Important Notice

All ACTC campuses will be closed as of December 20, 2014 and will reopen January 5, 2015 with normal operating hours. For more information on registering for classes please call our 24/7 Student Service Center at 855-2GO-ACTC.
[More Info]

ACTC Spring 2014 Dean's List

Ashland Community and Technical College has named 371 students to the Dean’s List for Spring Semester 2014. Dean’s List students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) on at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 and above that have been completed without an I grade. The students are listed below by city of residence. 

Students from Kentucky

From Argillite: John D. Evans, Brandon M. Fyffe, Andrew K. Glass, Lakin D. Houston, Woodrow D. Howard, Zachary T. Hutchinson, Scotti O. Riley.

From Ashland: Brandie L. Akers, Justin T. Armstrong, Raymond J. Artrip, Autumn B. Ashley, Heath W. Baker, Audrey E. Ball, Travis A. Barker, Kelsey E. Biggs, Levi M. Blevins, Adam R. Bocook, Michelle L. Bowling, Stephanie M. Bowling, Brett C. Brown, Kassandra D. Calhoun, Michael A. Cantrell, Daniel B. Caudill, Anthony W. Chapman, Sammantha N. Chapman, Cara M. Clark, Clayton J. Clevenger, Jenna L. Cochran, Christina M. Cole, Sommer N. Cory, Tom R. Cory, Zachary T. Crawford, Brooke D. Crisp, Joely R. Crooks, Whitney P. Danner, Frank A. Donnelly, Christopher J. Easton, Emmalynn R. Edmonds, Logan J. Evans, Brett R. Eyermann, Justin R. Eyermann, Clyde A. Franklin, Sarah E. Fugett, Candy F. Goldie, Morgan P. Grisham, Estill H. Groves, Clayton R. Gullett, Ricky D. Hall, Shawna E. Hall, Amanda D. Harris, Carol M. Harris, Ashley S. Hatfield, Laiken M. Hobbs, Charles M. Horton, Jessica K. Howard, Katlyn M. Hunt, Robert O. Jarred, David M. Johnson, Benjamin A. Jones, Courtney T. Jones, Christopher M. Jordan, Anthony D. Kaitis, Brandon L. Kelley, Joseph E. Kelley, Ashley M. Layne, Jonathan T. Lowe, Patricia M. Lyon, Nadine N. Maggard, Chadley M. Marshall, Brant M. Martin, Morgan T. McCoy, April A. McFarlin, Michael R. McNatt, Emily D. Meeks, Donise R. Miller, Shalyn B. Miller, Candace J. Mollette, Kalen Morgan, Stacy J. Nelson, Josh D. Nestor, Jason S. Nivens, Chelsea M. Osborne, Miranda G. Parsons, Chauncie S. Penney, Andrew B. Perkins, Crystal D. Potter, Anita Preston, Daniel D. Preston, Janet Y. Riggs, Katie P. Ritchie, Allison L. Roark, Keiffer D. Rowe, Derrick L. Salmons, Corey A. Salow,Paul E. Scott, Shonda G. Sheppard, Alec T. Simpson, Jacqueline M. Slone, Nathan A. Smith, Megan M. Stapleton, Emily P. Stewart, Angela D. Stone, Breann N. Stubblefield, Zackary D. Suttles, Jonathan M. Wallace, Victoria L. Wechsler, Keri B. Wheeler, Jessica M. Whitlock, Michele D. Whitlock, Kyle B. Wilburn, Jamaka J. Williams, Zachary S. Wilson, Randy  Wise, Brian L. Workman, Cindy G. Yoak.

From Catlettsburg: Phillip L. Ball, Zackery L. Ball, Nathan A. Belcher, Braydan H. Brumfield, Perry M. Burke, Whitney I. Bush, Karen L. Castle, Nikki L. Copley, Jason P. Cordle, Kevin M. Ekers, Amber S. Hamilton, Joseph D. Hawkey, Anna R. Laney, Jessica S. Maggard, Jeffrey S. Mayse, Ashley L. Menarchik, Chelsea M. Morris, Tammy L. Morris, Wister J. Nolan, Tyler C. Push, Cloyd A. Rodkey, Lisa M. Selvage, Robert Z. Semeraro, Brian K. Smith, Justin T. Stephen.

From Flatwoods: Sandra C. Adkins, Stephen E. Basham, Alicia M. Brown, Jesse Chandler, Cassandra L. Creswell, Nicholas A. Dawson, Michael P. Dillon, Cameron T. Goebel, Holly A. Gonzalez, Michael L. Harris, Mika L. House, Spencer W. Jett, Jessica A. Maupin, Michael T. McClure, Louis C. McLaughlin, Misty D. Menefee, Rebekah S. Mullins, Tyler J. Pickett, Joshua D. Qualls, Michael J. Ratliff, Eddie R. Smith, Jamie L. Smith, Andrew E. Virgin.

From Grayson: George M. Baker III, Jessica B. Branham, Steven R. Burns, Corey A. Bush, Jeanne Cartwright, Rhonda K. Denton, David L. Duke Jr., Sammy L. Gallion, Ashley A. Godfrey, Breanna N. Greene, Richard A. Jones, Brandon R. Kinder, Markquetta L. Kitchen, Stevi B. Lau, Cullen E. Martin, Landon W. McDavid, Travis W. McGuire, Nolana J. McWhorter, Carrie A. Mullins, Matthew S. Pfau, Erna L. Poe, Chanel M. Prince, Bryan A. Reeves, Phillip W. Rice, Laura G. Rucker, Jessica F. Stamper, Alex R. Thomas, Mason R. Virgin, John M. Waggoner, David M. Walker.

From Greenup:  Angela C. Adams, Joseph T. Bailey, Kody D. Barnhart, Brittany L. Birch, Charles A. Birch, Thomas A. Canfield, Anna R. Collier, Lauren N. Ison, Henry G. Jackson, Charles D. Romans, Theresa L. Sullivan, Garrett N. Tackett, Brandi N. Tussey, Leon D. Wright.

From Hitchins: Halie E. Dearfield, James B. Hall.

From Louisa: James R. Adams, Benny C. Bailey Jr., Amanda L. Bartley, Aaron E.G. Bond, Brittani L. Chaffins, Alison D. Chandler, Clifford Damron, Jr., William C. Diamond, Douglas R. Hall Jr., Brittany N. Hall, Michael B. Henry, Ronald C. Howard, Lena S. Ison, Timothy S. Jackson, Dean Jude, Josie R. Little, James A. Lumpkins, Kendra R. Marcum, Garrick A. McCoy, David B. Miller, James P. O'Brien, Jared D. Pack, Justin T. Pittman, Chelsea L. Reed, John D. Reed, Victoria E. Scaggs, Johnathan R. Senters, Justin L. Stambaugh, Nathan D. Thoma, Tiffany L. Travis, Stephanie R. Trout, Jerimiah R. Wilson, Amanda L. Young.

From Morehead: Matthew V. Knipp, Joey M. McCleese, Anissa J. Whitt.

From Olive Hill: Rachel N. Barker, Devon G. Butler, Stefanie R. Dyke, Joshua T. Flannery, Lakin S. Gee, Teresa M. Holbrook, Lisa A. Jessie, Joel M.R. Jones, Derek C. Ludwig, Geanina L. McGlone, Timothy E. Nesser, Jacklyn E. Parker, Rhonda M. Prue, Andrew J. Scott, Jennifer M. Sparks, Dakota R. Tackett, Stevie N. Tackett.

From Raceland: Sri R. Lewis, Autumn L. Roberts, Devin M. Thomas, Stacie D. Thomas.

From Rush: Kaitlin A. Brown, Randall G. Gilbert, Erica D. Hays, Michael D. Horn, Brittany D. Lucas, Brianna S. McGraw, Christopher P. Nolen, Alexander D. Nunley, Rees V. Riffe, Cynthia R. Romans, Bridgett R. Salyers, Zachary F. Salyers  and Tyler G. Sanders.

From Russell: Bryanna J. Cope, Sara N. Crawford, Jason M.A. Friday, Ryan S. Kemp, Roch E. Liles, Natalie A. Martin, Joseph R. Reese.

From Sandy Hook: Ashley Adkins, Timothy R. Fannin, Brady W. Miller, Marissa A. Morgan, Nicholas E. Porter, Heather L. Skaggs, Barbara J. Smith.

From South Shore: Levi D. Bowling, Brett A. Gumbert, Jason B. Gumbert, Christopher D. Haight, Diane E. Pack, Dylan G. Perry, Matthew J. Riffe, Brandon K. Robinson, Edith Y. Ward, Lyndsey J. Wells.

From Webbville: Casey B. Sexton, Lydia D. Sparks, William R. Sutterfield, Christopher S. Young.

From Worthington: Angela L. Davis, Peter M. Davis, Kevin C. Nichols, Misty J. Waller, Lucas D. Wireman.

From Wurtland: Amelia A. Blythe, Kayla M. Bond, Jessica M. Cole, Bruce W. Hixson, Gene D. Porter, Carie M. Stephens.

Also from KY: Eric Blanton, Berea; Aleasha D. Cordle, Blaine; Shayla N. Fannin, Nicholasville; John D. Fultz, Maysville; Lauren M. Jarrell, Lovely; Billie J. Rister, Garrison; Lisa L. Sparks, Owingsville; Rodney E. Stephens, Bowling Green; Evan T. Swiger, Betsy Lane; Chase D. Taulbee, Salyersville; Amy M. Wagoner, Isonville; and Derek J. Walker, Tollesboro.

Students from Ohio

From Franklin Furnace: Joshua R. Hayes, Lori A. Mollett.

From Ironton: Ashley N. Bailey, Eric R. Brown, Jacob I. Brown, Brian E. Eldridge, Dennis Gagai, Aaron C. Haas, Brandon Mowel.

From Kitts Hills: Kaitlin P. Johnson, Christina M. Kouns.

From Pedro: Cody F. Cox, Vanessa R. Giles.

From South Point: Zachary D. Clark, Paul V. Fitzpatrick, Kayla N. Lucas, Roger A. Vaughn.

From Wheelersburg: Preston M. Friend, Brenda N. Meeker, Eric R. Mohebbian, Eric P. Porter.

Also from OH: Amanda D. Forth, Chesapeake; Tracey L. Fry, Proctorville; Madison P. McKnight, Coal Grove; Joshua A. Pannell, Crown City; Andrew C. Wright, Lucasville.

Students from West Virginia

From Fort Gay: Steven R. Albrecht, Morgan S. Stansberry.

From Huntington: Sarah E. Hayton, Bradley J. Hibbard, Joshua Jobst, Kaden A. Lewis, Christopher D. Marcum, Jacob W. Morton.

From Lavalette: Joshua N. Dahler, Randall L. Holland, Kyle A. Watts.

Also from WV: Matthew M. Campbell, Kenova; Joshua T. Cooper, Lesage; Machala E. Legge, Wayne.