ACTC Graduation Recognizes 568 Students

May 07, 2013 - | 03:22 PM -

The Ashland Community and Technical College Graduation Ceremony on May 11 recognized 568 students, a new record number of graduates.  Graduates are listed below by their city of residence.

From Argillite: Justin M. Bays, Terry B. Burton, Christopher J. Gamble, Dreama D. Grubb, John R. Logan, Melissa R. Meadows.

From Ashland: Victoria D. Absten, Michael D. Adkins, Brandon M. Arms, Tony A. Arthur II, Cydney V. Baker, Paul A. Baker, Ashley D. Barada, Cynthia J. Barnhill, Kyle G. Bias, Katelyn E. Biggs, Kelsey E. Biggs, Shauna Biggs, Katie E. Black, Jeremy D. Blair, Cassandra H. Blankenship, Kaitlin D. Blankenship, Joseph E. Bocook, Justin S. Bolt, Rajeana L. Bowen, Stephanie M. Bowling, Michelle L. Boyd, Mary C. Breeding, Christopher L. Butcher, Cassandra A.N. Cantrell, Steven L. Carey, Alexandra R. Carpenter, Rachel N. Carrico, Shaylia R. Caskey, Todell C. Castle, Hannah L. Caudill, Linda M. Chappell, Brooke A. Christian, James A. Clayton, David S. Conley, Michael J. Conley, Whitli D. Conley, Laura A. Cordery, Brittney N. Counts, Joshua E. Cox, Lisa A. Cumpton, Scott A. Curtis, Holly C. Daniels, Harley J. Davis, Nanci E. Davis, Rebecca S. Davis, Michael R. Dent, Katherine J. Donnelly, Richard D. Duelley, Jason M. Edgington, Rachel D. Evans, Nkechinyere N. Eze, Michael L. Fails, Angela L. Farley, Kristopher D. Felty, Justin M. Filmore, Amanda P. Fosson, Lindsay M. Fowler, Tawanna L. Fraley, Danny D. Glass, Angela D. Green, Brittany L. Griffith, Emily D. Griffith, Joshua A. Griffith, Christinia S. Hall, Pamela K. Hall, Alison S. Hamilton, Desirae A. Hamlin, Jennifer L. Hanner, Kelly M. Hanshaw, Ashley B. Harmon, John W. Hobson, Nicholas T. Hornbuckle, Katie M. Hughes, Kelly M. Hunley, Amy E. Hurst, Ashley M. Hurst, Charles E.B. Hurst, Shyanne A. Hush, Brittany H. Ingles, Bradley T. Jackson, Brandi L. James, Emily N. Jarrell, Marshall G. Jarrell, Matthew R. Jefferson, Jack D. Johnson, Joshua D. Johnson, William J. Johnson, William A. Keaton, Justin L. Kersey, Alyssia M. Kimbler, Sarah K. Klein, Donald H. Lambert, Cameron L. Leaver, Hannah Leavitt, Brandy D. Lewis, Karah L. Long, Matt L. Louanglath, Kelly J. Massey, Aaron M. Matthews, Emily P. Mayo, Timothy S. Mayse, Cristina D. McAlister, Miranda L. McClanahan, Sherry M. McConnell, Courtney D. McCoy, Gregory T. McFarlin, Rachel E. McKenzie, Steven D. Meachem, Shalyn B. Miller, Candace J. Mollette, Christina L. Mollette, Raymond L. Moore, Angela R. Mosley, William P. Mullins, Brittany S. Mulvaney, Phillip E. Newman, Dustin J. Nunley, Desirae M. Oney, Jonathan E. Palmer, Crystal A. Parsley, Brett M. Parsons, Lindsay R. Pemberton, Sharon R. Petgrave, Jordan R. Poplin, Steven M. Porter, Elizabeth A. Preston, Amber D. Price, James S. Rakes, Careyray C. Ratcliff, Rachel H. Ratliff, Ashley N. Renfroe, Larissa K. Reynolds, Muhammad B. Rinaldi, Andrew S. Roach, Misti M. Robertson, Richard M. Robinette, Austin T. Robinson, Hunter D. Rockwell, Jesse E. Rogers, Cisha L. Rose, Clarissa M. Rose, Mary K. Ross, Christy R. Sallie, Donald R. Salyers, Amie L. Schwendeman, Shelby J. Scior, Melissa K. Seagraves, Edward W. Seaton II, Jillienne A. Shannon, Darren M. Slone, David R. Smith, James T. Sparks, Amanda V. Spears, Billie J. Stanley, Annette L. Steele, Kaitlyn R. Steele, Karri L. Stephenson, Michael W. Stewart, Mark E. Stinson, Patrick M. Stump, Steven R. Taylor, Kayla A. Thompson, Amber N. Tussey, Thomas A. Tussey, Alexander C. Vice, Angela D. Vinson, Clifford O. Waller, Tyler J. Wallin, Leigh A. Watts, Shirley F. Webb, Jeremy S. West, Barbara J. Willard, Mark A. Williams, Rebekah R. Williams, Kathleen D. Wooten, Alma K. Yoakem.

From Catlettsburg: Jessica L. Belcher, Samantha A. Blakeley, Megan L. Blevins, Kaci J. Boyd, Megan N. Cain, Ryan C. Chaffin, Terri R. Cornwell, Rickey L. Davidson, Tiffany D. Griffith, Adam L. Holley, Aaron K. Jenkins, Adam S. Keeton, Casey T. Layne, Kayla D. Marcum, Alexandria N. Marshall, Mark A. McClanahan, Kellie N. McClelland, Kayla B. McDavid, Paula M. Miller, Lindsay Moore, Jason L. Murphy, Caitlin N. ONeal, Roger L. Pemberton II, Jeremy K. Phillips, Cloyd A. Rodkey, Cody R. Salyers, Savannah D. Scott, Samantha J. Stewart, Charles A. Thomas, Lyndsey M. Thovson, Jamie L. Waugh, Adam T. Wellman, Caleb M. Wheeler, Ashley N. Woods, Cody J. Wright, Michael T. Young.

From Denton: Frankie L. Price, Miranda A. Yates.

From Flatwoods: Carrie A. Atkinson, Erica M. Browning, Matthew D. Carpenter, Ashley M. Cassity, David E. Conley, Alvin B. Cordle, Jordan M. Daniels, Thomas B. Frye II, Celeste S. Green, Joshua Green, Ethan R. Gullett, Jordan T. Jobe, Anna B. Jones, Caitlin B. Jones, Raymond M. Kilgore, Granville R. Litteral, Michael T. McClure, Raymond L. Murray, Jane R. Muth, Matthew I. Roark, William J. Scarberry, Thomas M. Sloan, Kathryn  Sloas, Cody A. Stevens, Matthew A. Thompson, Megan  Vacanti, Evadean  Woods.

From Garrison: Jarrett Z. Noble, Lea L. Roland.

From Grayson: Bretta V. Aukerman, Blake A. Boggs, James D. Boyd, Heather D. Burton, Tyler J. Clay, Zachary D. Coleman, Austin C. Collier, Bethany A. Elliott, Derek C. Flannery, Jacob J. Flocker, Peggy J. Guilds, Amy N. Hall, James E. Hall, David S. Harlow, Dena K. Harris, Cayla R. Haywood, Ryan K. Hicks, Valerie D. Hogston, Colleen A. Howard, Ryan T. Howe, Raymond Kees, Stacy S. Kiser, Kathryn S. Lemaster, Thersa R. Martin, Dylan K. McDavid, Staci R. McDavid, Jennifer L. McGlone, Chassity D. McGranahan, Timothy T. Messer, Joyleana S. Miller, Sarah J. Miller, Scott P. Mulhearn, Hobert D. Muse, Brandon S. Oney, Erica L. Parsons, Michelle Perry, William D. Sielaff, Kevin Skaggs, Mary L. Skaggs, Danielle R. Smith, Richard D. Smith, Judy K. Stapleton, George T. Steele, Christopher R. Stone, Ronda S. Strong, Cassandra L. Sykes, Timothy B. Tolliver, Amanda R. Tussey, Bobbie J. Waggoner, Calen H. Wallin, Matthew S. Wells, Erin N. Withrow, Andrea L. Womack.

From Greenup: Rhonda Barker, Elizabeth N. Bayes, Latosha N. Bradford, Jesse W. Cantrell, Dylan G. Coburn, Candy L. Coomer, Ashley D. Cox, Jeremy R. Damron, Lisa A. Daniels, Chad W. Elkins, Jonathon D. Fannin, Adam R. Foster, Patricia A. Franklin, Christopher D. Furst, Nathan T. Fyffe, Jamie A. Gilliam, Dustin K. Gullett, Tammy C. Hall, Whitney A. Howard, Kyle D. Madden, Lauren P. Quillen, Reagan T. Reed, Anthony W. Rhoden, James A. Robinson, Melvin N. Tolliver, Steven J. Vansickle, Michelle J. Weinrich, Joseph L. Willis.

From Inez: Mary A. Ellis, Christopher W. Endicott.

From Louisa: Selena M. Bryan, Fannie C. Cantrell, Tiffiney Carroll, Shane R. Chaffin, Stephanie L. Diamond, Sasha L. Dotson, Brandy L. Dutton, Tessa B. Ellis, Sydney R. Evans, Roy H. Fields, Heather A. Hansen, Meagan D. Hanshaw, Autumn B. Hayes, Treena J. Hogan, Jennifer R. Holley, Robert C. Hughes, Chuck R. Jackson, Jimmy L. Johnson, Hilary D. Laney, Jordan K. Lemaster, Mary C. Loughery, Aaron S. May, Deborah P. Maynard, Jody L. McGinnis, Kerry A. Meredith, Nancy P. Moore, Richard W. Moore, Wade T. Skaggs,Crystal N. Spillman, Jeffrey A. Spillman, Jessica N. Spillman, Michelle N. Spradlin, Brandon G. Stiegmann, Beverly K. Turner, Walter K. Vanhoose, Ashley D. Ward, Katlin E. Ward, Kara D. Williams.

From Olive Hill: Kimberly L. Brown, Taylor R. Callahan, Brenda F. Canterbury, Raychel D. Carroll, Stephanie L. Carter, Justin M. Caudill, Shelley S. Caudill, Heather R. Cecil, Robert L. Eastes, Nicholas T. Johnson, Timothy B. Lewis, Samuel H. Lowe, Bob Mann, Rhonda D. May, James S. McDaniel, Norah E. McGlone, Kristin Morris, Deanna L. Nunley, Brittany L. Oney, Vickie C. Rivers, Diane R. Rodgers, Kayla A. Skinner, Charletta L. Smith, Garry L. Steele, Katlyn D. Thompson, Karlie E. Wellman.

From Raceland: Thomas R. Hencye, Leighanna M. Caudill-Lane, Autumn B. Fitch, Josh M. Quillen, Ross Reed, Amanda R. Smith, Brittany Stevens, Delta D. Thompson, Adreine M. Worthington.

From Rush: Loretta L. Benton, Trina Burton, Mellisa D. Dinkens, Anthony D. Flannery, Amanda K. Jones, Melissa S. Leake, Benjamin Lee, Kristie L. Middleton, Jeanette M. Pinkerman, Robert G. Pinkerman II, Victoria L. Purinton, Amanda Quillen, Robert M. Quillen, Betty J. Riffe, Trisha S. Smith, Amanda G. Sparks, Hannah M. Stewart, Corey L. Stroud, Alisa D. Thompson, Krystina N. Thornberry, Catherine E. Wamsley, Tonya M. Whitt, Jeffery S. Williams.

From Russell: Jacqueline R. Brown, Kristen M. Coffey, Jennifer R. Graham, Gregory S. Harbour II, Tara R. Helms, John T. Kimpston, Timothy R. Parsons, Courtney N. Sloas, William R. Stamper II, Haleigh M. Stevens, Timothy J. Wilson, Kevin T. Withrow.

From Sandy Hook: Travis M. Blevins, Darrell D. Boggs, Jordan Q. Fannin, Christopher R. Greene, Chasity K. Pennington, Christopher J. Yates.

From South Portsmouth: Mary B. Bivens, Joseph M. Cherry.

From South Shore: Kayla M. Boggs, Eva M. Cooper, Courtney S. Deirfield, David E. Jamison, William E. Johnson, Daniel R. Leport, Ronnie J. Liles, Kyle L. Murray, Dylan G. Perry, Phillip T. Peveto, Brittany D. Wilburn.

From Vanceburg: Randy D. Bloomfield, Jesse D. Morgan, Brittany R. Silvey.

From Worthington: Nitin Ahuja, Charis M. Artist, Falecia A. Collier, Dillon E. Keeton, Caitlin M. Kennard, Megan R. McAdams, Robin G. McBrayer, Brian P. Nolan.

From Wurtland: Charity L. Bressler, Mary E. Liming, Melanie I. Valandingham, Charlie R. Vanover II, Jeremy R. Williams.

Also from Kentucky: Cassandra D. Catlow, Maysville; Rebecca M. Caudill, Hagerhill; Charleea M. Davis, Beauty; Christa R. Flannery, Morehead; Benjamin M. Gibson, Salyersville; James T. Gray, Georgetown; Kathy L. Harper, Covington; William C. Meade, Blaine; Nathan H. Puckett, Cynthiana; Matthew B. Simpson, Lexington; Travis W. Smith, Hitchins; Angela S. Spradlin, Paintsville; Matthew B. Simpson, Lexington.

Ohio Students

From Chesapeake: Brandon J. Adkins, Katie M. Bennett, Pamela S. Cabell, Jason R. Heffner, Kayla N. Lucas, Komal S. Shah, Delaya L. Short, Spencer G. Williams.

From Crown City: Shanda C. Watson, Wendy D. Watson-Fox.

From Ironton: Keely N. Barney, William S. Bordelon, Jonathan A. Brammer, Eric R. Brown, Amanda S. Carte, Daniel A. Cook, Isaac M. Glover, Leah R. Jarrett, Brian T. McKnight, Jennifer A. Pennington, Marcus  Royal, Richard L. Smith, Katie E. Stewart, Ashley R. Taylor.

From Kitts Hill: Justin T. Bustetter, William J. Mays, Patricia L. Rowe, James E. Terry, Dallas M. Tibbs, Martha A. Wilson.

From Proctorville: Brandon M. Black, Amanda M. Holderby, Evan A. Popp, Jennifer N. Smith.

From South Point: Zachariah N. Dickerson, Christy L. Hager, Angela M. Hargis, Monica B. O’Neal, Georgia M. Sorbilli, Sarah D. Stubbs, Christine L. Webb.

From West Portsmouth: Charles R. Blankenship, Richard A. Briggs.

Also from Ohio:  Joshua D. Biggs, Portsmouth; Travis D. Pertuset, Lucasville.

West Virginia Students

From Barboursville: Matthew O. Mencotti, Mark Stephens.

From East Lynn: Joshua D. Bryant, Joshua C. Isaacs.

From Huntington:  Elizabeth D. Deskins, Rachel L. Fizer, Tasha F. Higginbotham, Andrew M. Lucas, Christopher F. Mullen, Kayla N. Perkins, Paula G. Saunders, Jonathan M. Steele, Bethany A. Varney, Rebecca G. Webb, Sherria Winston.

From Kenova:  Ryan M. Campbell, Dennie J. Ferguson, Ashley N. Kelly, Jillian M. Pulley, Katherine E. Tanner.

From Lavalette: Daniel R. Adkins, John C. McCann.

From Wayne: Jesse P. Adkins, David K. Blankenship, Joshua T. Moore, Jessica A. Mount.

Also from WV: Brittany D. Adkins, Genoa; Christopher D. Eckert, Culloden; Beth A. Workman, Prichard; Henry D. Jude, Fort Gay; Pamela J. Meddings, Crum; Derrick S. Mekosch, Kiahsville; Mindy R. Richardson, Milton.

Also Jason Cobb, Crystal River, FL; Daniel P. Kight, Oakland, MD.