ACTC's 2012 Graduation Recognizes 554 Students

May 15, 2012 - | 09:54 AM -

Ashland Community and Technical College recognized 554 students at the Graduation Ceremony May 12 at the Paramount Arts Center.

The students were August 2011 graduates, December 2011 graduates and May 2012 graduation candidates, and many had earned more than one degree, diploma or certificate. Graduates are listed below by their state and city of residence.

Graduates from Kentucky

From Argillite: Lisa D. Adkins, Kody M. Bond, Lisa A. Crum, Zachary D. Martin, Crystal L. McCallum, Michael D. Mineer, Curtis E. Nichols, Samantha J. Smith, Rebecca L. Stepp, Elizabeth A. Stone.

From Ashland:  Linda C. Adkins, Holly S. Akers, Abby L. Arnett,  Rhonda J. Arthur, Michelle D. Aspden, Kimberly J. Baer, Chelsea N.  Bailey, Scott A. Ball, Sarah M. Barnett, Kimberly R. Bartram, Emily D. Black, Shane Blackburn, Steven M. Blair, Timothy G. Blake, Brandon S. Blanton, Todd J. Bovio, Joanna C. Breeding, Alisa A. Brown, Debra L. Brown, Jefferson D. Bryan, John N. Cannon, Jessica R. Cantrell, Michelle L. Carpenter, Denise N. Carter, Otho M. Cartwright, Jr., Misty A. Caudill, Danielle L. Chappelle, Erica L. Cleary, Lindsay L. Cleary, John M. Coburn, Ralph C. Compston.

Also from Ashland: Billie A. Conley, Steven A. Conley, Brittany  N. Counts, Cynthia G. Cox, Terra N. Cox, Hollie M. Crank, Kandice N. Damron, Jacob L. Daniels, Angela L. Davis, Amber N. Dean, Jacob H. Delaney, Amber R. Dickerson, Charles G. Eaker, Megan R. Estep, Justin M. Filmore, Cody M. Fitchpatrick, Nicholas C. Gatrell, Brett  L. Gehringer, Crystal  D. Gilbert, Marisa L. Gillenwater, Jessica L. Griffith, Kimila L. Griffith,  Sidney A. Groves, Garret D. Gullett, Rebecca J. Hale, Rebecca J. Hale, Lydia C. Hall. Pamela K. Hall, Jennifer S. Haney, Sarah E. Hanshaw, Angela D. Harrison.

Also from Ashland: Jessica N. Hawkey, Shanda L. Hennecke, Gatlin L. Hicks, Tonya D. Hicks, Ashleigh R. Hood, Brandi L. James,  Hazel C. Jardine, Kimberly D. Jarvis, Jessica K. Jarvis, Travis K. Jenkins, Dennis R. Johnson, Heather Keeton, Jessica S. Kelley, Jenna B. Kelly, Justin L. Kersey, Vanessa L. King, Ashley R. Layne, Jeremy A. Lee, Robert  Q. Litzenberger, Taylor B. Lyon,  Jonathan L. Maggard, Sean M. McCarty, Sherry M. McConnell, Terry M. McDowell, Jeanna  L. McDowell, Amy J. McGarey, Todd P. McKeon, Zachary J. Miller Jr., Alfred J. Moats, Jr., Julie D. Moore, Raymond L. Moore, Oreatha J. Murray.

Also from Ashland: Phillip E. Newman, Sarah L. Nibert, Shalah S. Nobles, John D. Page, Ronald G. Parker, Nathan E. Parks, Lisa S. Patrick, Amber L. Patrick, Lindsay R. Pemberton, Jessica L. Qualls, Lisa K. Raimondo, Cathy A. Ramey, Aaron E. Reck, Patricia L. Riley, Rebecca S. Roar, Amanda M. Roberts, Austin T. Robinson, Jeffrey A. Robinson, Melissa F. Rymer, Samantha D. Salyers, Amber N. Sammons, Jennifer N. Sanders, Brandon R. Sanders, Edward W. Seaton, II, Andrew R. Sexton, Jennifer O. Shea, George A. Shepherd, Megan L. Shoup, Alyssa M. Sims, Alyssa M. Sims, Ronnie D. Skaggs, Jr., Stephanie R. Smedley.

Also from Ashland: Robert N. Smith, Jennifer R. Smith, Katelin E. Smith, Debbrah K. Snodgrass, Natalie R. St Clair, William R. Stamper, Amber D. Stephens, Johnny Stone, Holly Suttles, Melissa D. Taylor, Sarah B. Thompson, Tami J. Todd, Matthew S. Traugott, Dylan S. VanHoose, Angela D. Vinson, Jennifer N. Wamsley, Samuel I. Webb, Corey L. Wellman, Sara B. Wellman, Kristina M. Wheeler, Lindsey B. Whisman, Gabriela White, Karl J. White, Carrie K. White, Brandon S. Williams, Stacy L. Wilson, Amanda Wilson, Nathan C. Wright, Katie K. Wurts, Cortney A. Wyatt, Filiberto J. Zendejas.

From Catlettsburg: Aaron T. Black, Candace S. Blakeley, Samantha A. Blakeley, Kristin Boggs, Cory A. Boggs, Melanie R. Bryan, Daniel A. Chaffin, Michael J. Cline, Linda Collins, Destiny M. Cordle, Misty D. Dunlap, Hannah B. Elliott, Ryan T. Faulkner, Joshua C. Fletcher, Tammy R. Gibson, Alicia A. Gonzales-hoose, Ross C. Gray, Tiffany D. Griffith, Lacretia M. Hardin, Phoebe C.  Holbrook, Stephanie Huffman, Ulfa R. Inbody, Paula C. Keeton, Michael E. King, Jeffrey D. Meddings, Amanda D. Mulvaney, Rodney L. Opell, II, Johnathan M. Pack, Daniella N. Parent, Bethel D. Perry, James A. Phillips, Shawn M. Scherer, Sara Shumway, Brian K. Smith, Jared H. Spicer, Harold D. Sturgill, James A. Swinford, Jana-Sue M. VanHoose, Angelina D. Virgin, Jamie L. Waugh, John D. Waugh.\

From Flatwoods: Bradley K. Adams, Thomas F. Adams, Miranda L. Adkins, Brandyn M. Anderson, Zachary T. Arthur, Thaddius A. Barker, Anna M. Bartsch, Katrina L. Bayless, Bradley E. Bender, Christina L. Blackaby, Andrew B. Braden, Michael K. Bramblett, Jeremiah J. Brown, Joshton C. Brown, Christopher L. Brumfield, Brittany D. Burke,  Kimberly D. Church, Hilary C. Conley, Jason R. Cutlip, Kristie D. Cyrus, Lauren A. Dawson, Stefanie L. Fosson, Veronica R. Hale, Jennifer N. Hammond, Benjamin T. Hawkey, Lanna L. Hawkey, Joseph M. Jenkins, Chanie M. Kirk, Tenisha L. Little, Michael P. Mabery, Frank A. McCoy, Courtney A. Molina, Tammy Montgomery,  David S. Moore, David  K. Moore, Rebecca S. Neal, Bobby J. Ross, James D. Slone, Kyle M. Smith, Tonya L. Smith, Matthew A. Sparks, Kevin N. Stith, Jennifer A. Swinford, Patricia D. Vance, Pheby M. Williams.

From Garrison: Nathan W. Brown, Ashley L. Hays, Jessica A. Jamison.            

From Grayson: Jessica A. Bailey, Allen R. Bellew, Jawana  Binion, Brittany L. Branham, Donal M. Brown, Maria Brown, Patrick R. Burton, Amanda Bush, Derek S. Conley, Justin  W. Conley, Mindy D. Cornett, Alyshia M. Estepp, Kyle R. Evans, Jessica R. Evans, Susan K. Everman, Kristy L. Faulkner, Angela R. Felty, John R. Floyd, Joshua E. Griffith, Debra J. Hale, Ethan M. Hartsell, John W. Hedge, Warren D. Johnson, James R. Knipp, Benjamin L. Lester, Charles A. Litteral, Amanda J. McCall, Andrea R. McDavid, Thea K. McDavid, Leanna H. Mcguire, Tyler M. McGuire, Mary J. Miller, Courtney M. Minnehan, James N. Minor, Jerri R. Morris, Rebecca S. Neal, Teresa A. Obrien, Nietta L. Pelfrey, Amanda R. Pennington, Ashton L. Riggs, Nicholas R. Russell, Kyle M. Salsbury, Tresa L. Steele, Jeffery D. Stinnett, Eric D. Taylor, Laura E. Walker, Alissa M. Walker, Jessica L. Wells, Ricky L. Withrow, Samantha D. Yates.           

From Greenup: Jason A. Blevins, Ashlee S. Bond, Jesse A. Carpenter, Cody J. Carter,  Jennifer D. Clark, Larry W. Colegrove, Jr., Cassandra A. Fannin, Jonathon D. Fannin, Charles L. Frazier, Cassandra M. Greathouse, Larry M. Grubb, Carrie A. McDaniels, Kelsey N. Nichols, Samantha E. Riley, Kristie A. Russell, Lewis P. Shepherd, Andrew W. Swayne, Elizabeth A. Taylor, Jeffrey  Tolliver, Richard H. Townsend, Jamae F. Troxler, Victoria A. Tucker, Lane A. Walters, Jody D. Winkler.                                           

From Denton: Patricia L. Griffitts, Constance M. Hollingsworth.                        

From Hitchins: Zachary J. McGranahan, Misty L. Stewart.

From Lexington: Jaclyn C. Calvert, James Click.            

From Louisa: Rachel R. Adams, Elizabeth E. Beckwith, Heather E. Boggs, Geneva Burton, Steven T. Carter, Alicia D. Cartmel, Megan A. Caudill, Sheena R. Cook, Donald K. Dixon, Kayla R. Dotson, Ellen N. Goble, Cody R. Hall, Justin T. Harper, Asia L. Hatfield, LaDonna J. Isaac, Cindy J. Keaton, Jessica N. Kirk, Jordon A. Little, Kayla R. Moore, Adam S. Parsons, Alysan J. Powell, Matthew R. Pridemore, Sarah A. Prince, Charles Robertson, Ashley B. Sartin, Jaime R. Stalvey, Lisa M. Stevens, Katlin E. Ward, Alicia J. West, Jennifer L. Workman, Stephanie N. Workman.                   

From Morehead: Heather S. Harper, Kyle W. Ledford, Aaron D.  Moore.                                  

From Olive Hill: Albert M. Alderson, Cathy J. Blair, Timothy Bond, Kimberly L. Brown, Nathan Carpenter, Katie N. Cooper, Tony L. Cutright, Joshua T. Garvin, Karina D. Gifford, Jeannie A. Greene, Richard C. Hale, Daniel L. Huff, Jay B. James, Jeremiah D. Lewis, Norah E. McGlone, Kayla N. Oney, Russell L. Pack, Angela D. Parker, April M. Psimer, Cathy M. Reynolds, Robin C. Reynolds, David A. Riggs, Sherri M. Smith, Brad K. Vanlandingham, Denita G. Warren.

From Raceland: Christina L. Baldridge, Jeffrey L. Bonzo, Barbara E. Bramblett, Aubrey R. Breeding, Megan E. Cook, Casey J. Gullett, Timothy M. Laney, Deanna Mertz, Lisa J. Smith, Bethany L. Wells, James D. Wells.           

From Rush: Justin D. Gamble, Kristin R. Hall, David A. LeBrun, Andrea C. Moore, Christie L. Thomas, Chase A. Wilks.             

From Russell: Sherry O. Barker, John M. Barker, Heath C. Behrens, Kirby D. Horton, Sage B. Lynch. Skye E. Lynch, Casey O. Mayo, Andrew G. Phillips, Jessica D. Renzi, Shawn S. Riggs, Gregory H. Stump.              

From Sandy Hook: Terra B. Kidd, Zackary J. Kies, Charles D. Kouns, Lori D. Porter, Rebecca K. Ratliff. From South Shore: Mickey R. Dotson, lll, John L. Hannah, Brittany M. Royster, Timothy J. Speta.

From Vanceburg: Tina A. Buckler, Jordan A. Logan.     

From Webbville: Regina L. Pennington, April G. Ratliff, Jason M. Sexton, Amiee E. Wilks.

From Worthington: Charis Artist, Melanie L. Calder, Joshua R. Coffee, Alana F. Hamm, Shannon W. McKenzie.

From Wurtland: Lori M. Craig, Jack L. Park, Tonya R. Salyers, Melissa N. Thomas.

Also from KY: Shelby J. Case, Virgie; Shellie K. Castle, Nicholasville; Natasha M. Culver, Worthville; Myra A. Howard, Salyersville; Cory T. Humphrey, Paintsville; Bobbie A. Litteral, Carter; Robert E. Johnson, II, Hazard; Donnie T. Keeton, Martha; Jamie L. Mattox, Cynthiana; Angela S. Miles, Whitehouse; Jeremy T. Moeller, Harrodsburg; Chimechefulam Onyenma, Staffordsville; Juanita F. Ratliff, Lowmansville; Dylan J. Sharpe, Allen; Dennis A. Smith, Richmond; Charleea M. Sparks, Beauty; Erica E. Thornsbury, Thelma; Anson C. Wells, Ulysses; Brittany N. Zornes, Emerson.

Graduates from Ohio

From Chesapeake: Pamela S. Cabell, Gregory L. Conn, Brandon A. Crawford.              

From Coal Grove: Angela M. Dalton, Zach McCarty.                 

From Franklin Furnace: Shanna D. Keller, Tonya S. Young.       

From Ironton: Eric A. Alexander, Alexander J. Bare, Warren D. Brown, Rickie L. Burton, John W. DeLong II, Ashley Gannon, Joshua L. Griffith, Teasha Gullett, Janice L. Jenkins, Shanna R. Stevens, Jami A. Triplett, Marcus D. Turner.            

From Pedro: Angela D. Smith, Lindsey C. Webb.                                   

From South Point: Jody B. Boggs, Charles A. Bolden, Vanessa D. Darby, Heather L. Ferguson, Christopher D. Foltz, Cade V Hale, Joseph D. VanWay.                    

Also from OH: Thomas P. Baldwin, Willow Wood; Rebecca M. Fouts, Kitts Hill; Elizabeth M. Malone, Minford; Joshua D. Phillips, Lucasville; Bartholomew Scott, Wheelersburg; Gregory S. Tackett, Portsmouth.              

Graduates from West Virginia

From Ceredo: Jonathon L. Campioni, Timothy R. Willis.            

From Fort Gay: Rudy Crockett, Andrew M. Delvecchio, Kimberly M. Endicott, Judy L. Hayes, Terry J. Moore, Adam R. Pertee, Carrie N. Thompson.            

From Huntington: Cameron Adkins, Courtney A. Adkins, Elliott T. Curry, David L. Edgar, Gregory E. Evans, Lisa R. Greiner, Andrew M. Honaker, Christina L. Jeffers, Shawn Meredith, Christopher L. Napier, April L. Needham, Jaclyn M. Porter, Sean W. Porter.

From Kenova: Ryan M. Campbell, Russell C. Eastham Jr., Nicholas M. Elkins, Lenville C. Farley, Michael R. Pancake, David W. Sager, Glenna J. Shepard, Sara H. Shertzer.         

From Lavalette: Joshua D. Adkins, Michelle L. Barnhart, David A. Blankenship, Megan A. Maynard, Robert L. Queen.            

From Lesage: Maria J. Stowers, Deidre L. White.            

From Prichard: Zachary L. McCallister, Traci L. Miller, Gary B. Thacker.                      

From Wayne: Ryan M. Elkins, Bradley K. Fry, Tonia J. Hearon.

Also from WV: Julie A. Carper, Ona; Karen S. Chaney, Barboursville; Nicholas A. Porter, West Hamlin; Becky L. Robinson, Crum; Garron A. Ross, Hurricane.

Also graduating was Jamie L. Eaker from Port Saint Lucie, FL.