taylor, Taylor A. Tolliver, Michelle J. Weinrich.

From Louisa: David E. Balaklaw, Jessica C. Cordle, Michael B. Henry, Jennifer R. Holley, Dean Jude, Kerry A.  Meredith, Jared D. Pack, Siska A. Pack, Deborah L. Pauley, Lucas W. Peck, Seth T. Queen, Melissa M. Salyer, Wade T. Skaggs, Crystal N. Spillman, Derek R. Spillman, Jeffrey A. Spillman, Rebecca L. Spillman, Ashley D. Ward.

From Morehead: Kimberly D. Boggs, Mourine K. Smith, Anissa J. Whitt.

From Olive Hill: Malynda B. Barker, Taylor R. Callahan, Joseph A. Carroll, Brittany D. Cox, Nathan A. Dummitt, Stefanie R. Dyke, Chadwick N. Hall, Regina L. Holbrook, Elizabeth D. Hoover, Deana K. Isaac, Jennifer K. King, John N. Lawson, William C. Mauk, James S. McDaniel, Norah E. McGlone, Whitley S. Oney, Natasha N. Randolph, Samantha M. Rayburn, Breanna L. Skaggs, Jaime N. Skaggs, Kayla A. Skinner, Garry L. Steele, Stevie N. Tackett, Maurice L. Wall, Dustin R. Whitaker.

From Raceland: Ariel N. Adkins, Autumn B. Fitch, Steve D. Gibbs, Rebecca L. Miller, Angela K Rigsby.

From Rush: Courtney A. Floyd, Erica D. Hays, Dustin J. Ingle, Shawnna L. Johnson, Kacey M. Moore, Stephen R. Moore, Amanda Quillen, Carrie M. Robinson, Trisha S.Smith, Krystina N. Thornberry, Michael J. Tucker.

From Russell: Sara N. Crawford, Andrew T. Davis, Jennifer R. Graham, Gregory S. Harbour II, Danny W. McCalvin, Timothy J. Wilson.

From Sandy Hook: Kristen L. Carroll, Lyndsey B. Lyons.

From South Shore: Eva M. Cooper, Chelsea D. Hale, William E. Johnson, Brandon K. Robinson.

From Webbville: Karen J. Fraley, Christopher S. Young.

From Worthington: Brooke A. Keeton, Megan R. McAdams, Brian P. Nolan.

Also from KY: James C. Blevins, Lowmansville; Stacy L. Clark, South Portsmouth; Danny W. Collins, Elizabethtown; Rebecca M. Caudill, Hagerhill; Halie E. Dearfield, Hitchins; Kathy L. Harper, Covington; Christopher S. Hatton, Salt Lick; Ashton J. Howard, Salyersville; Jesse D. Morgan, Vanceburg; Amy M. Wagoner, Isonville.

Ohio Students

From Ironton, OH: Brian E. Eldridge, Ashley Gannon, Lori M. Headlee, Donna J. Lutz, Marcus Royal, Cory A. Russell Crystal D. Thomas.

From Proctorville: Tracey L. Fry, Melissa D. Morgan, Evan A. Popp.

From South Point: Kathleen S. Ellis, Caleb M. Freeman, Edward B. Perkins, Amy R. Pruitt, Roger A. Vaughn, Gary W. Walker.

Also from OH: Charles R. Blankenship, West Portsmouth; Aaron K. Gifford, Portsmouth; Vanessa R. Giles, Pedro; David S. Meeks, Kitts Hill; Eric R. Mohebbian, Wheelersburg; Joshua A. Pannell, Crown City; Ryan J. Williams, Chesapeake.

West Virginia Students

From Fort Gay: Danielle R. Melick, Gregory J. Thompson,  Donna L. Wilson.

From Huntington: David Adkins, Joshua N. Dahler, Elizabeth D. Deskins, Mike A. Michael, Christopher F. Mullen, Johnathen R. Riggs, Charles J. Smith,  Elizabeth A. Thompson.

From Kenova: Matthew M. Campbell, Chad M. Hay, Jillian M. Pulley.

From Prichard: Sarah F. Brown, Kaeli B. Hollingsworth.

Also from WV: John D. Colyer, Genoa; Matthew O. Mencotti, Barboursville; Jessica A. Mount, Wayne; Angela Willis, Ceredo.

Also Daniel P. Kight. Oakland, MD.